Saturday 23rd August 2008


Race 1 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 10:30AM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 TWO GORILLAS FSH A F Osborne
2 4 KADE ALMIGHTY FSH L V Armstrong
3 36382 KISS OFF FSH M J Pearson
4 14323 DULCIE’S CHERRY FSTD D I Trethowan
5 ZEPHYR ROSE FSH D Eddy
6 KARDINIA PARK FSH K M Repia
7 15 MARKET MERC FSH D J Burkett
8 HARLEY ROSE FSH G Robinson
9 67 MISS DIVINITY Res. NBT H A Wetzels
10 67 SHENAE LEE Res. FSH D J Woodstock

Race 2 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 10:45AM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82535 ATLAS MIDNIGHT NBT L E Cookson
2 44 COUNTRY MEMBER FSH K M Repia
3 UNDERBOND FSH J C Caulfield
4 3755 STYLISH DAZZ NBT R E Gilmore
5 2 IMPULSIVE GIFT FSH L M Bannan
6 4 HOOVER’S FOLLY FSH D J Grindley
7 63322 COOL BUZZ NBT J R Donaldson
8 CHOCOLATE THUNDA FSH D C Kirk
9 673 BAD BOY LUI Res. NBT L Forte
10 34527 GO TO GEORGIA Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 3 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 11:00AM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24417 MY BOY BULL NBT M J Fothergill
2 OLLY’S MATE FSH G Mannion
3 TOBIE TROUBLE FSH J M Polson
4 675 SWEET NIPPY FSH M T Bulger
5 645 MOLLY STRIKE NBT B Albert
6 MR. WINKY FSH S B O’Grady
7 45 PSYCHO’S COOL NBT G M Newman
8 52533 TAYMEL NIBS FSTD L V Iredale
9 558 WISE SEASON Res. FSTD T Duncan
10 7624 HOLLY MAY Res. FSH J S David

Race 4 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 11:15AM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18 DAINTY RUBY FSH M Grindley
2 ATLAS POWER FSH L E Cookson
3 LYN’S HOLLY FSH L Lacy
4 8444 ZENANA FSH N J Gates
5 54 WEE ELITE FSH A T Reid
6 2 SHELLEY’S IMAGE FSH B D Afflick
7 RUN LOVE FSH S L Butler
8 63387 DUMP TRUCK NBT S E Stefanos
9 77 FLINT STONE Res. NBT R Bibic
10 482 SMALLFRY MARY Res. NBT S Vantaarling

Race 5 PETstock HT4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 11:30AM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PRIVATE PEDRO FSH M J Auld
2 CHEEKY FREAK FSH A Lamarca
3 SURF SERENADE FSH J L Frusher
4 8 BINDI BELL FSH N L Bell
5 35286 SPUNKY STRIKE FSTD R W Marriner
6 535 ONE WAY CURRENT NBT B Kinder
7 62214 TWILIGHT APACHE NBT F H Vantaarling
8 535 TOMMY GEE NBT S E Stefanos
9 84 ALIBOND Res. NBT G K Melbourne
10 44478 OUR KOUKLA Res. NBT J Bahler

Race 6 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 11:45AM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 REGAL LAGER FSH D J Lowe
2 4F3 HOPE AT LAST FSTD G M Newman
3 45654 BAREFOOT RADLER FSH B J Iredale
4 62242 MARKET TARGET NBT D J Burkett
5 6 MR. HELMUTH NBT C Russell
6 SURPRISE AMY FSH T B Smart
7 ANOTHER HEATH FSH H McAdam
8 56225 ARCTIC MONKEY FSTD P M Boots
9 64575 OCTANE STRIKE Res. FSH B Albert
10 7647 STATELY ROCK Res. NBT P Triaca

Race 7 PETstock HT5
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CAMOUFLAGE FSH K M Repia
2 6 CATEGORY FIVE FSTD L E Cookson
3 RUSHMANN FSH J C Caulfield
4 56 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
5 64517 MAGIC CHERRY FSH D I Trethowan
6 43354 BEAUTIFUL DAWN NBT D C Kirk
7 PRINCE CASPIAN FSH M J Auld
8 3 THOWGLA JET FSH P J Welsh
9 88 ELITE PRIDE Res. NBT S Trim
10 2478 ARANDT UNLEASHED Res. NBT S E Stefanos

Race 8 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 12:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EASTERN TYPHOON FSH A J Ferguson
2 PEDRO’S CYCLONE FSH L Bolsonello
3 3364 EURO STRIKER FSH J Formosa
4 6832 RECKLESS GIFT FSTD J R Donaldson
5 35366 STATELY FALCON NBT P Triaca
6 TOTAL TOKEN FSH G Mannion
7 73553 MONTLEY FSH K R Seckold
8 5 WILLY SURPRISE FSH T B Smart
9 45484 BLACK VANADIUM Res. NBT H A Wetzels
10 58 APPLE EMPIRE Res. NBT G M Newman

Race 9 PETstock HT6
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 12:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45 MANX STORM NBT D R Reardon
2 VINO BOY FSH J C Caulfield
3 7 OVER CLOCKED FSTD H A Wetzels
4 532 MISS EMMA NBT B M Lindsay
5 1 RICEZILLA FSH M Tabb
6 43234 PRINCESS JENNA NBT M G Niele
7 26334 ROYAL GHANDI FSTD G P Rigg
8 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN FSH W K Gummow
9 48 DEVIOUS STARE Res. NBT G Lemin
10 45356 DURABLE LASS Res. NBT A M Shovan

Race 10 PETstock HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 12:45PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TEXT ME BABE FSTD G R Edwards
2 3435 LOVING PEDRO FSH H F Borschmann
3 2853 GLAMOROUS ONE FSH G M Newman
4 3 CANNY SURPRISE FSH T B Smart
5 CYCLONE SPIRIT FSH L Bolsonello
6 446 OVATION FSH R Harty
7 53 ELITE TOKEN FSH L V Iredale
8 73718 SILENT NBT I Mills
9 47 DESTINY IS BLACK Res. NBT G M Newman
10 47757 CUMMO’S GIRL Res. FSH V J Eastwood

Race 11 PETstock HT7
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 MISS LADY LUCY FSH D J Burkett
2 HE’S ANOINTED FSH P J Welsh
3 TIGER BARN FSH D J Grindley
4 JUDDANAUGHT FSH G J Webb
5 5 ATOMIC BURN FSH F Rachele
6 48732 WHERE’S FLYNN FSH M Grindley
7 76 LOU LOU BOY FSH R Bibic
8 12 ELITE BURNS FSH L V Armstrong
9 68 LADY ARUMPO Res. NBT P Dickman
10 737 STYLISH SWIFT Res. NBT R E Gilmore

Race 12 PETstock HT8
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 01:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25812 STYLISH CHUG FSH N M Rose
2 REDLINE BLITZ FSH D Harrison
3 5 GIRRAWARRA LIZ NBT A J Ferguson
4 7 LYNMORE LIL NBT T Duncan
5 CARMIC DEESAL FSH J C Caulfield
6 7425 MISS HASTE NBT H A Wetzels
7 38233 ASHA’S SYMPHONY NBT J E Williamson
8 SPARROW HAWK FSH K M Repia
9 78 PRINCE OF COOL Res. FSH S E Stefanos
10 33F68 STEP OUT Res. NBT C J Bahen