Monday, 23 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 23 June 2014

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLTIA LAD [M]FSHB Martell (Tallangatta)
2BASS GIRL [M]23226FSTDD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3JOOT JIMBERSON [M]FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
4HANIFY’S SALLY (NSW)[M]2666FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
5DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]37FSHS Collins (Lara)
6PARAMOUNT THUNDA [M]64833NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
7DEWANA BONUS [M]14FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8YA THERE JOE [M]FSHD Warburton (Tatura)
9MANX DECEIVER [M]Res.43455NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
10HANIFY’S SAMMY (NSW)[M]Res.666FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 2Market Meats Ht27:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[M]FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2SHE’S GOT ISSUES (QLD)[M]42363FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
3BLACK BRODY (QLD)[M]45626FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4PLUM HAPPY [M]FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
5FIESTY FAIRY [M]7363NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
6BATTRICK BANDITS [M]FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
7SENORITA ABBI [M]6FSHT Turnbull (Romsey)
8DOLLAR BOY [M]418T1FSHT Taylor (Dereel)
9STUNNING SHOW [M]Res.62575FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10MOLLY’S HARMONIE [M]Res.55585NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Byers Electrical Ht37:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN GHOSTING [M]13FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
2DR. TIMOTHY [M]35525NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3LOVELY LIZZIE [M]443NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
4SUNSET MAGIC (NSW)[M]24546NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
5CAPE GRIM [M]FSHP Frost (Heathcote)
6FEZWAH [M]FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
7BURST A MOVE [M]5NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8TRACEY FOZZ [M]FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9BIG MANNIE (QLD)[M]Res.63466FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
10MANX DECEIVER [M]Res.43455NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
Race No. 4Brian Beard Plumbing Ht48:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JOCEE MAC [M]FSHJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
2SMALL AND SPEEDY [M]FSHB Parker (Tatura)
3FEROCIOUS [M]FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
4DOUBLE DRAGON [M]52426FSHT Turnbull (Romsey)
5BLACK JAPIKA [M]5FSHR Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6MISS DEEKOBY [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
7DR. HAMISH [M]72465NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8WILDCARD LAD [M]13FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
9APOCAL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.556FSHS Collins (Lara)
10RED BOLT [M]Res.74777NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
Race No. 5Shepparton News (1-5 Wins) Gdr8:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALCALA [5]61766NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
2DEWANA BABE [5]44512FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3LOUD ONE [5]86172NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
4GIFT OF TIME (NSW)[5]26243NBTK Walker (Henty)
5ARKTIKA [5]32213FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ZIPPING MAGGIE (NSW)[5]55131FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7ATLAS GENIUS (SA)[5]32818FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]55364NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Neatline Homes8:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA LASS [5]26475FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
2JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]3553425.78(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3CENTRALIAN [5]14245NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]1245425.30(3)S Collins (Lara)
5WEST LAD [5]18455FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6KRAKEN SOUPY [5]8421225.49(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
7REXROTH (NSW)[5]85236NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
8CHOIR MASTER [5]87174NBTR Greig (Nathalia)
9STUNNING VIEW [5]Res.76522NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10BRASS KNOCKA [5]Res.41P8725.69(6)D O’mara (Rushworth)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)9:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOEBE’S THUNDER [M]2643222.33(Q)(8)J Gauci (South Morang)
2HAVE NO FEAR [5]51222.93(3)P Downes (Redesdale)
3LATIFI RYBACK [5]1122.32(3)J Arthur (Lancaster)
4DR. SAMSON [5]2T41122.29(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [M]42532NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
6DARCY’S ENTITY [5]1122.04(2)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
7ZOLTAR [M]26732NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8DR. KIARALEE [5]3F41122.49(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LOVELY LIZZIE [M]Res.443NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
10KING TED [5]Res.61322.80(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton9:30 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLELUJAH HENRY [2]7414425.22(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2DARK WARRIOR [2]4683525.25(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3EVER TO BE [4]4313625.68(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
4DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[3]1151125.30(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
5HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[3]1335125.54(4)G Campbell (Peechelba)
6BING GORDYN [4]23663NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7CEE RONALDO [4]5616225.19(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
8SQUALL BALE (NSW)[4]4388625.58(2)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 998.5 One Fm (1-2 Wins) Final (gobis)9:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]23722NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2SERASH BALE (NSW)[5]26432NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3VIRAL BALE (NSW)[4]3554122.29(1)S Collins (Lara)
4CHOCO ROCCO [4]6P21122.17(6)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5HIALEAH LAD [4]2566122.62(8)J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6OFFENSIVE LATIFI [4]241122.21(5)J Arthur (Lancaster)
7CAPTAIN BLING [4]6463122.71(1)C Westerlo (Clyde)
8VEETEE DYNAMITE (NSW)[4]15122.21(6)T Lindsay (Tanjil South)
9AUSSIE HERITAGE [5]Res.65822NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
10DR. PETER [5]Res.F2552NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 10Elite Collars & Leads10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABDUL [5]2164425.76(6)R Hodgson (Axedale)
2AWESOME FEAR [5]1461NBTG Moss (Craigieburn)
3SHE’S LIL [5]3517825.66(6)J Donaldson (Euroa)
4ELITE GLADIATOR (QLD)[5]44145FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5KID MONOPOLY [5]132F4FSTDD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6ZIPPING CHAD (NSW)[5]53T1FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7DYNA PRANKSTER (NSW)[5]44331FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
8NORTHERN DANCER (NSW)[5]117F5FSTDP Glover (Numurkah)
9APPROVAL (NSW)[5]Res.1845525.41(7)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
10COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.76776NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 11Ckh Painting10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAR TALK [5]21658NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
2BARON BLING [5]41634NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
3TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]53174FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
4COSE DROM [5]1334525.76(1)G Austin (Eaglehawk)
5VOIGHT [5]16124NBTG Walker (Clayton)
6OCKY THYME [5]27315NBTG Long (Neilborough)
7BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]16652FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]11734FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9STUNNING VIEW [5]Res.76522NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10JAZOMAX [5]Res.65673NBTG Lemin (Axedale)