Sunday, 28 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Sunday, 28 December 2014

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography6:23 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSY LEE [M]4643NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2BULL ELEPHANT [M]35FSHB Ender (St Albans)
3ROXY POP [M]88776FSTDA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
4COOP’S SURPRIZE [M]3343FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5STADIUM DANCER [M]74264NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6DUNDAS BOMBER [M]623NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
7SWEET LITTLE LIE [M]567FSHB Ender (St Albans)
8RIVERSIDE WADE [M]3234FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
9ALL INN WORTH [M]Res.846NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10SHEOAK RED MAN [M]Res.555NBTD Lockwood (Langley)
Race No. 2Market Meats6:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE MAN [M]67671NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
2FORBIDDEN PLANET [M]4765FSHB Ender (St Albans)
3SILVER WOOD [M]1322.60(Q)(4)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4RIVERSIDE SHAZ [M]25FSHS Trotman (Ripplebrook)
5PATJACK LOMAR (NSW)[M]53FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6PETITE RUBY [M]5743FSHS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7MISS SQUEAK [M]576NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
8DASHING RHONDA [M]5342NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
9UNDER SPEED [M]Res.43788NBTP Wilson (Hastings)
10STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.35764NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video7:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S NICO [M]78426FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2TAT DUKE [M]863FSTDB Parker (Tatura)
3CHARMING ALLY (QLD)[M]32744FSHD Chapman (Coburg North)
4MIDDIAN [M]766NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5AIN’T NO GOOD [M]68FSHG Paull (Faraday)
6ARVO’S TEXAN [M]46362FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7TAT MOLLY [M]55336NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
8JET BLACK MAGIC (NSW)[M]7252NBTS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
9COSMIC MADNESS [M]Res.54264NBTS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
10SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]Res.64424NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 4Brian Beard Plumbing7:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[5]651125.98(Q)(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
2ASTON ARCHER [5]46155NBTT Iwanyk (Seymour)
3DOUGIE’S CACTUS [5]2614NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
4MAD MACK [5]74332NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5PEEJAY [5]26741NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
6DEE SUMMER [5]71346FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
7ZAFONIC JOSH (QLD)[5]8865725.92(5)P Bukowski (Flowerdale)
8OOPS (TAS)[5]63512NBTD Coleman (Lara)
9BABAGOI [5]Res.6787425.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.35887NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 5World Wide Greyhounds7:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BEMM [5]4257325.80(1)T Duncan (Harston)
2CHARLIE IMAGE [5]2875725.75(1)P Lambert (Melton)
3SUPER TART [5]7687325.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
4WALLY MATUSZEK [5]4536625.84(4)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
5ALL INN MILES [5]25341NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6AMER FORT [5]7267125.75(1)T Jones (Chiltern)
7BLACK RANGER (NSW)[5]65674NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
8ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]4323225.95(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
9DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.5115625.67(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10IN THE FLESH [5]Res.33645NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SETSUNA BALE (NSW)[5]47664FSHD Coleman (Lara)
2SEMJASE [5]68872NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3BESANCION [5]72445NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
4RYAN BROOK [5]63144NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
5PREMIER PORSCHA [5]25654FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
6MADDIE GARI [5]58868FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
7STROMA [5]7814138.25(8)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8METAL MILITIA [5]33346FSTDC Arthur (Lancaster)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.35887NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 7Byers Electrical8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE LIGHTNING [5]6534F25.64(6)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
2LILIANA [5]75877NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3COSMIC MISTAKE [5]4154626.00(6)D Warburton (Tatura)
4ALL INN MENPHIS [5]23512NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5LORD DIAMOND [5]67621NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6MAGIC SALMON [5]66346FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
7SPLITTING COBRA [5]76874NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8KID FAMECHON [5]1678325.68(4)D Jarvis (West Meadows)
9BLUE QUARTETTE [5]Res.46548NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10MCTHUMPA [5]Res.38276NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8Shepparton Veterinary Clinic8:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOPER’S CROWN [5]8355225.62(2)W Connell (Harston)
2HARD MERCHANDISE [5]47365NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]5853325.78(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4AUNTY JANET [5]3787425.73(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]88863FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
6WHITE WALKER [5]4576426.06(Q)(6)T Reid (Yuroke)
7GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]2834525.44(8)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8BOSTON GEORGE [5]13717NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9SCANEZ CEE [5]Res.16667NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
10LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7F486NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 9Manish Gupta Accountants8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY RANG [5]17562NBTG Connell (Harston)
2DON FIRE [5]23433NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3UNO NANDO [5]34535NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
4CULLQUIN JAKE [5]5114222.52(5)P Cullie (Rushworth)
5STAR LOMAR [5]71FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]7262622.60(5)B Brown (Axedale)
7CLOVALLEY BELLE [5]88622NBTG Connell (Harston)
8ALL INN AMY [5]123122.60(5)T Duncan (Harston)
9THYME’S RIPE (NSW)[5]Res.751522.54(3)G Howarth (Longwood)
10UNMENTIONABLE [5]Res.83746NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 10Racers Function Centre9:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]47753NBTL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
2ASTON CALEB [5]33258NBTT Iwanyk (Seymour)
3NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]67885FSHJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
4FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]1856322.30(4)D Chapman (Coburg North)
5VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]5346522.84(4)J Nicholls (Melton West)
6HARD TO HANDLE [5]48383NBTB Brown (Axedale)
7SUPER INDIGO [5]4434122.37(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
8STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]5685322.57(5)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9MY NAME’S DEBBIE [5]Res.33564NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
10RAT TAIL JIMMY [5]Res.5433522.32(8)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
Race No. 11Finer Fruits9:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN DORA [5]21568NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2CLARETOWN TEX [5]74453NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[5]1725122.81(3)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4BRAN NUE KOONORA [5]56872NBTA Marum (Anakie)
5ALL INN CARLA [5]1152622.35(7)T Duncan (Harston)
6KUBAN KANGAROO (NSW)[5]87472NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
7BUZZ CUTTER [5]44573NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]27552NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
9ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.77675NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10CHASING AMY [5]Res.26125FSTDS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
Race No. 12Ckh Painting9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN LINE [5]5563422.70(2)T Duncan (Harston)
2OAKLANDS [5]1513322.63(1)G Edwards (Broadford)
3ENRY’S SURPRIZE [5]12371NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4MARITA JAY [5]43872NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5KETCHUM [5]84775NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
6DUGAN (NSW)[5]83873NBTA Marum (Anakie)
7SHIRDON WEE NELL [5]6527322.63(1)D Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
8EM JO LEW [5]5336422.72(Q)(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9BRUTAL TIGER [5]Res.4824722.68(7)D Burkett (Girgarre)
10COSMIC GENE [5]Res.47118FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)