Monday 7th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 7th May 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Final (gobis)07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITUMEN BURNER26232NBTT Braden (Epping)
2ADAM AYERS83NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3TA2873122.53D B Moore (Kialla)
4MARK’S PARK32232NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
5REVVED UP RHONDA32242NBTS Otterbach (Altona)
6CLARKDON333NBTP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7KELTIC RIDDLE536122.58A Courts (Corio)
8SELSI SURFER2447122.51J Formosa (Heathcote)
9GYME DEAN53NBTG S Hope (Kialla Central)
10KRAJICEK634NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision Ht107:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SHADOW38775NBTT L Collins (Lara)
2MISS TRIDA15437FSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3BEST PERFUME12362NBTT Womann (Lara)
4IKARI BOY7326522.88S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5MY BLUE LADY2582422.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
6DOMINCO BALE67155FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
7STUDLY DAN51474FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
8NEWFIRE NICOLE2432422.31P Goold (Monbulk)
9MR. CHOW43865NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10VELOCE MOTORO5187FSHC Brett (Euroa)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht207:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND15536NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2SPECTRUM42244FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
3SUPER COOP8641822.34J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4NEW PLEDGE36834NBTT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5MISS HONDO65736NBTT Womann (Lara)
6JUNO I’M PRETTY45313FSHD J Burley (Wattle Glen)
7DEACON BALE55465FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
8CHARLIE CHARLIE5346322.62V Giles (Bamawm)
9CLOVALLEY REIGN8653622.83W L Connell (Harston)
10EMMA BALE77765NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Jade Media Photography Ht308:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. KANSAS44566FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
2PERFECT VIEW13274FSHH L Collins (Lara)
3NEWFIRE CHARGED62571FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
4WHAT AN IMPACT2382822.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5BIDDY BALE88445FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6BURNALICIOUS16574FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7PHILDAVIAN11311NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8VAL’S HARVEY2716322.28L M Shingles (Eden Park)
9MY MATE ROCKY6752822.81J Formosa (Heathcote)
10MARCUS BLUE74558FSHR J Greig (Nathalia)
Race No. 5Greater Shepparton08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP ME COVERED5F21825.56H L Collins (Lara)
2SARSAPARILLA8743526.03M J Gibbons (Lara)
3KING’S SPEECH11311NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4MISS CHAPARAL86821NBTT Womann (Lara)
5EV’S BOY46185NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6LITTLE ROCKET25512NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
7ALL INN BYE8113725.54T Duncan (Harston)
8GERTRUDE BALE54746FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9BILLY SHINES54754FSTDJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
10PRINCESS OLIVIA54486NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 6Quest Shepparton Final08:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAYOQUOT3255125.83R O Sharples (Murchison)
2ISSEY WHIRL3137125.63J Chilcott (Heathcote)
3CHEESEY GRIN1868125.80M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4PATCHIE THYME5841125.83A D Blake (White Hills)
5CHUCKIE CHEESE4176125.63M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PRINCE VALIANT5178125.81B Ender (St Albans)
7DUCKY LEE3246125.73J Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MY MISTY GALO5F64125.91P S Matthews (Buninyong)
9EDINBURGH LOGAN67622NBTA G Thomas (Skipton)
10CONSTRICTOR23162NBTL S Moore (Golden Square)
Race No. 7Foott Waste & Recycling Ht409:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY VIV23437NBTG W Connell (Harston)
2STRAWB’S PRIDE22174NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
3CITI LEGEND48748FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
4DYNA GREER714FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5BLAZE’S REVENGE18167NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6THUNDERGUNS5542222.17J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
7NITRO NYMPH31367FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8STETSON JIMMY87354NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
9MEXICO JOE13843FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
10PLANET PLUTO17167FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 8Solar City Office Equipment09:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT PATCHY3331325.45K J Eyles (Murchison)
2GOMES3121325.82D B Moore (Kialla)
3LUCZAK5613625.50B Kinder (Girgarre)
4BRYNNE BALE64533NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SCHNELLE FLYER81886FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
6SOUTHWOOD BOLT5562325.51S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7BRENNA BALE11213FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8VAPOUR SHAKER5755525.44N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9TAYLER MINES24475NBTN J Rooney (Lara)
10BLONDE POTTER4343626.08N J Lund (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Shepparton Grc Ht509:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRUCKER66323FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2KOALEY23523NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
3RUSLOR662122.26G J Dainton (Shepparton)
4ZAMBORA ACE21123FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5HOT AN CREATIVE7272722.32J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
6DAVEN BALE21678FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7SUPER EFFECTIVE4141722.33P J Frost (Heathcote)
8SKIPTON BELLE7515722.61A G Thomas (Skipton)
9EL BRUISER4868322.38J D Perkins (Romsey)
10TARGET OCTANE87588NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 1024/7 Labour Hire Ht610:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALANA BALE42423NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2MISS SHANETTI27716NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
3MOONLITE SPICE43467NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4CEE RIOLI2722622.32N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5PORTLEE LADY44613FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6BRONTE’S SECRET22311FSHD M Traynor (Balliang East)
7LEO THE LINE71285NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
8ORIENTAL LILLY2866222.46R Clark (Toolleen)
9DIDDY DAIRE14788NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
10BOTHA BALE61567NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11The Watchdog Ht710:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOONER SHAKE YA51523FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2AFRICAN WAVE815122.27G J Dainton (Shepparton)
3HARBOUR FLASH73637FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4STOLEN GOODS88772NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DANCING ESKIMO33125NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
6DRIVE AWAY4676522.49H L Collins (Lara)
7MARIA BALE58546NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8DOT MAN7465122.29P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9GAYLAH BALE58888NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10RING KING67158NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 12Neatline Homes Ht810:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET ME BE4418422.15K J Eyles (Murchison)
2PLANET SHAKER2715FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3MEPUNGA WEBER1222622.13S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4BRETT VAN CLEEF47227FSHG Maria (Elphinstone)
5MURRAY VIEW7157522.42A Courts (Corio)
6JAYDO’S GIRL3653422.91M D Campbell (Huntly)
7COSTANZA1651722.23P J Frost (Heathcote)
8EASON BALE52354NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9SUPER CHOW76544NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10JOHNNY MALTA7718522.48J Formosa (Heathcote)