Monday, 22 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 22 February 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography Ht17:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGI BEKIM [M]32744NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
2CHARLIE THREE [M]43351FSTDV Giles (Bamawm)
3JACKPOT TIME (NSW)[M]27432FSHR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
4CATWEASEL [M]22FSTDS Wetzels (Seymour)
5CRACKERJACK SAM [M]T853FSHA Courts (Corio)
6VIOLET BLUE (NSW)[M]F26FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
7PINK POPPY [M]FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
8IMA TERROR [M]32386NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9LEKTRA DESTINY [M]Res.46245FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
10ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[M]Res.755FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER END [M]FSHW Lamb (Table Top)
2ONLINE [M]5FSHL Moore (Strathdale)
3OK JAKE [M]3324FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4GO GOOD RIDDANCE (NSW)[M]2FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[M]4244126.03(5)P Stefanos (Longwood)
6PHOENIX CZAR [M]FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
7SCOTT FAITH [M]FSHE Bowles (Invergordon)
8ULTIMATE BILLY [M]64432NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
9VANDERVILLE GIRL [M]Res.72551NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
10ALPHA DAVID [M]Res.63885NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 3Shepparton News Ht37:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATE [M]5FSHW Elson (Seymour)
2LA FLAIR [M]72843NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
3MISS JAY DODGERS [M]46564FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
4CRAZY DAYZ [M]63236NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
5BETTER NOW [M]543NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6DYNAMITE ZARA [M]72663NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7VANDERVILLE LADY [M]84644NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8DAINTREE ALICE [M]72266FSTDR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9SISCO BLAST [M]Res.74645NBTA Marum (Corop)
10DYNA LEONA (NSW)[M]Res.566FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Dpr Insurance Brokers Ht48:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TIME [M]55FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2MISTER CAMPO (NSW)[M]26FSTDL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3DODGE THE COP [M]83442FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
4HEARTBREAK HERMY [M]FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
5SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[M]7FSTDW Lamb (Table Top)
6TWILIGHT BUTCH [M]FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7ULTIMATE PADDY [M]27232NBTK Bentley (Violet Town)
8ZERO CARE FACTOR [M]8224NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9SERMON ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.6766FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10MANX CZAR [M]Res.8645FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 5Ckh Painting (2-10 Wins)8:26 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENDO BLUE [5]73214FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]46671FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
3OLD ZEBB [6]83774NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
4ALOUETTE MAGIC [5]61887NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]53261FSHR Britton (Lara)
6LIONESS LULU [5]62542FSTDM Giddings (Toolleen)
7HARRY AZTEC [5]38165NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8WHO TOLD HARRY [5]17234NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Final8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME DEAL [5]62772NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2JORDY PAIGE [4]7752125.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
3FATBOY NORM [5]26312NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4LEKTRA BANDIT [5]77672NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5IVY LANE [5]74242NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6KEEP WARM [4]6536125.70(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ARBY [4]1115125.64(3)C Dalton (Coldstream)
8TIME’S UP TOM [4]1353125.94(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
9ONE STEP BEYOND [5]Res.82523NBTD Geall (Lara)
10SWEET BARBADOS [5]Res.4F613NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Manish Gupta Accountants9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SPUR [5]62311NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2PEGGY DOOLEY [5]14117FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3POP WRIGHT [5]53664NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
4MAGPIE HAWK (NSW)[5]11356NBTJ Hartley (Forest Hill)
5RIP AND TEAR (TAS)[5]23558FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
6JAIMANDY HATTY [5]12114NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]67374NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
8FULL OF BOLONEY [5]6217325.50(8)J Cuffe (Cranbourne North)
9MR. STEALER [5]Res.72127NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
10GOLDEN SWAN [5]Res.78441NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL REBEL [5]51663NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2ABSCOND (NSW)[4]5254125.53(6)R Britton (Lara)
3COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]7184525.69(8)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
4HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[4]2114225.58(3)D Geall (Lara)
5LE LUCA [5]4453725.61(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[4]1117325.30(8)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7CETTE AWAY [5]56133NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8NO JOCKEY NEEDED (NSW)[5]65537NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9SONNY’S TAS [5]Res.6423F25.70(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
10COSMIC SHEZ (NSW)[5]Res.88817NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Final9:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUL STEALER [5]8174122.51(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2AMLIN BOY [5]3514122.08(2)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3RUSTY BOY [5]5113122.45(6)B Shillington (Lara)
4PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]44F1122.41(6)P Macklin (Kialla West)
5ROSIE SPRITE [6]48122NBTR Britton (Lara)
6TELLING LIES [6]8584222.24(2)J Spizzirri (Donvale)
7YANONG [6]441122.24(5)L Moore (Strathdale)
8WHAT STOPPING YA [5]3171122.36(8)R Anchen (Nagambie)
9ARTIFICIAL [6]Res.66372NBTA Courts (Corio)
10FIERY CHIEFTAIN [7]Res.18242NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 10Elite Collars & Leads10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK CHOC [7]77871FSHA Courts (Corio)
2SANTA SANGRE [7]334125.62(7)T Auld (Tatura)
3LEMON CHICKEN [7]8337525.89(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4STETSON LANE [7]1873326.72(5)P Dundon (Finley)
5KIRK BALE (NSW)[6]25141FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6TWILIGHT CALLUM [6]33174NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
7OMAMORI [7]8286626.08(8)D Eddy (Kialla West)
8NOCTURNAL [6]1381225.32(4)M Auld (Tatura)
9KASREYN [6]Res.1573725.54(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
10COUNTRY BALLAD (TAS)[6]Res.52588FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Byers Electrical (vic Bred)10:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD FIJI [3]5312522.03(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
2BIDE TIME [5]1F551FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3CHARLIE ROCKET [5]1311422.18(2)J Shaw (Yarrawonga)
4GUNMETAL DIVA [4]1622622.41(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [5]23113NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
6PERAGON FALCON [3]4867722.04(7)J Arthur (Lancaster)
7MOHINGA MAX [2]5165522.05(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
8VANDERVILLE [5]1138122.23(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
9HILLBILLY BUBBA [7]Res.122.60(4)M Hendy (Korong Vale)
10COTTON BUD JOE [5]Res.3567622.11(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
Race No. 12Sgrc Vet Now Open10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRAWONGA BETOO [5]13325NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]5766825.79(6)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3MANTRA MICK [5]6227125.60(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4WOLFPACK [5]223F325.52(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5POMP FICTION [5]4851125.46(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6YA THERE JOE [5]77252NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
7RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]31221NBTR Britton (Lara)
8MINT BURST (NSW)[5]24363NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
9TARGAB’S GALORE (NSW)[5]Res.31243NBTP Ward (Wagga Wagga)
10GELWIX [5]Res.34147NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)