Monday 30th June 2008


Race 1 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Maiden 390 Metres 07:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24634 PASSPORT PETE NBT P J O’Kane
2 22 CHAINSAW FSH R Henness
3 68126 KAZZA’S LEGEND NBT T D Harvey
4 15 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSH F H Vantaarling
5 ATLAS CYCLONE NBT L E Cookson
6 63723 DREAM OF CALARIA NBT G A Howarth
7 25225 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
8 4 MANX STORM NBT D R Reardon
9 5 BUBLE Res. NBT B Kinder
10 6 BRAIN FREEZE Res. NBT S R Drummond

Race 2 FINER FRUITS
Maiden 390 Metres 07:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43 CONNEL BALE FSH P L Hunt
2 72418 OLD ROY CASH NBT J R Donaldson
3 36622 TWILIGHT APACHE NBT F H Vantaarling
4 17 CABBA’S WAY FSH P J O’Kane
5 2F437 BEAR TIDE NBT B R Parker
6 DISCO RAGE NBT D J Pell
7 4 STATELY FALCON NBT P Triaca
8 32632 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles
9 24 BEEZ NEEZ Res. FSH D Eddy
10 6 JUST A PUNK Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Maiden 450 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 VIVALDI BOY FSH J J Wardell
2 5 PURE ACE FSH P J Clark
3 5 GO TO LESSON FSTD T Duncan
4 5 BETTER BOND FSTD P Kaltsis
5 43456 MARKET BRIAN NBT D J Burkett
6 33746 MEXICAN WAVE FSH L H Bottom
7 24 JONAH BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 42436 LORD SOVEREIGN NBT G Lemin
9 166 TIGGERLONG LADY Res. FSH H Finn
10 175 ROSETIP Res. FSH T D Harvey

Race 4 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 AMOS BALE 22.92 P L Hunt
2 1 GISBORN BALE 22.40 G J Bate
3 2 SIROCCO RICK NBT J Galea
4 2 KHALIA NBT G J Glass
5 1 JALYN JONES 22.81 D B Curtain
6 1 STYLISH DAME 22.81 R E Gilmore
7 2 WONGAWILLISTEVE NBT J Galea
8 2 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton
9 23 WAGON TRAIN Res. NBT P D Bartlett
10 3 OVERLAP Res. NBT D Geall

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44442 CLOVALLEY STORM NBT G W Connell
2 11873 ELWYN BALE NBT G J Bate
3 53543 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS 25.65 D L Warburton
4 53648 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
5 76263 PANTENE BALE FSTD P L Hunt
6 84436 VELVET VISTA 25.75 B Kinder
7 73715 STEELO FSH A Scott
8 77635 I’M YA DADDY NBT G Mitchell
9 74758 SERENE SABLE Res. NBT J R Donaldson
10 33578 BAZZALICIOUS Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 6 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35327 DELUSIONAL NBT C Croft
2 46223 KOOCANUSA NBT G Mitchell
3 68122 DANCE THE TANGO 25.64 C J Bahen
4 84222 SALVADOR NBT T Dahl
5 17218 WAKE UP WABBIT FSTD D B Curtain
6 27323 POGO NBT G Mitchell
7 44275 GYPSY BLUE BELLE NBT G W Connell
8 14282 ROSIE’S A ROBBER NBT G J Bate
9 67685 SOVIET REIGN Res. NBT P Kaltsis
10 47758 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 7 JADE MEDIA PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46188 COOL FELLA 22.20 J H Kirk
2 66157 GO TO AFRICA 22.19 T Duncan
3 23141 BAD BOY BILLY 22.61 L H Bottom
4 38775 HOLD ‘EM BARRY FSH M Chilcott
5 77153 MOONLIGHT LILY 22.21 B Kinder
6 43425 MISS MINI DOZER 22.39 J Reddoch
7 68644 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
8 38571 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
9 77874 BURRAWONGA BELLA Res. 22.63 J Birthisel
10 57785 COULD HAVE Res. 22.47 C R Cooper

Race 8 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51216 KARA SUNRISE 25.67 A C Symons
2 54184 TRACY’S DELIGHT 25.35 P J Clark
3 41217 PROVEN INTRIGUE 25.85 K G Murphy
4 12318 CYCLONE NED FSH G Mitchell
5 23534 KING OF SAUL 25.59 B Kinder
6 66117 AREMCEE 25.84 T Comensoli
7 12176 DELIGHT IMAGE 25.62 P J Clark
8 24341 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
9 64715 PRINTER DELIGHT Res. 25.73 P J Clark
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 421 ARLEEN BALE FSH G J Bate
2 38526 HAVE A YARN NBT B I Hiscock
3 87716 PEPPIE BALE FSH P L Hunt
4 73765 SAILAWAY BOUY FSH B J Cunningham
5 17475 ALRAY’S GIRL 25.71 B A Fothergill
6 36634 BOB CAT NBT T Comensoli
7 36833 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
8 53646 VILLA MANX NBT J Formosa
9 87867 SAILAWAY LADY Res. FSH B D Bunworth
10 65785 ONE FOR BART Res. NBT R S Norris

Race 10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42655 JETT DIONNE NBT G J Matheson
2 78676 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
3 68726 JUST CAMPO FSTD M Chilcott
4 25485 PERFECT RUN NBT J W Reddoch
5 73366 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth
6 111 TIGGERLONG PETAL FSH M J Finn
7 22588 MIROKU MASTER 22.51 R J Giles
8 56436 SHEOAK ALEX NBT B L Pell
9 28886 REGAL MORRIS Res. NBT S J Spiteri
10 57552 KOOLBOO EBONY Res. NBT A Norris

Race 11 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 316 CHOICE AFFAIR 22.42 W J McNeil
2 34612 BLACK RAZ 22.41 J M McClelland
3 42313 CLARE JEAN 22.68 B K Mills
4 18333 WILD ELLE NBT G J Matheson
5 11 CHIEF JUDGE PAT NBT R J Giles
6 38531 TRAIL OF DUST FSH A Scott
7 42627 MADDIE STATE NBT R Bibic
8 31T65 OUTA THERE FSH G Mitchell
9 87586 EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. FSTD J Formosa
10 5F448 ARCTIC JOE Res. 22.49 A R Symons

Race 12 PARADISE LAKES MOTEL
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14312 KIM VIALIE NBT C Croft
2 64385 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
3 412 TURANZA BALE FSH G J Bate
4 22152 SUSPICIOUS TINA FSTD W K Gummow
5 41226 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
6 81574 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
7 31227 WHERE’S REDEPO NBT G Mitchell
8 66677 PUMPKIN EYES NBT W L Connell
9 66676 EXFORD TIGER Res. NBT J W Anderson
10 58778 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. NBT T Vantaarling

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments