Monday, 17 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 17 February 2014

Race No. 1Finer Fruits (debutant) Final ()7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUDIE MAGIC [M]2NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
2NO LOOKING BACK (NSW)[5]122.26(3)D Pattinson (Devon Meadows)
3SENOR SOCKS (SA)[M]2NBTR Britton (Lara)
4COULTA ROCK [5]122.21(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
5WHITE PRADO (TAS)[M]3NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6FLYING KUSHLA [M]4NBTN Grimmond (Trawalla)
7DETCORD [M]3NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8BUSTER’S MAGIC [M]4NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
9VIOLET DESIRE [M]Res.5NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10THAT’S INSERT [M]Res.6NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 298.5 One Fm Ht17:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ROSE [5]28F21FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2KIFINTI [5]11613FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3NINJA BACKMAN [5]45137NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
4EL JAY TORANA [5]8762122.48(6)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
5STYLISH AUTUMN [5]2627522.44(4)F Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6CENTRALIAN [5]57444NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
7MACHIDA [5]3352422.25(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8TICKLE ME [5]8266422.41(5)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]Res.5522522.25(3)S Melville (Beveridge)
10BUCKS GOLD [5]Res.7733722.40(3)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Elite Collars & Leads Ht27:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTI KING [5]15214FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2LIGHT OF FAITH [5]43471FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
3HUDSON MONZA [5]F1846NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
4JIMMY’S HOUSE [5]64412NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5HIDDEN EXPRESS (NSW)[5]51883NBTD Mooney ( East)
6COCO BENZ (QLD)[5]11315FSHD Geall (Lara)
7NAMRON STAR [5]T2787FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8DARLEY CHILLY [5]52356NBTP Triaca (Redcastle)
9LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]Res.77534FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10TIZA DEE [5]Res.6354222.64(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 4Thegoldenpaw.com.au (gobis)8:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON DIXIE (QLD)[M]3524PNBTP Dundon (Finley)
2BECCI LEONE [M]5322FFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BRIDIE’S LASS [M]37357FSTDH Colpoys (Bass)
4REEN’S FABIAN [M]4617FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5TERRA NOSTRA [M]FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
6BAR CAR LAR [M]6FSHP Triaca (Redcastle)
7STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[M]847FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
8MRS. FOZZ [M]67287FSTDB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9STETSON LANEYBUG (QLD)[M]Res.85485NBTP Dundon (Finley)
Race No. 5Quest Shepparton8:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER FOZZ [5]11442NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2 PLEDGE [5]12NBTR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3PARWAN GIRL [5]14446NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
4AUSSIE IRISH [5]32322NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
5PEVENSAY [5]51151FSTDJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
6MOOT POINT (NSW)[5]21632FSTDM Carter (Violet Town)
7ASHLEE DELIGHT [5]43824NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]46582NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9VANE SURPRISE [5]Res.1614825.91(Q)(8)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10NAVAHOE SIYAN [5]Res.76876FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 6Jade Photography8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]41772NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
2YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[5]26634NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]54411NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4ARIZONA SHOWMAN (NSW)[5]25451NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5ROCKFORD REASON (NSW)[5]11415FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6BLACK BEARD [5]41428FSHS Tabb (Norlane)
7ACCESS [5]12311FSTDI Garland (Longlea)
8ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]2532525.95(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
9VANE SURPRISE [5]Res.1614825.91(Q)(8)T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10RASHINA REASON (NSW)[5]Res.6615126.07(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 7Top Cat Video9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRONG IMPRESSION [3]4385125.28(4)I Garland (Longlea)
2GROOVER BALE (NSW)[4]1333125.33(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
3CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[2]2731225.17(3)R Britton (Lara)
4MICKY MAMBO [4]6662625.92(8)P Abela (Parwan)
6AEROPLANE REX (NSW)[4]5341325.57(1)L Shingles (Eden Park)
7OMAR GEE (NSW)[1]8667825.03(6)M Carter (Violet Town)
8NICO BALE (NSW)[4]1441225.58(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 8Manish Gupta Accountants9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]74171FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
2CREATIVE KISS (NSW)[5]3171425.73(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[5]14155FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
4UNFANTASIZED [5]87168NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5TEN ACES (NSW)[5]64272NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6AURVILLE (NSW)[5]5526425.44(1)T Auld (Tatura)
7LUCIFER’S FURY [5]43653NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8DOLCE VITA [5]1658125.59(2)P Triaca (Redcastle)
9LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]Res.77534FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]Res.7236825.67(8)N Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 9Shepparton News Ht39:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUKI SUKI [5]42333FSTDA Grimmond (Trawalla)
2FORHEZA [5]84752FSHR Colpoys (Bass)
3RAZLDAZL APOLLO (GA)[5]51581FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4SON OF FLASH [5]23766NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5HIT PAY DIRT [5]33146FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6LEKTRA BIRD [5]51215FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7TEXAN [5]62166FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]84714FSHJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
9PRECIOUS PINK [5]Res.14768FSHH Colpoys (Bass)
10WALLY ENLIM (NSW)[5]Res.4637722.44(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire Ht410:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AND LONESOME [5]61188NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2RIVAL STACEY [5]7173622.41(5)Y Duncan (Tamleugh)
3LADY DEEDEE [5]11842FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4FLYING BOLT (NSW)[5]31262NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5CAHILL MAGIC [5]8451522.37(3)P Osborne (Goorambat)
6MAX MCGUINESS [5]2154422.36(6)P Siakew (Bendigo)
7HOLD ON BEAU [5]25623FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8MEMPHIS LEE [5]1237622.55(Q)(2)A Sultana (Maddingley)
9CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[5]Res.5522522.25(3)S Melville (Beveridge)
10MUST BE SERIOUS [5]Res.6565122.42(2)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Ht510:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABANDON PARADISE [5]52136FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
2CREATIVE [5]121222.36(4)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3TWILIGHT VIXEN [5]2312222.15(6)F Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4PIA MATER [5]2T68322.25(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5NEAR HISTORY [5]45723NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6NATURAL OYSTER (QLD)[5]64427NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
7DOING DONUTS [5]81243NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
8CAFE DIOR [5]23212FSHR Britton (Lara)
9LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]Res.77534FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10BABAGOI [5]Res.84576NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments