Monday, 5 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 5 January 2015

Race No. 1Shepparton Veterinary Clinic7:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BECKER [M]FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2OLD ZEBB [M]7NBTD Bramich (Balmattum)
3DR. BRM [M]8FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
4OH LELE SIMON [M]7FSHS Smith (Lara)
5SOUL AFFAIR [M]4FSTDM Hanke (Miepoll)
6WENDY LEW [M]34FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
7TAT MINNIE [M]416FSTDB Parker (Tatura)
8BONGO’S AFFAIR [M]7FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
9SONNY’S TAS [M]Res.725NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR DOLL [5]188FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ENRY’S SURPRIZE [5]23712NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3SENOR VEE BEE [5]1122.44(Q)(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4SILVER WOOD [5]13122.32(3)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
5ALL INN LINE [5]5634322.70(2)T Duncan (Harston)
6HAWKA TRON [5]12411FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]13412NBTK Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
8KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]2626122.47(6)B Brown (Axedale)
9DON FIRE [5]Res.34336NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10BILLIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[5]Res.55466NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Ht17:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER TART [5]6873725.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2DR. WAUGH [5]35618FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MISS GOLDEN TRON [5]F1212FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
4SHE CAN’T RUN [5]13425NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
5COME AT ME [5]2233225.64(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6JUNGLE WARFARE [5]44365FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7SAAHD [5]11146NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
8JODIE’S KNEE [5]281825.56(5)D Warburton (Tatura)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2268426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.76758NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht28:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNTRACEABLE [5]2215F25.24(1)M Auld (Tatura)
2IN THE FLESH [5]33645NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3SUTTON CLUB [5]73231FSHS Fisher (Lara)
4GAELIC PETER [5]12163FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
5JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]8533125.51(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ASTONISH [5]51371NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7DR. PHIL [5]12154FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GO GO ZARBO [5]2364625.77(5)S Wells (Nagambie)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2268426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.76758NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht38:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRON [5]53237NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2KRAKEN CONCORD [5]5622425.52(2)R Glass (Kyabram)
3DR. DES [5]36357FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ALL INN MENPHIS [5]3512125.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
5DOUGIE’S CACTUS [5]6144125.67(3)D Warburton (Tatura)
6COOP’S SURPRIZE [5]33431FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7TO THE GALO’S [5]11125.65(4)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8STAGGERLICIOUS [5]6152425.94(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2268426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.76758NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Racers Function Centre Gdr8:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[4]1576737.85(8)T Noy (New Gisborne)
2BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]73856FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
3REAP THE BENEFIT [4]4233238.37(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4BIT HOT HENRY (TAS)[5]87447FSHM Mason (Finley)
5ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]58643NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6STROMA [5]8141538.25(8)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
7ACOLA EBONY (NSW)[5]38553NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8KAYLARIKKI [5]34345NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht49:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BEMM [5]2573125.46(1)T Duncan (Harston)
2PREMIER SONG [5]4651FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
3SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]1716825.42(3)B Brown (Axedale)
4COTTON BUD JOE [5]42143FSTDJ La rosa (Plenty)
5WOLFPACK [5]3621525.72(5)D Warburton (Tatura)
6MAR WAH [5]14785FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7DEE DIAMOND [5]88818NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SYMMETRY LAD [5]12586NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2268426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.76758NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Shepparton News9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS JOHN [5]12264FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2BE TWO BOMBER (NSW)[5]25511NBTS Fisher (Lara)
3TRICKY ROSE (NSW)[5]11254FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
4ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]61542NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]63133FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
6KANG BALE (NSW)[5]42748FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[4]7273625.70(8)S Humphries (Locksley)
8PUNK PIRATE [4]1743225.71(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2268426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10ROCK LEGEND [5]Res.76758NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 9Market Meats9:46 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[4]1563322.23(4)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
2MATT’S ENTITY [1]1523221.94(4)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
3MOHINGA MAX [3]7132822.05(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
4ELITE DIVA (NSW)[4]1111522.62(7)D Fisher (Lara)
6BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[4]7154122.10(2)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7WOOMERA [4]2835322.54(2)C Newman (Chiltern)
8MISS TOP GEAR (NSW)[4]1327422.49(8)C Grenfell (Lara)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGET BLOWOUT [5]4531FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
2TANGIBLE [5]86818NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3EYE ADAM (NSW)[5]25273NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4PREMIER WALLY [5]6255825.98(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
5QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]34375NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6ZIPPING NOEL (NSW)[5]21346FSHS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
7BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]1841525.65(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SHOSHONE STAR (NSW)[5]12781NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.2268426.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10BLUE QUARTETTE [5]Res.46548NBTF Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 11Ckh Painting10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBEY (NSW)[5]7T318FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]57244NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
3TEAM PLAYER [5]34553NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]6853122.29(8)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5UNBOUND (NSW)[5]13621NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6EL JAY TORANA [5]3755122.39(3)C Medcraft (Yarrawonga)
7ZOE [5]43221NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8GIMME BUTTERFLYS [5]6672822.26(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
9STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.8372422.49(4)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10DON FIRE [5]Res.34336NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]61544NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2NICKENMAX [5]63374NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]8318722.56(2)B Parker (Tatura)
4EDDY GOES BANG [5]2861522.58(8)N Tait (Wangaratta)
5MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]34777NBTT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6COSMIC LILY [5]26421NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7KRAKEN CONAN [5]81225NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8ALL INN CARLA [5]1526222.35(7)T Duncan (Harston)
9STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.8372422.49(4)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10FRECKLE’S WAY [5]Res.22684NBTW Methven (Wooragee)