Monday, 29 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 29 September 2014

Race No. 1World Wide Greyhounds7:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]6FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2RITTLE INN [M]4FSTDJ Taylor (Kyabram)
3HUNTER’S HERO [M]33NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
4BRONELLY MAGIC (QLD)[M]67552FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5NORTHERN BLUES [M]3NBTP Glover (Numurkah)
6LOW LIFE LARRY [M]87683NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[M]8FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
8PRETTY CHIC [M]6NBTM Auld (Tatura)
9WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[M]Res.FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10IN CANADA [M]Res.T5275FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Final (gobis)7:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN AFRICA [M]33842NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2GOLD CLASS [5]125.72(4)T Auld (Tatura)
3ULTIMATE JACK [M]25442NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
4ELBOW ROOM [M]2NBTM Auld (Tatura)
5TRIPLE LINDY [5]125.66(8)J Borg (Maryborough)
6MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]125.50(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
7ICE COLD BUNDY [M]33442NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8STOMPIN’ [5]125.58(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
9FEAR THE BEST [M]Res.52542NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10RUBY’S ENTITY [M]Res.54363NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURST A MOVE [5]37275NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2RIDDLE ME LAD [5]5221422.34(Q)(6)N Tait (Wangaratta)
3COTCHINATOR [5]34667NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
4MR. SMART [5]124FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
5LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[5]51332NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
6YELLOWROCK BLAZE (NSW)[5]56843NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7FLAMING HOMER [5]8874822.48(Q)(1)B Abela (Tennyson)
8MISS KARMA (NSW)[5]21688NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
9SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]Res.58376FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
10PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]Res.84886NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht18:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK HOLE FLYER [5]55551NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
2NINJA BACKMAN [5]73461NBTK Tabb (Norlane)
3SURFING MINNIE [5]2381825.67(3)M Salvatore (Greensborough)
4ALL INN RIVER [5]3112225.65(7)T Duncan (Harston)
5SYMMETRY LAD [5]33422NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
6LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]74325NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
7HARD MERCHANDISE [5]14264FSTDD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
8SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]37124FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.23188NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10BLACK AND PRETTY [5]Res.63167NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht28:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER HAWK [5]11821FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2RONALDO MAGIC [5]26416NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3ANNA ROSE [5]24231FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
4KETUT’S KAPUT [5]11327FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
5ALL INN BEMM [5]3351625.80(1)T Duncan (Harston)
6WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]3721825.64(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
7WAR ROOM [5]36652NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
8NOT SO DAINTY [5]34714NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
9BLACK AND PRETTY [5]Res.63167NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
10SUPER TART [5]Res.4888525.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 6Shepparton News8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTAH MAGIC (QLD)[5]11315FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2WHAT’S THE HINT [5]4564225.59(5)P Osborne (Goorambat)
3JAKE ROB [5]F8637NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
4SWAGZILLA (NSW)[5]24121FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]54835NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]2213625.51(5)P Clark (Wangaratta)
7SWIFT DESIGN (NSW)[5]5624525.53(4)K Walker (Henty)
8WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]11471NBTS Holmes (Blind Bight)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.23188NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10SUPER TART [5]Res.4888525.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht39:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FLYNN [5]13121FSTDJ Carr (Glenrowan)
2BALLISTIC FIRE [5]84833NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3CREATIVE CHANT [5]2326225.47(2)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
4SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]8617125.78(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5SAAHD [5]62623FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6OUR ARANDT [5]25533FSHM Zammit (Exford)
7BLACK BEARD [5]3214225.73(8)S Tabb (Norlane)
8ALL IN TEARS [5]66222NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.23188NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10SUPER TART [5]Res.4888525.83(3)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
Race No. 8Byers Electrical9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER LIMIT (NSW)[4]1111125.17(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK AND COOL [4]6T432NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
3MOHINGA MAX [3]1131625.31(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
4SOFA SO GOOD [4]1586825.25(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
5MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[4]3233425.79(2)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6HALLELUJAH HENRY [1]3752125.22(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[4]5141625.31(6)J Hunt (Lara)
8THERE’S A EARN [4]15111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Ckh Painting9:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SPOTALOT [3]7211822.31(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
2ALL INN BLACK [4]3836122.36(8)T Duncan (Harston)
3WHO TOLD BLACKIE [4]3452122.10(2)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
4MAUDIE MAGIC [3]8128522.24(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
5TARN STAR (NSW)[4]2265T22.26(5)G Campbell (Peechelba)
6MR. PIPELINE (SA)[4]1521222.31(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[3]3271621.97(6)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
8BE UP [3]38F4322.21(2)D Warburton (Tatura)
9CREATIVE PEARL [4]Res.1587722.47(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 10Shepparton Veterinary Clinic10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMNA STAR [5]F5776NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
2TIGGERLONG MOON (NSW)[5]42327NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
3ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]46322NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]31183NBTP Triaca (Redcastle)
5COBALT KAOS [5]25588FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6SENORITA ABBI [5]74626NBTT Turnbull (Romsey)
7ALLEN DRAGON (NSW)[5]53221NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]62546NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
9NEXT GRANGE [5]Res.23188NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
10BERTIE JAKIT (QLD)[5]Res.63566FSTDB Parker (Tatura)
Race No. 11Manish Gupta Accountants10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[5]3166722.27(1)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2TOP SECRET [5]11237FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ALARMING [5]2252522.26(5)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4SPEEDY IN OZ [5]3144422.31(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5SIMPLY ELITE [5]14316FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
6HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]12268NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
7DERBY MAGIC [5]2731122.43(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
8SAPPHIRE MADAM (NSW)[5]5262122.26(7)S Ellis (Oura)
9AMER FORT [5]Res.6535722.43(Q)(4)T Jones (Chiltern)
10PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]Res.84886NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)