Thursday, 1 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 1 January 2015

Race No. 1Shepparton Veterinary Clinic3:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA CRISIS [M]85755NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]53773FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
3SOME TRICKS [M]53FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SENOR KAIZER [M]55847NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
5DASHING RHONDA [M]53422NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
6UNCONTROLLABLE [M]35232NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]22251NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
8YA THERE [M]8123.11(Q)(6)M Mason (Finley)
9ALL INN WORTH [M]Res.846NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10JIM TROTT [M]Res.32226NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
Race No. 2Racers Function Centre4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECAUSE SHE CAN [M]77FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
2SHIRDON CONNORAE [M]32352NBTT Dahl (Benalla)
3LIZZIBEE [M]62353NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
4HELLO DARLIN’ [M]163FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
5COSMIC KETUT [M]1222.57(Q)(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
6BUY ME [M]6784FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7MISS ROMELDA [M]4772NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
8PROVEN KODIAK [M]15222.40(Q)(8)M Hynes (Arcadia)
9STYLISH BULLET [M]Res.35764NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
10UNO KRYPTO [M]Res.74287FSTDM Nash (Little River)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography4:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIERRE WHITE [M]33FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
2COSMIC MADNESS [M]54264NBTS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
3TAXI (NSW)[M]64252NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
4HYPERION (NSW)[M]27NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
5AIN’T NO GOOD [M]682NBTG Paull (Faraday)
6BURRAWONGA BETOO [M]23NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
7SHEOAK RED MAN [M]555FSTDD Lockwood (Langley)
8TAT MOLLY [M]53363NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
9SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]Res.64424NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10SMOOTH HONEY [M]Res.77624NBTD Keanelly (Marong)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUDIE MAGIC [5]3467222.24(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
2ZOE [5]43221NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3TICKLE ME [5]7351322.41(5)Z Los (Dookie)
4SUPER INDIGO [5]4341222.37(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
5COSMIC LILY [5]26421NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]4656322.84(4)J Nicholls (Melton West)
7PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]31525FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
8NINJA KONG [5]5135322.42(6)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.8776722.37(7)A Marum (Anakie)
10WHITFORD MISS (TAS)[5]Res.83268NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Brian Beard Plumbing5:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[5]33661NBTW Duve (Denison)
2ALL INN MILES [5]53413NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3NAVAHO [5]4454325.71(6)M Austin (Eaglehawk)
4IN THE FLESH [5]33645NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5SNOOPSTAR [5]67684NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
6ELLIE DUNBAR [5]1856725.99(7)C Hennessy (Argyle)
7POGO POGO [5]7332125.78(8)R Morgan (Heathcote)
8SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]83F3725.89(4)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
9KRIPKE [5]Res.15248FSTDM Nash (Little River)
10BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]Res.6154625.51(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PILOT [5]58877NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
2COOLY QUEEN [5]F3273NBTL Smith (Dallas)
3RYAN BROOK [5]14453NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
4ARKTIKA [5]47583NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[5]36F72NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
6BESANCION [5]24454NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
7FUZZY BUZZY [5]21367NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
8LUNA ASH [5]35646FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9METAL MILITIA [5]Res.33466NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
Race No. 7Shepparton News5:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFPACK [5]3621525.72(5)D Warburton (Tatura)
2NINJA ZORRO [5]42812FSTDC Davis (Altona Green)
3ELLO REG [5]2665725.76(6)P Boots (Merrigum)
4STAR RIPPER [5]16556NBTS Tyley (Wallan)
5STORM DEE [5]5425625.98(8)R Sellars (Pranjip)
6BABAGOI [5]6787425.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
7SLIPAWAY PENNY [5]78772NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
8MACWOLLIE (NSW)[5]31727NBTA Rocke (Merrigum)
9DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]Res.5115625.67(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
10FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2268426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
Race No. 8Ckh Painting6:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INGA BALE (NSW)[5]13878FSHS Collins (Lara)
2DIANE’S LASS [5]1355725.75(4)G Williamson (Marong)
3RICK FERN [5]6461325.54(2)M Mason (Finley)
4OUR ARANDT [5]42512NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]77534FSTDL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
6JEREMEY RENT [5]8714225.78(2)B Pell (Toolleen)
7KEYSER SOZE [5]7561825.38(3)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
8MAR WAH [5]14785FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9BRUMBY BOY [5]Res.1748825.41(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
10DEL RIO [5]Res.8282625.60(1)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Cape Hawke @ Stud6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]7731222.67(4)A Marum (Anakie)
2TEAM PLAYER [5]34553NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3PEVENSAY [5]2864222.46(2)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
4LOONEY LUCY [5]3242322.57(4)M Giddings (Kilmore)
5SOHO GOODWILL [5]43313NBTM Davison (Talbot)
6ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]88672NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7BUZZ CUTTER [5]45733NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8OWEN NEWITT [5]5577122.24(5)S Burke (Kanyapella)
9ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.76758NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]Res.34777NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Byers Electrical6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT BAZZA [5]8415325.86(1)B Parker (Tatura)
2TAT DUKE [5]863126.14(2)B Parker (Tatura)
3MORELLO (NSW)[5]25641NBTJ Smith (The Rock)
4ALBERINO [5]45125.86(8)L Moore (Strathdale)
5ROSE FOR YOU [5]25143FSTDD Dawson (Crossover)
6SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[5]7371426.15(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
7GHOSTBUSTER [5]44132FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
8CHARLIE PEARCE [5]23371NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9MY NAME’S MAY [5]Res.53645NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10BLUE QUARTETTE [5]Res.46548NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 11Blazin’ Wildfire @ Stud7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE JET [5]58681NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
2DUBLIN DEE [5]27878NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3RUMBLING FURY [5]13FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
4CLOVALLEY BELLE [5]86223NBTG Connell (Harston)
5GO GO DANNI [5]1514122.53(Q)(2)D Dawson (Crossover)
6FLYNNIE [5]44142FSHS Fisher (Lara)
7OUR VELVET [5]56543NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
8THAT’S INSERT [5]48827NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.24788NBTC Dyett (Lara)
10CASTLE BLACK [5]Res.2444422.39(6)C O’brien (Broadford)
Race No. 12Top Cat Video7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND MINX [5]17842FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2YA THERE JOE [5]2642322.82(7)M Mason (Finley)
3JOEL’S PLEDGE [5]7117222.48(5)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]8588222.51(8)A Marum (Anakie)
5APIDRA’S POWER (NSW)[5]8733222.67(5)J Smith (The Rock)
6KID MONOPOLY [5]31448NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
7ALBION [5]6688622.65(1)B Knight (Shepparton)
8HOME YOU GO [5]2415122.80(6)G Williamson (Marong)
9LACKA DETAIL [5]Res.37374FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
10COSMIC GENE [5]Res.47118FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)