Monday 1st September 2008


Race 1 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 04:14PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63821 KISS OFF 22.68 M J Pearson
2 45171 MAGIC CHERRY 22.68 D I Trethowan
3 1 LYN’S HOLLY 22.85 L Lacy
4 1 JUDDANAUGHT 22.74 G J Webb
5 1 REDLINE BLITZ 22.47 D Harrison
6 1 PRIVATE PEDRO 22.35 M J Auld
7 5321 MISS EMMA 22.95 B M Lindsay
8 25351 ATLAS MIDNIGHT 22.79 L E Cookson
9 62 CATEGORY FIVE Res. NBT L E Cookson
10 52 GIRRAWARRA LIZ Res. NBT A J Ferguson

Race 2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 390 Metres 04:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24416 TRENT ENTITY FSTD T Furner
2 71456 MISS RUSH NBT R J Giles
3 62713 LAST BELLE 22.71 B J Martell
4 21672 DAZLEN SYD 22.20 M J Auld
5 1663 JOCELYN’S REBEL NBT O McGovern
6 45526 ABE’S ODYSSEY NBT C J Bahen
7 88732 STYLISH DAME 22.81 R E Gilmore
8 31536 NITRO BEAN FSH J D Perkins
9 44644 JACK DEMENT Res. NBT A J Kiley
10 71841 PLAYIN’ IT COOL Res. FSH C R Ormsby

Race 3 WIN TELEVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 04:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14721 GIRRAWARRA FREAK NBT K A Bray
2 25423 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
3 66322 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
4 26564 FRITZ LEKRITZE NBT B Kinder
5 14718 CINDY FITZ FSTD R J Giles
6 17357 SELYNYA SUPREME NBT D R Reardon
7 83418 VISABLE SECRET NBT S L Bacon
8 65123 LANKAN FLASH FSH L R Morshead
9 57483 LITTLE PISTON Res. FSH L M Bannan
10 62774 KIOWA DIAMOND Res. FSH B J Iredale

Race 4 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 CANNY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
2 1 SURPRISE AMY 26.12 T B Smart
3 68322 RECKLESS GIFT NBT J R Donaldson
4 34351 LOVING PEDRO 25.91 H F Borschmann
5 62252 ARCTIC MONKEY NBT P M Boots
6 44172 MY BOY BULL NBT M J Fothergill
7 1 EASTERN TYPHOON 26.13 A J Ferguson
8 53331 TAYMEL NIBS 26.11 L V Iredale
9 4F383 HOPE AT LAST Res. NBT G M Newman
10 6753 SWEET NIPPY Res. NBT M T Bulger

Race 5 rapidvite.com
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:34PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F214 SPECIAL DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
2 72764 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan
3 52316 GRAND CONQUEST NBT D Murray
4 31151 MOVEMBER MAC FSH D J Fisher
5 52121 SPANISH MAID NBT B J Martell
6 37121 BEECHY LINE FSH L R Morshead
7 82322 JUST EILEEN FSH P M Patterson
8 13117 JERRY THE JET FSTD J S Ennis
9 42766 STARGARI TIGER Res. 25.54 D Eddy
10 33256 BOOMA POSSEY Res. FSH G Couldridge

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 05:57PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54344 PRANCING UNO FSTD D J Fisher
2 44262 FIDGIT FSTD G J Paull
3 48376 CALE CRANE 38.02 C Russell
4 57864 TOP KNIGHT FSH F Langenhoff
5 55317 BOND VOYAGE FSH K Walker
6 7512 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW FSH A J Armstrong
7 47514 TRIGGER TREGEA FSH L R Morshead
8 14315 FREDERICK LEIGH FSH A Teagle
9 46544 FLY BEAR FLY Res. FSH A J Hitchcock
10 65765 EVOLVED Res. FSH K Walker

Race 7 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:12PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12453 TWILIGHT VIRUS 22.32 F H Vantaarling
2 57556 GIRRAWARRA KEL 22.45 T Baker
3 22167 SIR STYLISH FSH R E Gilmore
4 11633 PURE CONQUEST FSTD D Murray
5 53221 SANGAKKARA 22.16 D L Warburton
6 15463 GIN GIN JOE 22.52 S N Britton
7 23864 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.33 S Vantaarling
8 61887 CHOICE AFFAIR 22.42 W J McNeil
9 75561 HOLD ‘EM BARRY Res. NBT D Walker
10 45178 MISS PANDA Res. NBT C R Ormsby

Race 8 NEATLINE HOMES
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:27PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11564 TIMBERLAKE 25.42 C J Bahen
2 75135 NATHAN JAY 25.52 L M Bannan
3 85526 RUSHCUTTER BALE 25.86 S J Collins
4 65788 ROCKET LAUNCHER NBT G R Edwards
5 43471 MISS MINI DOZER NBT J Reddoch
6 43365 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
7 62742 GRAZIA BALE FSH S J Collins
8 38118 GABLE EXPRESS 25.32 D J Fisher
9 61467 CLOVALLEY DUKE Res. FSTD G W Connell
10 14461 LES KAY Res. NBT B J Martell

Race 9 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT
Grade 5 450 Metres 06:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53117 TIGER CHERRY FSH D I Trethowan
2 8F617 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT W T Gray
3 64227 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
4 1 BULLISH MEGASTAR FSH M J Auld
5 124 COTTON WOOL FSH D Murray
6 74861 BOOMA SAM NBT G Couldridge
7 65461 BAREFOOT RADLER NBT B J Iredale
8 1 FITZY BALE FSH S J Collins
9 31448 BUBLE Res. NBT B Kinder
10 72584 PIDGIES WISH Res. NBT T Baker

Race 10 AGM TOMORROW NIGHT
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45541 CASUAL BRUCE FSTD B Anquetil
2 31178 KNOCKALEE FSH D Harrison
3 4F211 KING TEXZO FSH D J Fisher
4 36446 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
5 63885 DOT YOU 22.49 G J Buchanan
6 54342 JUST CAMPO NBT A Norris
7 41446 BRINDLE MACHINE FSH L Lacy
8 42262 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
9 62635 FASTEST STAR Res. NBT D Walker
10 42184 MOST FRANTIC Res. NBT J J Forrest