Monday 30th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 30th April 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAITPINGA2FFSHA F Osborne (Goorambat)
2BITUMEN BURNER2623NBTT Braden (Epping)
3ADAM AYERS8FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
4TA22873NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
5BEILHARZ REGAL736FSTDR Snelling (Taradale)
6LOPSIDED LOUIE5NBTZ Los (Dookie)
7STAR GIRL6FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8KRAJICEK63FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9SARGE SHULTZ8FSHW L Connell (Harston)
10ROUGEN’S ACEFSHS J Waycott (Springhurst)
Race No. 2Goulburn Valley Ht207:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARK’S PARK63223NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
2THAT GODWIN7NBTG S Hope (Kialla Central)
3DASHING DEMI5NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
4PARTY GIRL SPUR835FSTDM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
5CLARKDON33FSHP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6FRANNY ALLEN33454NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7LATIFI STYLE7FSTDD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
8KELTIC RIDDLE536FSHA Courts (Corio)
9SURGEON SANDYFSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
10MAFANWYFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Quest Shepparton Ht307:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS’ REVENGE8442NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
2JAIMANDY LEO33638NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3FLUGELBINDER42267NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
4BLACK SURGEON8FSHJ Gahan (Sebastian)
5GYME DEAN5NBTG S Hope (Kialla Central)
6SELSI SURFER22447NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7CURLY AND BLUE8FSHG W Connell (Harston)
8REVVED UP RHONDA43224NBTS Otterbach (Altona)
9APRIL JONES663FSHK B Lingard (Kilmore)
10JULIA JAYFSHD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes (bitches) Final08:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGHERITA3NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
2DYNA ALINA125.48G J Bate (Lara)
3BELRON WATTLE72282NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4FLUER BALE3237125.70S J Collins (Lara)
5DR. JADE65253NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6STREET DANGER2NBTT Womann (Lara)
7AMALIA ALLEN2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8KIEWA COWGIRL2224125.55W P Leitch (Kergunyah)
9TA22873NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
10CARRIBEAN GIRL4NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 5Shepparton Retravision08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAWB’S PRIDE7221725.56G A Burton (Euroa)
2NOBLE’S REVENGE55523NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3RED SCAR BOY3435125.77P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4LIBERTY SPEED27426FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MITCH’S BUDDY33121FSHR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
6FOLEY BALEF5133NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7REGAL COMMAND1637725.50J Formosa (Heathcote)
8HAMILTON SPEED74835FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DYNA GREER714NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10CRUISE OVER77677NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 6The Watchdog Damsels Dash Final08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONS MISS4852122.00K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2MONICA’S HOT6684122.18T Womann (Lara)
3TOXIC OAK71362NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4FIERY BELLE7481122.04S V Humphries (Locksley)
5JACKPOT SHIRAZ13262NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
6ALANA BALE74242NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7FLAMENA1111121.96D B Curtain (Drouin)
8OAKMONT KIMMI4621122.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
9MY BLUE LADY1258222.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10HOT AN CREATIVE3727222.32J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 7Solar City Office Equipment09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. BOOSHAY42323FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ALL INN BRADY5777125.69T Duncan (Harston)
3BARBARA BALE13823NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4TARKS ALMIGHTY18116FSHD Geall (Lara)
5BEST PERFUME3123625.60T Womann (Lara)
6DR. ROCHELLE27435FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LEKTRA GOLD5681325.61J Formosa (Heathcote)
8DRUMS OF DAWN13446NBTA G Setford (Cranbourne)
9BLAZE’S REVENGE1816725.65P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
10CHARLIE BOOTS7664625.99A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 8Foott Waste & Recycling (gobis)09:29PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANDAR LASS2873825.47R K Stack (Lara)
2BUDDY ROX6244225.27C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3WALTER BALE1613425.60G J Bate (Lara)
4KEVIN BALE1522225.85G J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GOTTA BE JOLLY1483125.34K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
7DELFINA BALE1811125.16S J Collins (Lara)
8JET LANE1224525.39M T Carter (Violet Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 924/7 Labour Hire Novice (gobis)09:49PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE MEADE57286FSHS L Mckay (Denison)
2ILLEGAL GOLDFSHK L Wright (Harston)
3DR. SCOTT12247FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TIGER CHARLIE58731FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
5FLAME GRILLE27257FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
6SIDE COM28357FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7MR. DOHERTY65223FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ANNIVERSARY GIRL55424FSHP T Wadden (Darley)
9HYPOCRITE88764FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10ILLEGAL TEXANFSHK L Wright (Harston)
Race No. 10Jade Media Photography10:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUEY HOUDINE32375NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
2MOCK PLACE3123822.47B R Parker (Tatura)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES25387NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
4FRANK BALE4833122.10G J Bate (Lara)
5BURNT FUSE5328622.02E F Caruana (Tarneit)
6SISCO DIAMOND71553NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7NEW PLEDGE43683NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8HOT AN CREATIVE3727222.32J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
9MERCURY VAPOUR5471422.27S Waycott (Springhurst)
10BANCE BALE376F7NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Greater Shepparton10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. KAOS1366FFSTDR K Stack (Lara)
2DOMINCO BALE5671525.81S J Collins (Lara)
3DR. FLINTSTONE47311FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COLE BALE24384FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5FLYING MALDINI83154FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6REPRIEVED2615125.62G R Edwards (Broadford)
7EUMERALLA WHIRL27135FSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
8MISS HONDO2657325.90T Womann (Lara)
9STACEY SPARKLES167FSHP A Rowley (Denison)
10JACK WILLIAM53158FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions10:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEO THE LINE17128NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2EASON BALE25235NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3DRIVE AWAY8467622.49H L Collins (Lara)
4SIK EM MAX67412FSTDS Divers (Tamleugh)
5FAST GALO52715NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PARFAIT ARMOUR8287122.66M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7DESERT EAGLE5317222.24R J Glass (Kyabram)
8SPEEDASTIC57184FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9APACHE GALO1461722.59M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10COSTANZA165122.23P J Frost (Heathcote)