Monday 10th March 2008


Race 1 PLANTMARK
Maiden 450 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels
2 57782 ALRAY’S GIRL NBT B A Fothergill
3 644 SILKY OAK BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 25255 DECEPTIVE NBT D A Scott
5 35766 TRENDY MATT NBT W N Robertson
6 66 MOYARRA MASCOT NBT S Waycott
7 44437 HOTFOOT ALICE NBT A L Dailly
8 24 JIMBO CARTER NBT T D Harvey
9 CAMO’S PIRATE Res. FSH W T Gray
10 POMMERSBACH Res. FSH D L Warburton

Race 2 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Maiden 390 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27513 RAYDES FSH R G Wyatt
2 72232 JAY LOPEZ NBT J R Donaldson
3 7 GO TO GEORGIA NBT T Duncan
4 455 CLARE JEAN NBT B K Mills
5 6 HUNTER’S TALLEY FSH P M Boots
6 3 GUTSY NUGGET FSH J Weidner
7 8 BLAZING HERO FSH G Collison
8 34 BONNIE LINE NBT J Celano
9 SCREAMING UNO Res. FSH B Kinder
10 4845 DELIGHT IMAGE Res. NBT P J Clark

Race 3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Maiden 390 Metres 07:46PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 RED KNOT FSH S A Holmes
2 5 THORGIL MILLIE NBT R E Gilmore
3 44833 MOE SOUTH NBT G W Connell
4 6 LITTLE MISS HERO FSH G Collison
5 3 JAW DROPPER FSH J Weidner
6 53548 BARANDUDA BELLE NBT B M Lindsay
7 452 WHAT YOU NEED NBT D A Scott
8 336 KAZZA’S LEGEND NBT T D Harvey
9 WESTERN GIANT Res. FSH D L Warburton
10 456 HI BRO Res. FSH R W Marriner

Race 4 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 HEY SPIDER 25.94 A L Dailly
2 73121 MINTAKA SALLY 25.76 E E Keene
3 47153 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
4 73422 HOLLY CALARIA NBT J Celano
5 222 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
6 62 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT W T Gray
7 8633 DARK STRIKE NBT C Russell
8 1251 YAMBLA JACK 25.86 M J Auld
9 85223 TOKEN AYERS Res. NBT D J Smith
10 75244 THORGIL FIFI Res. NBT R E Gilmore

Race 5 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42626 EXCLUSIVE STATE NBT J Formosa
2 1252 CEE FOUR NBT M J Auld
3 52117 SPECIAL DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
4 11432 DANCING LIGHTS NBT A J Armstrong
5 144 TOP END FSH P J Ryan
6 751 CARNAGE WHIZ 25.89 B Kinder
7 17213 UNO MONTY FSTD C W Hoggan
8 3416 IT’S A PEDRO FSH A R Costa
9 13585 INTERROGATOR Res. NBT A S Garratt
10 74286 TITAN’S STORM Res. FSH B Kinder

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:46PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78386 MONSOON SEASON NBT S Waycott
2 11642 BURRAWONGA BRETT FSH J Birthisel
3 32247 MOONLIGHT LILY FSTD B Kinder
4 12148 TOOWOOMBA BANKER FSH S A Holmes
5 12164 CANDID LEE NBT A L Dailly
6 17317 SELYNYA SUPREME FSH D R Reardon
7 25231 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
8 66386 MINT ASSASSIN NBT M A Delbridge
9 63766 TORRENTIAL REIGN Res. FSTD A L Dailly
10 85674 HIGHER Res. 25.63 L M Bannan

Race 7 FINER FRUITS
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 09:06PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11112 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
2 21831 BELLAGIO 22.01 M J Auld
3 35588 CURRENCY JACK 22.47 J H Kirk
4 43837 COORONG SPUR 22.20 J R Maple
5 17324 BACKA BEYOND 22.41 R J Garthwaite
6 F2511 MUM’S BOY 22.31 R G Wyatt
7 34477 BOT FLYER 22.29 F Carbone
8 73576 BANTAM STAR 22.58 L V Armstrong
9 35458 BRAVE BENJAMIN Res. FSH G S Paez
10 46657 LATIFI MIC Res. NBT J A Eva

Race 8 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:27PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24132 HYDRA GOLD NBT C Russell
2 54274 SIR KOBYBOYN 25.59 P J Frost
3 44263 MANDRAKE BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 28264 HITECH DIAMOND FSTD C McLennan
5 11711 GALBA CHRIS FSTD J R Maple
6 43353 SHAWTAY NBT A L Dailly
7 64484 CORONA BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 34272 GO TO AFRICA 25.91 T Duncan
9 42646 GRAVITATE Res. NBT C Croft
10 56374 WHY NOT CONNY Res. NBT W T Gray

Race 9 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57236 BLACK ASH BOY 22.55 D F Trickey
2 52134 KIALLA RIVER 22.43 S W Burke
3 81777 CALARIA THUNDER NBT J Celano
4 74148 MOYARRA GRACE 22.30 S Waycott
5 76525 RUE DE PARIS 22.35 T J Jones
6 11222 TRACK WARRIOR NBT M A Delbridge
7 46337 JUST CLAYTER 22.53 K G Patterson
8 62682 RIVERGUM JACK 22.27 D J Dunn
9 38767 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. NBT T Vantaarling
10 84767 HEAVEN’S LASS Res. 23.01 H A Wetzels

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13834 BROOKLYN SUE FSH G W Selkrig
2 68573 BJ’S ENTITY NBT G Holborn
3 43543 ON A PROMISE FSH G S Paez
4 76263 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
5 73623 VELVET VISTA FSTD B Kinder
6 28328 CHIQUITITA NBT L M Bannan
7 65185 BURRAWONGA BELLA NBT J Birthisel
8 74773 SALSA FSH A F Giuffre
9 44418 MOTORCITY COBRA Res. NBT L Delbridge
10 84355 READY TO FIRE Res. NBT K G Patterson

Race 11 ADVANCE PET FOODS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16845 PUZZLE MIDGE NBT T Vantaarling
2 31868 MISS SHENANIGANS NBT D L Barron
3 71688 ELITE PURSUIT NBT P M Patterson
4 22548 PENEPLAIN BABE FSH G S Paez
5 22438 BURRAWONGA STAR NBT J Birthisel
6 18853 RILLA TURBO NBT T Duncan
7 52646 CHIPPY BOY NBT M A Delbridge
8 22312 WORST ENEMY 22.38 A S Garratt
9 25641 HOT LINE ELLIE Res. NBT G Collison
10 65578 SANGAKKARA Res. 22.42 B R Parker

Race 12 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13836 CAWBOURNE MELODY NBT L M Bannan
2 25456 YEA BUT NBT J R Maple
3 34834 RED SHOES NBT J Whybrow
4 123 BOISTEROUS BOSS NBT C McLennan
5 21858 LITTLE CHEYENNE NBT S Vantaarling
6 81462 HEZA ONE FSH P E Moss
7 23441 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
8 44144 GO GORGEOUS NBT M A Delbridge
9 55866 CLOVALLEY NOVA Res. FSH W L Connell
10 45865 ONE FOR BART Res. NBT R W Marriner