Saturday 30th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday 30th October 2010

Race No. 1Solar City Office Equipment Ht107:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S JOSIE31424M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2COMMON COLD52257T J Allen (Darnum)
3COULTA SALLY33341D B Curtain (Drouin)
4KRISBAR DREAM52781W Hooke (Huntly)
5JAMALU13161P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6ROMAN EMPEROR55445P E Giles (Moe)
7KNUT62161P A Craig (Langwarrin)
8GOLD PLEDGE15817T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
9KARLOFF47857J Formosa (Heathcote)
10LOU LOU BOY87546R Bibic ( )
Race No. 2Solar City Office Equipment Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAPHIRE14827G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2LET’S GO AL38214C J Capuano (Heathcote)
3NARRATOR12154S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4MONEY PIT21883C W Hon (Ross Creek)
5BARRABAS21433S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6ARVO’S IMAGE7317PM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7BURRAWONGA JOY76322J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8METROPOLIS2F331S B Lees (Seddon)
9DEALER’S CHOICE52473L Forte (Campbellfield)
10SUSAN MAREE38485L H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 3 Trophy Ht108:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. DOUGLAS15846K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2BURRAWONGA BRETT45634J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3UNDER THE SHADE12346G Lemin (Axedale)
4JIMMY DOUGLAS11542K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GO TO KENYA24131T Duncan (Harston)
7BIG STORM57455G S Campbell (Wantirna)
8TY JET46587M K Groom (Longwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Solar City Office Equipment Ht308:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASH AND CARRY55617P Cullie (Coolaroo)
2CABIN CREW68627M A Grima (Pearcedale)
3OUR ABBY13783L M Gorman (Newborough)
4BAHAMA LAWMAN37322D B Curtain (Drouin)
5ENHANCED13131P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6TIS THE ONE85726L Delbridge (Balliang)
7TASMAN BOY61127R J Britton (Lara)
8BLACK FOOT LASS3161G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9MISS DEDERANG36555G M Campbell (Peechelba)
10SIX CLUBS37726B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABOVE THE LAW32523S E Stefanos (Longwood)
2ASTON ELITE212J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WHITE BLOSSOM23131P E Giles (Moe)
4CRUZIN’ TOMMY27541M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5ONE WAY ROAD54122L H Bottom (Drouin South)
6BAZZA SHIRAZ17318D J Gladman (Parkes)
7WALLY’S ELITE26174G M Campbell (Peechelba)
8KARJANO74354R Bibic (Bendigo North)
9HOT HILLBILLY67876P J Frost (Heathcote)
1067477P M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 6Neatline Homes09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COONEY’S MEDAL13255R J Britton (Lara)
2NEW PLEDGE71626T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
3OROTON PRINCE82853P E Giles (Moe)
4LE PIPPY18417J Formosa (Heathcote)
5FUTURE RAVEN75233B A Lord (Jindera)
6FREDDY FLATHEAD11655L H Bottom (Drouin South)
7CHAMPAGNE OSTI55278D J Gladman (Parkes)
8PURE HUSSLER34163B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Solar City Office Equipment Ht409:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOT ON TARGET12415S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2MR. BUNDY BEAR56623K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3PURE SUSPICION31762L M Gorman (Newborough)
4ELLA MARY52612P J Frost (Heathcote)
5MOO16712M K Groom (Longwood)
6ENFORCER FRED74548L Delbridge (Balliang)
7FREESTONE35164F J Flegg (Marong)
8GONE FISHING11111K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
9ALL INN TOMMY31678T Duncan (Harston)
10NIGHT CHARMER87448L H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 8All Stars Classic Final09:52PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKE HOME66742L M Gorman (Newborough)
2ASTON GALILEE6111J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3KYNAN’S EXPRESSF1113J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
4PENTHOUSE11282J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5FLASH 31211G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6MARMION11512C Watson (Eden Park)
7BOSCA WABBIT72183R J Britton (Lara)
823861J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9BARRABAS21433S E Stefanos (Longwood)
10DOC’S DISCIPLE31734J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Solar City Office Equipment Ht510:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHOE FITZ63128M L Grima (Pearcedale)
2SANDY BUBBA32122E L Lloyd (Anakie)
3GO VICTOR62111P E Giles (Moe)
4CARLISLE BOMBER14881L H Bottom (Drouin South)
534824F J Flegg (Marong)
6ARVO’S JEMMA32285M A Delbridge (Balliang)
7BANK BUSTER81643D J Gladman (Parkes)
8BUNJI54653T J Allen (Darnum)
9LOUPE MOON62236J Formosa (Heathcote)
10ALL INN NINA55756T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 10Veterans Trophy Ht210:42PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRINDLE MACHINE45112G M Campbell (Peechelba)
2UNO LA VOLTA87887K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3JESSIE DOUGLAS23733K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4RAPID NEWFIRE28616P Goold (Monbulk)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KERGUNYAH KID48423W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
7APACHE SPUR58574B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8HARRY GRONDO38466B A Lord (Jindera)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Shepparton Retravision (tier 3)10:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE WHEEL66563P M Boots (Merrigum)
2NEWFIRE BLESSED14242P Goold (Monbulk)
3COOL COLD32357J Formosa (Heathcote)
4KID OTMAR57644P J Frost (Heathcote)
5AMITOLA43818S A Colpoys (Warneet)
6TASH75428D B Moore (Kialla)
7BUBBLE BURST53557J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
8FROMARGE46263J Formosa (Heathcote)
9WIPE OFF FIVE67477P M Boots (Merrigum)
10HOT HILLBILLY67876P J Frost (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments