Monday 1st November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 1st November 2010

Race No. 1Greater 04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRAZY SEXY COOL74576B Kinder (Girgarre)
2WHERE’S ME BUNDY36C A Farrugia (Melton)
3SHIRDON BOLTA8D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
4BRACING2D J Brown (Lara)
5SWEET IMPACTTB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
6MISS KATIE27223C Newman (Chiltern)
7GUNMETAL BLUE6B Kinder (Girgarre)
8COSMIC TYCOON25D J Brown (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Xia Park04:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

144182M R Dapiran (Seymour)
2SASSI JAY61758D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3MARCHELL38788C J Capuano (Heathcote)
4COSMIC DIVA14116D J Brown (Lara)
5ROYAL LAD11686C Newman (Chiltern)
6JEN’S BABE15663B Kinder (Girgarre)
7CORRETJA21353B Kinder (Girgarre)
8SEVENTH CADET65344D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
9STEEL SAQUAN57788L M Connelly (Norlane)
10HOT NIC66758M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Finer Fruits04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA SUNRISE22661T B Smart (Mooroopna)
2MISS TWINKS42536G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3STRIPEY TOMATO26317P E White (Katamatite)
4ALTONA FLYER31373K Otterbach (Altona)
5FIELD OF TULIPS13285D R Vigor (Lara)
6CONCORDANCE68614R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
7YAMAROO FLYER64855R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8BLUETTE LASSI11B J Wells (Sunbury)
9EIGHTEENTH STATE64454S Waycott (Springhurst)
10HOT NIC66758M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 4Silver Eagle Outfitters05:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAM WINCHESTER16237A Stewart (Melton)
2PLATINUM’S IMAGE74312S Waycott (Springhurst)
3LADY LATINO58512E R Vigor (Anakie)
4BONDING TIME26854P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5RYAN’S SOX46524R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6ELITE YIPPEE56711J P Psaila (Little River)
7TEXAPHIRE14827G M Campbell (Peechelba)
8FIERCE LADY47343R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
9HOT NIC66758M J Gibbons (Lara)
10STEEL SAQUAN57788L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 5Solar City Office Equipment05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE CITY75348J P Psaila (Little River)
2BIG BLUE TOMATO26321P E White (Katamatite)
336653N D Roney (Apsley)
4SMASHVILLE76246P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SISCO BLUES57484L M Connelly (Norlane)
6SAFFRON SWEETIE75334E R Vigor (Anakie)
7RAVISSANTE38816G R George (Beulah)
8DARGO DEVIL13262C Newman (Chiltern)
967477P M Boots (Merrigum)
10GLAMOUR GLOW65623G R George (Beulah)
Race No. 6Cool Champions05:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRDON LAURYN53681D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2WHO’S HOUSE12581G R George (Beulah)
3BRINDLE MACHINE45112G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4PROVEN BEE BEE14232M T Carter (Violet Town)
5SANGAKKARA16748D L Warburton (Tatura)
6SAILORS GULLY64331M Austin (Eaglehawk)
7ALICE MCBRIDE17676A D Marum (Lara)
8RICEY21613B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Quest Apartments06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARSTON QUEEN23826J H Arthur (Lancaster)
2SHARK GRANGE25464D R Vigor (Lara)
3JAC’S MATE JILL38732B J Wells (Sunbury)
4MISS DEDERANG36555G M Campbell (Peechelba)
5DIMON DEVIL23184B J Bryce (Invergordon)
6SLIPAWAY JACKO61611D G Blake (Bringalbert)
7ISLAND TREASURE31535P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8WALLY’S ELITE26174G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9GLAMOUR GLOW65623G R George (Beulah)
10COCO BLACK FLASH75843A D Marum (Lara)
Race No. 8Thommo’s Custom Trailers06:21PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNSTORMER21164A Stewart (Melton)
2TEXAS COMMANDO66654F Rachele (Shepparton)
3PREMIER REWARD67357M R Dapiran (Seymour)
4SNOW CRISP13763G R George (Beulah)
5ELITE LOMBO25222J P Psaila (Little River)
6MORE MOO11476C A Farrugia (Melton)
7STRONG INTENTION31161T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
8’S PRIDE16552E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9WIPE OFF FIVE67477P M Boots (Merrigum)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9 Solutions06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA STAR82758D R Vigor (Lara)
2ANNMALA MAGIC37172M J Gibbons (Lara)
3READ THE LABELF5433B Kinder (Girgarre)
4VENUS GRANGE45253P J Grills (Lara)
5SANGO28571L Austin (Eaglehawk)
6VOCAL EXIT47158K M Repia (Long Gully)
7FARMERS MARKET12664E R Vigor (Anakie)
8SPANISH STEPS62628N D Roney (Apsley)
9STEEL SAQUAN57788L M Connelly (Norlane)
10EIGHTEENTH STATE64454S Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 10Neatline Homes (tier 3)06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LAUREN87876D Lyons (Sunshine)
2BLACK RAIDER23251J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
3VEGAS STAR55872M J Gibbons (Lara)
4SANCTIFIED14736S Mannion (Anakie)
5ATE OCTANE41665N D Roney (Apsley)
6TINGHA PRESTON67567G Mannion (Anakie)
7TWO TOES37427L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
8BROOMBRAE STORM86248J Worsfold (Girgarre)
927234K Brooks (Apsley)
10REEBA’S GOLD34724P G Martin (Mooroolbark)
Race No. 11Shepparton Grc07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROUD TO OWN57864B J Wells (Sunbury)
2COOL POSSESSION51718S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
3BELLA ALLEGRO78862R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
4BEER SIPPER35331P Dickman (Broadford)
5BRIANNA ROSE144B Kinder (Girgarre)
6BINGLE BAY14B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
7STYLISH WARRIOR88583R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8THUNDERGUNS1J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9HOT NIC66758M J Gibbons (Lara)
10EIGHTEENTH STATE64454S Waycott (Springhurst)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments