Monday 7th July 2008


Race 1 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:09PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52252 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
2 244 BEEZ NEEZ NBT D Eddy
3 43 STATELY FALCON NBT P Triaca
4 5 APPLE EMPIRE FSTD G M Newman
5 SOHO MIST FSH M Davison
6 CARIBBEAN STUD FSH B Groom
7 7 KERRY’S PEARL FSH P J Burley
8 4535 LITTLE ESKIE FSH J M Torr
9 SLIPSTREAM QUEEN Res. FSH P R Trim
10 37 PAINTED MOON Res. FSH V Taylor

Race 2 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 HOPE AT LAST FSH G M Newman
2 6 BRAIN FREEZE NBT S R Drummond
3 26322 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles
4 37238 DREAM OF CALARIA NBT G A Howarth
5 63 MISS LEMON NBT S E Stefanos
6 RAYMOND LOVE FSH A Nguyen
7 7 ADDICTIVE LAD FSH A J Youla
8 OCTANE PRINCESS FSH T Jacques
9 73 STYLISH SWIFT Res. FSH R E Gilmore
10 HENLIN PARK SARA Res. FSH L R Sturgess

Race 3 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 TOMMY GEE NBT S E Stefanos
2 6 ELLABELL FSH J M Torr
3 BLACK OVERALL FSH L R Sturgess
4 35273 CONTOUR MISS NBT D H Keanelly
5 3 REAPER NBT B Pell
6 SPUD THE SPANNER FSH R R Reardon
7 26 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton
8 8 KYSTER FSH S Trim
9 48 GOOD BOY LUI Res. NBT L Forte
10 45 PSYCHO’S COOL Res. FSTD G M Newman

Race 4 PETstock HT4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 08:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 STATELY ROCK FSTD P Triaca
2 5 DISCO RAGE NBT D J Pell
3 KILLIN’ TIME FSH J M McClelland
4 PETROLEUM FSH J Chircop
5 24273 LAANG’S TEDDY FSH S J Elsum
6 5 BUBLE NBT B Kinder
7 13 BLUEY’S THE GO FSH G M Newman
8 426 CHATTANOOGA NBT D Jubb
9 2375 MANX PORT Res. NBT G Lemin
10 524 RYJON SAQUAN Res. FSH J Galea

Race 5 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12561 GREAT THYME 25.39 G L Long
2 67372 BLACKJACK SAQUAN NBT G Kantzidis
3 47588 SERENE SABLE NBT J R Donaldson
4 44338 SHAWTAY NBT A L Dailly
5 87114 NEXT CHAPTER FSH A Langton
6 47758 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
7 35344 KING OF SAUL 25.59 B Kinder
8 41147 DADDY’S REVENGE NBT J Formosa
9 44367 VELVET VISTA Res. 25.75 B Kinder
10 32747 BLATISHA BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 6 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS
Free For All 390 Metres 08:47PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71532 MOONLIGHT LILY 22.21 B Kinder
2 34253 MISS MINI DOZER 22.39 J Reddoch
3 31777 DECEPTION BAY 21.87 J W Sayle
4 11274 ZOOM AROUND 22.39 A T Reid
5 13888 PRETTY COOL 22.52 P J Burley
6 61145 RED ACTION 22.28 J M McClelland
7 11568 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.33 S Vantaarling
8 21212 BELLAGIO 22.01 M J Auld
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WELCOME McDONALDS SHEPPARTON
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:09PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25116 RESTORED NBT D Ferremi
2 33578 BAZZALICIOUS NBT J Formosa
3 73711 BELLA REIGN FSH P A Bourke
4 14754 RUSTIC WIZARD FSH A Langton
5 37723 CANDID LEE NBT A L Dailly
6 57331 MYSTIC THYME NBT G L Long
7 12122 BIRTHDAY BOY FSH S J Elsum
8 44424 CLOVALLEY STORM NBT G W Connell
9 1177 IT’S NOT FAIR Res. NBT G Holborn
10 67744 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 8 ADVANCE ENERGY (GOBIS)
Free For All 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34125 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
2 11342 BIG NOSE 25.33 R J Redenbach
3 41357 SUPER JOE COOL 25.12 A T Reid
4 16125 AZTEC CRUISE 25.37 M J Auld
5 64245 BUSH FELLA 25.53 N P Walsh
6 63144 FOUR WAY POWER 25.31 G Kantzidis
7 41457 RUPTURE 25.49 A Shovan
8 21211 SADDLER JACK 25.71 N P Walsh
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48553 PERFECT RUN NBT J W Reddoch
2 21671 KARA SUNRISE NBT A C Symons
3 23785 SOUNDTRACK NBT R J Whybrow
4 53331 CRYSTAL BALLS NBT M Davison
5 45252 MACHISMO 22.08 G R Hale
6 67642 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
7 86444 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
8 33865 BRILLIANT SIN NBT J Gauci
9 26766 SOOLORISTO Res. 22.62 J Chircop
10 83665 INSTRUCTED FIRST Res. NBT G W Selkrig

Race 10 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46123 BLACK RAZ 22.41 J M McClelland
2 1248 EXTRA SMOOTH NBT J Chircop
3 44383 BLACK CENTREFOLD NBT C Azzopardi
4 151 TWILIGHT VIRUS 22.42 F H Vantaarling
5 57785 COULD HAVE 22.47 C R Cooper
6 34477 BLUE JEANS 22.43 R E Gilmore
7 33156 RED KNOT NBT D A Symons
8 42154 NISBA NBT A T Reid
9 43857 PHANTOM FOX Res. NBT J Formosa
10 27657 PRECISION CITY Res. NBT J M McClelland

Race 11 JADE MEDIA PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56412 SHELLINA NBT N R Campbell
2 12234 THORGIL LANI 22.94 R E Gilmore
3 77874 BURRAWONGA BELLA 22.63 J Birthisel
4 64584 TWILIGHT HUNTER NBT G R Hale
5 61135 DAZZLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 88133 ROC A DOODLE FSH R Henness
7 48365 DIVINE INTENT NBT B Groom
8 11634 UNO KISSY 22.30 R J Giles
9 33876 OCKA’S LAD Res. NBT L H Humphries
10 77648 BURB’S FURY Res. FSH S Trim

Race 12 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66676 EXFORD TIGER NBT J W Anderson
2 58778 SCOTCH ON ICE NBT T Vantaarling
3 25122 TIJON JEM FSH K M Bravo
4 31264 MOBHI MAC NBT P R Trim
5 63333 BROOKLYN SUE NBT G W Selkrig
6 68334 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
7 48574 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 2441 TRENT ENTITY NBT G Holborn
9 27138 VISABLE SECRET Res. FSTD S L Bacon
10 63165 MINGO’S VICTORY Res. NBT P D Bartlett