Monday, 22 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 22 December 2014

Race No. 1Byers Electrical Q.final7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR VEE BEE [M]122.44(Q)(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2COSMIC KETUT [M]122.57(Q)(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
3SILVER WOOD [M]122.60(Q)(4)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4GO GO DANNI [M]4715122.53(Q)(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
5TAT MINNIE [M]4122.50(Q)(2)B Parker (Tatura)
6CULTURAL [M]122.74(Q)(6)D Pell (Toolleen)
7PROVEN KODIAK [M]122.40(Q)(8)M Hynes (Arcadia)
8SMART STRIKE [M]3338122.29(Q)(6)C Russell (Kyabram)
9ROCKIN’ RIRI [M]Res.5827122.87(Q)(8)N Mason (Euroa)
10BANYANDAH JET [M]Res.123.06(Q)(8)A Rocke (Merrigum)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Q.final7:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY ANGUS [M]5761526.51(Q)(7)W Connell (Harston)
2BURRAWONGA BETOO [M]2NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3MASTER TRON [M]2222125.43(Q)(4)R Henness (Heathcote)
4TO THE GALO’S [M]125.76(Q)(2)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5TANTANOOLA [M]7125.98(Q)(7)M Campbell (Huntly)
6SONNY’S TAS [M]72NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
7ROSCOE’S ENTITY [M]62NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
8COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[M]65125.98(Q)(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9HYPERION (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10PAYBACK BANDIT [M]Res.682NBTM Mason (Finley)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting Q.final7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY MAISY [5]1236125.87(Q)(4)C Russell (Kyabram)
2ZELEMAR ZONE [5]151125.53(Q)(6)R Henness (Heathcote)
3BODAFAN (NSW)[5]81762NBTD Grindley (Corowa)
4THATCHER [5]2125125.88(Q)(2)C Russell (Kyabram)
5KEYSER SOZE [5]8756125.38(3)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
6WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]6751225.82(Q)(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7STETSON QUAMBY (NSW)[5]87812NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8NASH [5]1583225.62(8)R Massina (Golden Square)
9CHARLTIA LAD [5]Res.13472NBTB Martell (Tallangatta)
10KOMONDO [5]Res.56472NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Shepparton News Gdr8:10 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL AFFAIR [M]FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
2GREYSYND TURBO [M]33334NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3TRIBAL FAITH [M]34342FSHD Geall (Lara)
4MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]33164FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5RUBY’S ENTITY [5]73733FSTDM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6SMALL ONE [5]14377NBTG Jose (Catani)
7ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[5]73855NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8THUNDER CHIEF [5]32861FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
9METAL MILITIA [5]Res.33346FSTDC Arthur (Lancaster)
10ROSIE BRONX (NSW)[5]Res.16768FSTDJ Campbell (Arcadia)
Race No. 5Manish Gupta Accountants8:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]25111NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2KRAKEN CONCORD [5]2656225.52(2)R Glass (Kyabram)
3QUICKER THAN AL [5]27557FSHA Hanson (Marong)
4COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]25521FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
5RUFFONIC (NSW)[5]21233FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
6AUSSIE IRISH [5]6242325.96(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
7HELERAY JARDA [5]61871NBTH Sellars (Pranjip)
8APIDRA’S DOUBLE (NSW)[5]1248125.61(7)G Smith (Tumblong)
9BOSTON GEORGE [5]Res.13717NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10SUPER TART [5]Res.7687325.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 6Finer Fruits (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:50 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO WAKE [4]4113538.00(5)D Galea (Lara)
2ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]11855NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3BIG BOY MCEVOY [5]62444NBTD Aleksov (Brookfield)
4BECCI LEONE [4]1366437.75(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5GENGHIS KAHN [4]56782FSHG Jose (Catani)
6ARKTIKA [5]63475NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]45586NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8IT’S LOCKIE [5]3273138.25(7)L Slattery (Ladys Pass)
9METAL MILITIA [5]Res.33346FSTDC Arthur (Lancaster)
