Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 2nd May 2012

Race No. 1Goulburn Valley03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEFAN81768NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2CHARLIE CHARLIE6534622.62V Giles (Bamawm)
3DON’T BOTHER ME7316322.45K J Eyles (Murchison)
4DOT MAN7746522.29P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5SANCTIFIED1774722.93R C Dunne (St Albans)
6SWAN’S INK55622NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
7LISBON TOMATO74556NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
8CLOVALLEY WES58366NBTW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9FAWN HYDE6757822.44J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10DARK OMEN6573522.81B C Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions04:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT AWESOME8567622.48J A Eva (Undera)
2ARVO’S AFRICANO6468122.60G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3BOHEMIAN QUEEN43564NBTT Dahl (Benalla)
4KAY BEE8688722.82B C Brown (Axedale)
5CINQUE BELLA1885722.58C Medcraft (Costerfield)
6CRAZY LANE3468422.58J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7KINETICA5525422.86M Schlegel (Woodend)
8SHIRDON HI FIVE8843722.33D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
9SERIOUS TOKEN1647522.86A R Harding (Hamilton)
10HIGH CADENCE1617822.14R J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 3Neatline Homes (1-2 Wins) Ht104:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BULLION55285NBTJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
2DALMATIAN ALLY66867NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
3ONYA ORCA87887NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4POTSY’S BOY42757NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
5CHUCKIE CHEESE42417NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6KOALEY6235225.85A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7IRISH HIGH44358NBTR J Giles (Harston)
8EXPRESS TICKET76482FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
9MY APOCALYPSE2621FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10ISSEY WHIRL55313FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Greater Shepparton (1-2 Wins) Ht204:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN ALI75755FSTDA D Blake (White Hills)
2CHOCTANE47478NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3IKARI THUNDER44443NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
4NICKO62335NBTP Triaca (Lima)
5CHEESEY GRIN81868FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6FITZROY JET3125.83R Clark (Toolleen)
7ULTIMATE REFUND86785NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
8GRANDSEBI7545725.91F Rachele (Shepparton)
9MY APOCALYPSE2621FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10CLOVALLEY MICK67841NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Quest Shepparton (1-2 Wins) Ht305:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET BETH38451FSHG James (Crib Point)
2LONG BAY RAE1464425.81M J Crowe (Myrniong)
3DUCKY LEE48324NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4VEE TEE SNIPPETS63327NBTC B Burton (Euroa)
5STETSON SAMBUCCA78845NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
6NORTON COMMANDO67724NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
7MISTER PATIENCE6268225.76B Groom (Longwood)
8EDINBURGH LOGAN66762NBTA G Thomas (Skipton)
9MY APOCALYPSE2621FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10EM CEE CRASH48236FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 6Shepparton Grc (1-2 Wins) Ht405:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT AUGUSTINE16535NBTA F Martin (Murtoa)
2PATCHIE THYME15841NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
3BLUE AURA312FSHG A Burton (Euroa)
4MALIBU MARLI8411725.73G W Connell (Harston)
5EXQUISITE GEM21764NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6UNO STAR48465NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7HANG ON WAIT24266NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
8JAY BEE CEE84678NBTF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9ISSEY WHIRL55313FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10MY APOCALYPSE2621FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 7The Watchdog (1-2 Wins) Ht505:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BONES54472NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
2DANJAY PETE8177PNBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3LIKA BLACK WITCH68673NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4DIN’S HARVEY166FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
5LADY FIREBALL77662NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
6CON ARTIST1743126.03C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7SHOWOOD ELLIE28768NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8RAMBO LUI41334FSTDL Forte (Campbellfield)
9ISSEY WHIRL55313FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10CLOVALLEY MICK67841NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 824/7 Labour Hire (1-2 Wins) Ht606:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE MOVER54768FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
2REDMOND STREET8677525.99G M Campbell (Peechelba)
3BETSIE56684NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
4ALL INN MORE5176826.04T Duncan (Harston)
5MY MISTY GALO45F64FSTDP S Matthews (Buninyong)
6VIKING TWO6318FFSHM Bouse (Buninyong)
7WEOWNA COOL BOY1555FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
8DYNAMIC DIVA3574726.03J Formosa (Heathcote)
9ISSEY WHIRL55313FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10EM CEE CRASH48236FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 9Finer Fruits (1-2 Wins) Ht706:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWSTREET CINQUE58315NBTB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2PRINCE VALIANT35517NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3CAN’T BE LATE62816FSHW Wrout (Scarsdale)
4SUM SUM KEATS47143FSHS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
5MR. CHOW24386NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6AL’S HOUSE32357FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
7BET BET TAHLIA18FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8CONSTRICTOR22231NBTL S Moore (Golden Square)
9CLOVALLEY MICK67841NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10EM CEE CRASH48236FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 10Shepparton Grc (1-2 Wins) Ht806:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAYOQUOT2325525.92R O Sharples (Murchison)
2NIGHT WING44538FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
3GOLDWOOD421FSTDJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4LITTLE TSONGA8478326.10A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5CLAIRE FORLANI52532NBTW H Elson (Seymour)
6DOWN DE ISLE4318825.95B Ender (St Albans)
7PUPPY’S REVENGE1285325.88P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8SACRED STEEL5178525.92B J Bryce (Invergordon)
9EM CEE CRASH48236FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10CLOVALLEY MICK67841NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 11Solar City Office Equipment07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY REIGN2865322.83W L Connell (Harston)
2PARCHED8383222.56R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
3SOLID BOOF8371422.65S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4SUPRISE PRINCESS82434NBTT B Smart (Mooroopna)
5OUR BLUEAGLE4485822.60R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6KAYLIAH3374722.53S H Kando (Lancefield)
7EXTREME TRUST4778222.57P Little (Yarrawonga)
8UNCUT GEM58373NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
9BOWSTREET BLONDE1548722.80W Donlon (Burnbank)
10GEORGIA JANE1748722.40R J Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 12Foott Waste & Recycling07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPRISE PRINCESS8243425.98T B Smart (Mooroopna)
2CARRY ON STEVE64272FSHW F Cupples (Minimay)
3LUCKY PHIL14766NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
4PERCY THE PUNTER446F7FSHD H Burge (Kinglake West)
5GLORY BLUE32136NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
6MISS FIRECRACKER57875FSTDB J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7BEAR GRILLS76765FSTDA R Harding (Hamilton)
8BEE BEE COOK26415FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
9OH YEAH JAN68866NBTM J Fothergill (Numurkah)
10SHADED4258626.06J M Mcclelland (Jindera)