Monday 17th March 2008


Race 1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY DEBUTANT HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WHEN DOVES CRY FSH S Waycott
2 PRECISION CITY FSH J M McClelland
3 ROYAL NELSON FSH J E Harris
4 DAZLEN SYD FSH M J Auld
5 BILLABONG SPUR FSH M J Fothergill
6 HILGAY BOBBY FSH G A Howarth
7 BEAR TIDE FSH B R Parker
8 STYLISH DAZZ FSH R E Gilmore
9 MISS DIVINITY Res. FSH H A Wetzels
10 HALLUCIVE SPUR Res. FSH M J Fothergill

Race 2 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY DEBUTANT HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:32PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WAYLON FSH W R Armistead
2 GEMIKAL FSH C J Rose Jnr
3 POMMERSBACH FSTD D L Warburton
4 BLACK RAIDER FSH J M McClelland
5 CHEZ BELLE FSH A L Dexter
6 MY BOY BULL FSH M J Fothergill
7 SCREAMING UNO NBT B Kinder
8 WANALTA QUEEN FSH G J Ryan
9 BLACK RAZ Res. FSH J M McClelland
10 MISS DIVINITY Res. FSH H A Wetzels

Race 3 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY DEBUTANT HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:52PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 QUARANTINE FSH H A Wetzels
2 GIRRAWARRA KING FSH T Baker
3 SPICE QUEEN FSH A L Dailly
4 LAST BELLE FSH B J Martell
5 FREE LENNY FSH J Weidner
6 LIGHT ESSENCE FSH G J Glass
7 WESTERN GIANT NBT D L Warburton
8 BOOMA BINK FSH J M McClelland
9 HALLUCIVE SPUR Res. FSH M J Fothergill
10 APACHE SPUR Res. FSH M J Fothergill

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 05:12PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48342 RED SHOES NBT J Whybrow
2 88532 RILLA TURBO NBT T Duncan
3 8F661 BEAUMARIS LAD NBT R J Giles
4 48225 BARELEN GEM NBT G W Tew
5 71254 THORGIL LANI 22.94 R E Gilmore
6 35481 BARANDUDA BELLE 22.46 B M Lindsay
7 55866 CLOVALLEY NOVA NBT W L Connell
8 38767 SCOTCH ON ICE NBT T Vantaarling
9 46141 TWILIGHT HUNTER Res. NBT G R Hale
10 61463 INSOLENT TED Res. FSH C J Hudson

Race 5 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:32PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47266 MISS FERGIE NBT B A Fothergill
2 57316 LITTLE THYME FSTD G L Long
3 118 KASEH FSH M A Delbridge
4 32772 WOODSY FSH C J Hudson
5 64181 FLOOD HERO NBT A L Dailly
6 136 BANDIT MILNE FSH K B Lingard
7 1442 TOP END NBT P J Ryan
8 72311 GLENGESH PADDY FSH R F J Colpoys
9 48515 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell
10 55783 SANGAKKARA Res. NBT B R Parker

Race 6 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 05:52PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21342 KIALLA RIVER 22.43 S W Burke
2 41484 MOYARRA GRACE 22.30 S Waycott
3 24211 REMO MAKO FSH R F J Colpoys
4 83481 KINGA COOL NBT P J Burley
5 75111 JUST DO IT NBT A J Bradford
6 22253 TRACK WARRIOR NBT M A Delbridge
7 15525 KICKALONG DOLL 22.36 R J Keating
8 37121 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
9 65257 RUE DE PARIS Res. 22.35 T J Jones
10 45145 WALKING GIRL Res. NBT D A Shovan

Race 7 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:10PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32167 LONELY THYME NBT G L Long
2 2616 PROVEN COBALT FSH J M McClelland
3 12527 CEE FOUR NBT M J Auld
4 26263 EXCLUSIVE STATE NBT J Formosa
5 31 ALPINE WAY FSH P J Ryan
6 21178 SPECIAL DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
7 61233 GOLOVIN FSH P E Westbrook
8 21334 UNO MONTY NBT C W Hoggan
9 46736 GIRRAWARRA KEL Res. FSTD T Baker
10 41443 GO GORGEOUS Res. FSTD M A Delbridge

Race 8 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:30PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81355 EVER CLEVER NBT B J Milne
2 85336 SMURF’S BETTY NBT C A Tabone
3 213PP HYDRO BURN 25.67 S R Dervish
4 27621 BEC’S BABE 25.52 R E Gilmore
5 42174 KRITEL BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 71144 CODY BALE 25.36 A L Dailly
7 73382 AGASSI NBT A J Bradford
8 21322 CRUISE STAR 25.91 P J Clark
9 45445 KALIMNA WILLY Res. 25.82 R J Giles
10 13265 GIFTED IMPACT Res. NBT G A Howarth

Race 9 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31216 MINTAKA SALLY 25.76 E E Keene
2 45125 BROOKLYN ROADS FSH C J Hudson
3 1537 CHLOE MILNE NBT B J Milne
4 41833 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
5 31756 GITCHE GOO 25.96 J Swadling
6 12511 YAMBLA JACK 25.21 M J Auld
7 1815 MR. HALL FSH J C Maria
8 1236 BOISTEROUS BOSS FSTD C McLennan
9 22261 CORONA KELLY Res. FSTD B Lord
10 14554 MISS MINI ME Res. NBT K B Lingard

Race 10 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:07PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45612 STRONG AS FSTD R J Strauss
2 31 GUTSY NUGGET FSTD J Weidner
3 12622 PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
4 1148 EL KEATO FSH R J Keating
5 142 LAUGH IT OFF FSH M A Delbridge
6 54222 TIMBERLAKE NBT C J Bahen
7 82358 KATUNGA BLUE NBT A L Dexter
8 56742 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan
9 36552 BOLINISI SILVER Res. FSH R W Taylor
10 54334 CARLO JACK Res. FSH C J Rose Jnr