10STROMA [5]Res.37814FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 7Jade Media Photography9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]153NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2GO GO ZARBO [5]2223625.77(5)S Wells (Nagambie)
3FEAR THE BEST [5]67567NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4TRIPLE LINDY [5]2613425.66(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
5SHE CAN’T RUN [5]134FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
6CASTEL BALE (NSW)[5]82221FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7DEE IVY [5]62186FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8MAD THINKER (NSW)[5]1FSHJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
9CAFE SOCIETY (NSW)[5]Res.51517FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
10STORM DEE [5]Res.5425625.98(8)R Sellars (Pranjip)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:30 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SUNRAYSIA [4]6513825.51(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
2ALL INN TROY [3]5564825.50(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ADDY’S DELIGHT [4]4113625.61(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[3]1823325.30(2)J Hunt (Lara)
5NAIL CLIPPER (NSW)[4]3121125.53(4)T Auld (Tatura)
6RUSTIC ROCKET [2]4553825.37(8)M Carter (Violet Town)
7JACK SILVER (NSW)[2]2422F25.24(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
8LONG RANGE (NSW)[4]1215825.79(1)M Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 9World Wide Greyhounds9:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[4]2651122.33(4)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2FLAMING WHITE [4]1488422.08(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3DARK SAGA [4]6567522.21(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
4MAR WAH [5]6414722.31(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5AUNTY JANET [4]7378722.46(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6KRAKEN SOUPY [5]7866722.26(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
7HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]57244NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
8IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[4]1156322.23(4)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
9MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]Res.33564NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10MAUDIE MAGIC [5]Res.6346722.24(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Market Meats Q.final10:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Quali Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[5]146D122.38(Q)(1)H Hunter (Glenroy)
2TANGIBLE [5]5868122.38(Q)(8)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3RIVALS MISCREANT (NSW)[5]7151122.22(2)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4JEREMEY RENT [5]5687122.47(Q)(6)B Pell (Toolleen)
5SKIN TO BONE [5]52182NBTR Massina (Golden Square)
6BURRAWONGA SOOTY [5]2777122.53(2)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7PENNY’S FOR ME [5]4153122.34(3)J Carr (Glenrowan)
8CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]4688122.72(Q)(4)A Sultana (Maddingley)
9CLOVALLEY RANG [5]Res.17562NBTG Connell (Harston)
10MCLANAHAN [5]Res.1748222.45(8)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Elite Collars & Leads10:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COTTON BUD JOE [5]4142122.48(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2RAMBO’S PARTY [5]1652122.35(1)M Carter (Violet Town)
3KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]31341FSHK Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
4CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[5]17FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5ASTROME (NSW)[5]2321223.00(1)L Moore (Strathdale)
6EXTRA CUDDLES [5]7436122.73(2)C Barnard (Longwarry)
7PERAGON FALCON [5]11228NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
8LATIN HUSTLE [5]1FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]Res.51744FSTDM Hynes (Arcadia)
10ASTON ARCHER [5]Res.46155FSTDT Iwanyk (Seymour)
Race No. 12Shepparton Veterinary Clinic10:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONCEALED (NSW)[5]6133422.24(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]6742422.44(7)S Melville (Beveridge)
3GO AGGIE (NSW)[5]12186NBTS Sutherland (Wagga Wagga)
4PAY DA TRAIL (NSW)[5]51171FSHP Abela (Parwan)
5NIKKI CEE [5]8168522.32(7)G Connell (Harston)
6DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]76631NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7VIOLET DESIRE [5]5337122.24(1)N Tait (Wangaratta)
8KRAKEN CONAN [5]21812FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
9ASTON CALEB [5]Res.33258NBTT Iwanyk (Seymour)
10ROO DEE [5]Res.1F674NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)