Monday 26th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 26th March 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Final ()07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONSTRICTOR2NBTL S Moore (Golden Square)
2BOLT BABY BOLT3NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3LET ME BE122.15K J Eyles (Murchison)
4CHEAP FLIGHTS122.80M A Grima (Pearcedale)
5RAMBO LUI2NBTL Forte (Campbellfield)
6BITUMEN BURNER2NBTT Braden (Epping)
7SAMMY WALTON122.52H L Collins (Lara)
8PHOENIX FANTASY3NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
9FRANNY ALLEN3NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10GUNMETAL LASS3NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 2Www.24-7labourhire.net.au07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL WHISPER85223NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2REPRIEVEDF226125.62G R Edwards (Broadford)
3DARYL BALE23354NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4PROVEN HIT44284NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5PURE213325.81P A Abela (Point Cook)
6PHOENIX MAZE2471826.07G Lemin (Axedale)
7ROBERT ANTHONY23282NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8MAJOR MCCHEESE3152225.55B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9BELLA PROFIT75685FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10IKARI BOY87326NBTS E Stefanos ()
Race No. 3 Valley07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MALOO61443NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2KID RICHARD73873NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3PINK WHISTLE2258125.74S N Fisher (Lara)
4FAVALORO71155FSHB Groom (Longwood)
5ASTON CAVIAR8T466FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6POTSY’S BOY57427NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
7CLOVALLEY VIV48745NBTG W Connell (Harston)
8PROVEN HAVANA42451NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9IKARI BOY87326NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10COBRA SHOW66552NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 4The (1-6 Wins) Final (gobis)08:06PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE DAICOS2637222.25S R Drummond (Toolleen)
2HOT EFFORT5633122.26R C Dunne (St Albans)
3STYLISH BOXER2883122.39J Formosa (Heathcote)
4FAIRY HORSE12222NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5 AWAY5658122.49H L Collins (Lara)
6PROVEN CHANCE1133122.11P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
7LIFE’S COOL2531122.36B E Smith (The Rock)
8FRANK BALE4833122.10G J Bate (Lara)
9WHERE’S MY PATCH11722NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
10KING KANGA1423222.18P M Boots (Merrigum)
Race No. 5Neatline Homes08:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN KNOX32757FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2CANE NERO5841525.63P Triaca (Lima)
3CHIEF BAMBURY47577NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ROYAL POTTS3853125.91P Triaca (Lima)
5TOP AVENGER11F8825.54M J Auld (Tatura)
6KEEP ME COVERED3363125.56H L Collins (Lara)
7VAPOUR SHAKER8235725.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8LUCZAK4226125.70B Kinder (Girgarre)
9WENZKE18585NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
10CLOVALLEY BOONE4378825.86G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Foott Waste & Recycling08:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS GIRL4442338.63G E Smith (Tumblong)
2OXFORD LANDING8363837.85R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3PRANCING JOE26231FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
4HUBBUB2776138.08P Triaca (Lima)
5WHERE’S BETTY35277FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6ULTIMATE REFUND36312FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
7STUNNING PEDRO66524FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8HOSTILE WARRIOR56461FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9 TASTE75676NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10ERNIE’S KEEP48547NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
Race No. 7Shepparton Retravision09:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE POWER1743425.68C Russell (Kyabram)
2GREYSYND NITRO51431FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3GAYLAH BALE2415825.70S J Collins (Lara)
4LEKTRA GOLD6185725.85J Formosa (Heathcote)
5TIME MATTERS4642425.69N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6GOLDEN MIRACLE26666NBTJ V Briffa (Lara)
7CAIT BALE52773NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8BLACK DODGE56235FSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
9COBRA SHOW66552NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
10IKARI BOY87326NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Quest Shepparton09:26PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET BLAST2121425.76M T Carter (Violet Town)
2WHERE’S LUKE5534325.57S N Fisher (Lara)
3TOP PLEDGE4241625.24T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4ETHEL BALE4121525.64G J Bate (Lara)
5HIAVACKOVA3426325.54G J Glass (Kyabram)
6LEGGY ELLE3117625.36B Kinder (Girgarre)
7CAPTAINS MOUNT4621225.74M T Carter (Violet Town)
8JET LANE2411225.39M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 9Jade Photography09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE5131121.91J L Frusher (Lara)
2MOZZA1211322.35D Harrison (Marong)
3FASTER THAN YOU8813222.40L C Slattery (Heathcote)
4RYAN’S SOX6257322.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5OAKMONT KIMMI8373422.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
6 RUBY7786822.67R J Giles (Harston)
7DOC’S DISCIPLE4866722.26J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ABIT PATCHY1F52622.11K J Eyles (Murchison)
9CALIFORNIA LOVE8126522.69J Formosa (Heathcote)
10REBEL GIRL7518722.29C Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 10Solar City Office Equipment10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOT MAN3147722.29P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2PROVEN BREEZE42343NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3AVOID SCANDALS41231FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
4MOONLITE SPICE21565NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5BLACK MARVEL2115622.63A Courts (Corio)
6HOT AN CREATIVE7437222.32J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
7FANCY DIAMOND1161FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LE PIPPY5365822.54J Formosa (Heathcote)
9BROTHER HOG5717422.35S Waycott (Springhurst)
10FOO FIGHTER8817822.28A M Rocke (Broadford)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY LEE14826FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
2EASON BALE32144NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3JOHNNY MALTA8667222.48J Formosa (Heathcote)
4EMMA BALE32777NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5JAYLEE JET1122.44P Triaca (Lima)
6TARNEIT FLYER22867NBTB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
7WANALTA PRINCESS7871322.44R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8SUPER COOP1864122.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
9LETHAL ICE88667NBTA Courts (Corio)
10MURRAY VIEW7715722.42A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 12Greater Shepparton10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHANETTI1327NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2PINK STILETTOS74676FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
3CREATIVE PIP38312NBTJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4CLOVALLEY REIGN5543222.83W L Connell (Harston)
5MASON DEE75517NBTA Courts (Corio)
6LARA’S ENFORCER2442422.77P Triaca (Lima)
7IRISH HIGH5644322.75R J Giles (Harston)
8AMBERLY QUEEN8761522.93A Courts (Corio)
9DAISY DOP5271422.19S J Waycott (Springhurst)
10IKARI SUNSET67627NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments