Monday, 2 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 2 February 2015

Race No. 1Racers Function Centre7:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING RHONDA [M]42227NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
2HYDRA [M]FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
3BANA BALE ()[M]32454FSHT Womann (Lara)
4ASTON VISA (SA)[M]47FSHD Fisher (Lara)
5NO BOOTS (NSW)[M]35484FSHS Stefanos ()
6TUNGAWONGA [M]8FSTDP O’kane (Yarrawonga)
7COSMIC KETUT [M]12422.57(Q)(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
8PATJACK LOMAR (NSW)[M]53735NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 2Shepparton News7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT MINNIE [M]16465NBTB Parker (Tatura)
2OMAMORI [M]FSHD Eddy (Kialla West)
3JACKO FOZZ [M]6FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4ULTIMATE JACK [M]52247NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
5DISHLICKING GOOD (NSW)[M]25743FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6ONCE A DRIFTER [M]5FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7MR. MEDIATOR [M]75NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
8BEDAZZLED BEAD (GA)[M]FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9NO BOOTS (NSW)[M]Res.35484FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Market Meats7:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODIE’S KNEE [7]1825325.56(5)D Warburton (Tatura)
2RED GUM (NSW)[6]5181325.80(1)B Smith (The Rock)
3STAR LOMAR [7]14578FSTDN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4MEPUNGA BRODIE [6]24671FSHG Webb (White Hills)
6RANCE REGSTRONG [6]54147NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7IT’S A WRAP [7]81FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
8DOUGIE’S CACTUS [6]4154325.67(3)D Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 4Ckh Painting Ht18:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]81421FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2SAAHD [4]6183325.38(7)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
3DREAM IT [4]12272NBTB Ennis (Lara)
4RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]11111FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
5QUARREL BALE (NSW)[4]2146225.22(8)S Collins (Lara)
6QUICK SUCCESSION [2]7115425.14(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7CALL ME HANK [5]16111FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8JACK SILVER (NSW)[2]2162225.24(7)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 5Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]42333NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2DEWANA RESULT [3]8111325.01(6)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3TRAIL BLAZING [4]7342425.77(6)T Womann (Lara)
4NATURAL PLAYER (NSW)[5]11165FSHM Wilcox (Bringelly)
5GRAND LEGACY [2]3424325.32(7)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6ARMED AND READY (NSW)[5]35111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7ALLEN MALIK (NSW)[4]7142225.54(1)S Collins (Lara)
8CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]14565NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 6Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht38:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO RAGE [4]11128NBTJ Galea (Lara)
2QUICKER THAN AL [4]1622225.79(3)A Hanson (Marong)
3BENZO BALE (NSW)[4]5573225.60(7)J Hunt (Lara)
4WAR ROOM [5]54127NBTM Carter (Kialla)
5FUELISH [4]1113125.38(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6DYNA VILLA (NSW)[3]11211FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7LAMIA BALE (NSW)[4]12123FSHS Collins (Lara)
8ACCESS [3]8252125.41(2)I Garland (Longlea)
Race No. 7Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht49:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]2336225.37(6)J Hunt (Lara)
2ASTROMATIC [5]61147FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
3SIZE DOES MATTER (QLD)[4]47546FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[3]7125125.57(6)T Womann (Lara)
5DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]34618NBTT Womann (Lara)
6AMARO BALE (NSW)[6]26778FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7TIGGERLONG AMIGO (NSW)[4]4255525.31(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]4116125.41(3)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht59:30 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEX’S ENTITY [5]14122FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]63552FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3AZZA AZZA AZZA [3]4161425.18(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]64173NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[5]13753FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6LUCA NEVEELK [3]11212FSHG Kleeven (Denison)
7DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]52317NBTT Womann (Lara)
8WHO TOLD BLACKIE [3]1515325.55(6)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 9Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht69:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKEY DEEZ [5]23112NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
2LADY RONRAY (NSW)[4]13126FSHR Steele (Menangle Park)
3EL GRAND SEAL [5]31661FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4BIG TICKET [3]1412425.15(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]71665FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6WALT BALE (NSW)[6]22434FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]21111FSHS Collins (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT FLYNN [3]2124725.29(3)M Carter (Kialla)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants Dash 4 Cash Ht110:11 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSENTIALLY [4]1125622.32(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2BELL TOWER (NSW)[4]2313122.15(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[3]2411122.03(2)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
4PERFECT MADISON [2]4311322.19(7)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
5TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[4]8154422.20(2)T Womann (Lara)
6MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[3]5111621.99(5)D Fisher (Lara)
7FINE DINER [4]2611822.34(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8MATT’S ENTITY [1]2324121.94(4)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
9HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.8322422.55(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Manish Gupta Accountants Dash 4 Cash Ht210:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY KEEPING (NSW)[5]12112FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2ROMAN BAROQUE (NSW)[4]2635422.15(1)S Humphries (Locksley)
3ELITE DIVA (NSW)[3]1531122.22(5)D Fisher (Lara)
4UNBOUND (NSW)[4]6211322.21(5)K Chivell (Sunbury)
5VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[4]2718322.21(6)W Duve (Denison)
6BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[3]4111421.95(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[4]7442522.23(5)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8FEAR THE BEST [5]32132FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
9HOT AND LONESOME [5]Res.8322422.55(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video10:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOUT OUT LOUD [4]4611225.42(3)B Brown (Axedale)
2RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]52473FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
3SISCO GOOD [5]6T275NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4GRAND INTENTION [5]11167FSHB Ennis (Lara)
5LOVELY LIZZIE [5]51424FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]2F77625.51(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]47882NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
8TOMMY EL [5]55332FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
9TERRORIZER [5]Res.16435NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10KERSER [5]Res.6881725.50(7)K Chivell (Sunbury)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments