Monday 28th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 28th June 2010

Race No. 1Neatline Homes Final (gobis)07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA ALLEGRO5222R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

2NOUGAT’ LEGACY61242W H Elson (Seymour)

3PATONG FLYER34533J Formosa (Heathcote)

4JIMMY COCO62233L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)

5LA BLACK61B J Slade (Harston)

6PROPER DOLLAR24131G Austin (Eaglehawk)

7BUBBLE POWER261P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)

8JEN’S LOVE2622G L Howell (Pearcedale)

9SIDDLE75363D L Warburton (Tatura)

10DIMON DEVIL244B J Bryce (Invergordon)

Race No. 2Jade Photography Ht107:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1READ THE LABEL35341B Kinder (Girgarre)

2FALCON’S OSIX17251P E Giles (Moe)

3AGENT CYRIL66164G Rossin (Regent)

4TAT AWESOME5174D L Warburton (Tatura)

5BAD BOY HEATHT1246P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

6BUDEFUL87817P J Frost (Heathcote)

7GUMBOOT ANNIE62185R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

8RED SKY DELIGHT42842F H Martin (Murtoa)

9ENN GULBIS57783G A Howarth ()

10TAZZIE GAZZIE14687S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 3Quest Shepparton Ht207:50PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL COLD53441J Formosa (Heathcote)

2GINNY LOU3175S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3ROYAL DRILL33432G P Rigg (Girgarre)

4SHIRDON LAURYN51252D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)

5DEADSET NUISANCE54121T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

6WHERE AM I31134J S Ennis (Lara)

7HARSTON QUEEN34716R J Giles (Harston)

8APACHE SPUR58544M J Fothergill (Numurkah)

9AWESOME ZED64558G Johnson (Healesville)

10PANTHEON34544D M Walker (Henty)

Race No. 4 Solutions Ht308:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK MONOPOLY51342G Rossin (Regent)

2BURRAWONGA JOY52654J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

3SIGNATURE DEAL56154B Kinder (Girgarre)

4CLOVALLEY BOONE14883G W Connell (Harston)

5BIG NUISANCE88314T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

6VEE EYE PEE11545J S Ennis (Lara)

7ROCKING OUT27156C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

8CONCORDANCE52681R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

9ETNAD67537S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10ENN GULBIS57783G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 5Gloria Jeans Coffee Shepparton08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER CREATIVE61114J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

2SHIRAZ CREEK11145K M Repia (Long Gully)

3UNION LIZZIE66821R J Giles (Harston)

4YUKON RIVER14176A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

5CRACK IT LILEE64267M Fearnley (Yinnar)

6PEDRA BRANCA25728L Smith (Maryborough)

7LA BELLE SAL42423H C Siakew (Golden Square)

8ELYSIUM65722T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

9FIRESIDE STATE16877G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

10MOUNTAIN WARRIOR61687G Johnson (Healesville)

Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATIFI LUKE12424R J Giles (Harston)

2DARGO DEVIL42253C Newman (Chiltern)

3UNDER THE SHADE41823G Lemin (Axedale)

4PENNINGTON36277B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

5EVIE’S MATILDA44864M J Siakew (Golden Square)

6PURE PEACHES1F265L M Gorman (Newborough)

7SPANISH MAID55777B J Martell (Tallangatta)

8HEY KOBYBOYN33627P J Frost (Heathcote)

9MOUNTAIN WARRIOR61687G Johnson (Healesville)

10EVENT HORIZON62175K A Walker (Henty)

Race No. 7Greater Shepparton09:12PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEAD RISING87137S E Stefanos (Longwood)

2OBSCENE12778M T Carter (Violet Town)

3SMALL PRESENCE73471D Furey (Lockwood South)

4BONEGILLA FLASH32126A B Thurston (Lemnos)

5BOND MART87555J Formosa (Heathcote)

6YES NICOLE64213M Briganti (Tuerong)

7FLAMENCO351J S Ennis (Lara)

8RED BANDANNA83752G M Rounds (Tooradin)

9SOULJA SNAP66562T D Harvey (Murchison)

10TUSCANY PRINCESS54556D P O’Mara (Rushworth)

Race No. 8Foott Waste & Recycling09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT MY SON74323R C Dunne (St Albans)

2ROYAL ASCOT33511J M Mcclelland (Jindera)

3CHARLIE CHUCKLES21512J R Donaldson (Euroa)

4PROVEN JETT32511M T Carter (Violet Town)

5LATIFI JIAM82453R J Giles (Harston)

6BARRABAS23215S E Stefanos (Longwood)

7JIBBA JABBA13754N L Mcrae (Clyde)

8RAFFERTY FLYER21627R J Giles (Harston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Finer Fruits09:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMASHING DREAM72178R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)

2PHIL’S PHANTOM33453B Ender (St Albans)

3DEDES DILEMA21553N G Burns (Rushworth)

4OUTBACK CITY17848L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)

5CINDY FITZ33155R J Giles (Harston)

6LAST BELLE52612B J Martell (Tallangatta)

7TAKE THYME24141G L Long (Neilborough)

8SEVENTH CADET68346D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

9HOTLINE LASS666T7B Ender (St Albans)

10TINY HANDSHAKE74827T Duncan (Harston)

Race No. 10Shepparton Retravision Ht410:15PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALBA ROBYN22224R C Dunne (St Albans)

2RAGING HOUDINI58257B Kinder (Girgarre)

3BAND MASTER35417S J Waycott (Springhurst)

4RYAN’S SOX75138B J Martell (Tallangatta)

5PEGASUS72F22G R Edwards (Broadford)

6LUCKY THYME23231G L Long (Neilborough)

7DOROUPOLOS31333B R Parker (Tatura)

8LIVE ON REALITY22151P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

9TAZZIE GAZZIE14687S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10SHEY ANNE41644G A Howarth (Longwood)

Race No. 11Thommo’s Custom Trailers10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INNIE GOLD14B J Slade (Harston)

2FORCE MAJEURE63245G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)

3PITSTOP DIAMOND32313G R Edwards (Broadford)

4GUNBAR CREEK46452T D Harvey (Murchison)

5PITSTOP OMEN14G R Edwards (Broadford)

6PROVEN CAPRI54516J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

7PENNY WHISTLE37462G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

8CARE LASS88841R J Giles (Harston)

9EVENT HORIZON62175K A Walker (Henty)

10ACE WARRIOR31465G Johnson (Healesville)

Race No. 12Barnawartha Produce Store Ht510:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINCENT CHASE12311J S Ennis (Lara)

2COULTA APACHE11264S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3STYLISH WARRIOR47128R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

4FULL OF FIRE48216K L Wright (Harston)

5JIMMY ELITE27363B Ender (St Albans)

6TAT OSCAR86175D L Warburton (Tatura)

7COVERT OPERATION67125A F Martin (Murtoa)

8TEE WOODS31618G A Howarth (Longwood)

9COOL AS DADDY84443D Furey (Lockwood South)

10TWILIGHT SARAH26445F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments