Monday 21st May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 21st May 2012

Race No. 1Greater Shepparton Ht107:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LEE5FSTDJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2LITTLE DE BRUIN3P53FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
3WILKUR FOX65FSHJ L Thomson (Boolite)
4CAMBRIDGE BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
5MAX MCGUINESS2NBTP A Siakew (Bendigo)
6MARK’S PARK23252NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
7TRUE TO GOD757FSHT Womann (Lara)
8HUBBLE83152FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9PRINCE GRAPHIC23444FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10KELTIC KEWELL88FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR ROOM BRAWL3NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
2TEENA’S SOCKET8FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3NOT SO FREEF4426NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4PHILO BEDDOE44426FSTDG E Smith (Tumblong)
5GAYE’S DELIGHTFSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
6KRAJICEK6342NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
7PUCKABELLA5FSHS Reardon (Seymour)
8JULIA JAY728NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9TIZA DEEFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10DADDY CUJO88FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 324/7 Labour Hire Ht307:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICK COM43538FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
2WEOWNA BOO BOY12FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
3ELITE SPUR5573NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4THAT GODWIN762NBTG S Hope (Kialla Central)
5GENISTA KASHMIR64443NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
6RAILWAY RUBY3FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
7CLOCKERFSHR W Marriner (Lalor)
8NOWITZKI6FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
9ALLEN CLANCY78FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10PUCKA MISSFSHS Reardon (Seymour)
Race No. 4Foott Waste & Recycling Ht408:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANGING SOLO26FSHB J Abela (Echuca)
2GYME DEAN532NBTG S Hope (Kialla Central)
3BUNNY TIME54FSHP W Arnott (Lara)
4ALFIE STEWFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5DANCING FLAME72766NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
6CATCH RAZOR24427NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
7PUCKA FIVE8FSHR R Reardon (Seymour)
8WANALTA HAWK253FFSHM A Nash (Little River)
9JENNY ROCKS33456NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
10STAR GIRL67NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Shepparton Retravision08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVOID SCANDALS31114NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
2ALANA BALE23562NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3RUSLOR62121FSTDG J Dainton (Shepparton)
4COSTANZA51732FSTDP J Frost (Heathcote)
5DAVEN BALE67843NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6SHADES OF SIENNA2268725.60P Dapiran (Seymour)
7COMFREY52861FSTDJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
8ALLEN BENJI11214NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9SHINTARO PHOENIX61114NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10ALL INN BYE1137625.54T Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography08:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT FUSE8622122.02E F Caruana (Tarneit)
2STYLISH BOXERF626222.37J Formosa (Heathcote)
3PLATINUM’S IMAGE7625322.24S Waycott (Springhurst)
4SUPER NITRO4357422.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
5RUGER4214122.43D A Beasley (Footscray West)
6BRECKENRIDGE3181221.91J L Frusher (Lara)
7LEGGY ELLE1764T22.21B Kinder (Girgarre)
8BARRABAS3133522.27S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Watchdog09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE PARK4173522.18B R Parker (Tatura)
2ARALU BALE2288622.39S J Collins (Lara)
3ABIT PATCHY1313222.11K J Eyles (Murchison)
4FOOSE1173322.38C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5SANZ SURPRIZE3756822.16Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6ZALDINI4122322.28R Clark (Toolleen)
7SHEOAK RALPH3725322.40D H Lockwood (Woodend)
8VALLETTA FLAMET766322.50J F Nicholls (Melton West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDERGUNS4222125.39J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
2KEEP ME COVERED1883325.56H L Collins (Lara)
3LUCZAK3665425.50B Kinder (Girgarre)
4NOVA VITE1723F25.59M T Carter (Violet Town)
5LET ME BE1844725.51K J Eyles (Murchison)
6ELLIE BALE1216626.07G J Bate (Lara)
7SUPER RICO3654725.83S Taylor (Keilor East)
8ICEBOX24434FSHT L Collins (Lara)
9LIKA TORNADO1157726.30Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10HENDO1323725.86B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits Final (gobis)09:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG ISLAND LAD3642125.66N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2MORE OCTANE24125.76R Clark (Toolleen)
3PUSH AND PULL732NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
4CHIEF OFFICIAL2NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
5TIZA WHISPER3752NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6JACK WILL DO2223125.90J K Cooper (Lara)
7WILL CEE24125.92J R Abela (Echuca)
8DODGY DEALER2NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9LITTLE DE BRUIN3P53NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10BILL BAILLIE56443NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
Race No. 10Shepparton.grv.org.au10:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK BALE3158122.10G J Bate (Lara)
2SISCO SHADOW75223NBTT L Collins (Lara)
3LEXTON LAD6687622.63D K Sheridan (Talbot)
4MERCURY VAPOUR5471422.27S Waycott (Springhurst)
5IKARI BLONDE1788722.40P Dapiran (Seymour)
6MADDY’S JET3355522.28J K Hooke (Huntly)
7NEW PLEDGE68342NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8EASON BALE5426122.41S J Collins (Lara)
9WONGAWILLI BILLY31216FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
10REGAL THUNDER43216NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Solar City Office Equipment10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TA8731222.53D B Moore (Kialla)
2MOONLITE SPICE46737NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3HEAVY DUTY PA16552FSHM J Harrison (Marong)
4YZAGA1FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
5LOST PROFITS51141NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
6FASTER THAN YOU7744122.40L C Slattery (Heathcote)
7FREMONT STREET11FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
8DESERT EAGLE7232122.24R J Glass (Kyabram)
9SWEET GALO1255FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10CHINA ASH21347FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 12Shepparton Grc10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT MCKOOL125.59M J Auld (Tatura)
2COLE BALE43375NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3LORDLY25412FSHG N Wintle (Reservoir)
4KRYPTON4381425.81M P Ellis (Nathalia)
5GLORY BLUE13621NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
6FITZROY JET3124225.83R Clark (Toolleen)
7ISSEY WHIRL7174325.63J Chilcott (Heathcote)
8AFRICAN WAVE51614FSTDG J Dainton (Shepparton)
9BRINDLE LEE63221NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
10BLUTIGAROO3222125.84A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)