Monday 14th July 2008


Race 1 ADVANCE ENERGY
Maiden 390 Metres 07:09PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2443 BEEZ NEEZ NBT D Eddy
2 373 HE’S GOT CLASS NBT D L Warburton
3 73 STYLISH SWIFT NBT R E Gilmore
4 22524 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
5 382 OUTBACK CITY FSH L F Strauss
6 72 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO NBT B Ender
7 633 DUMP TRUCK NBT S E Stefanos
8 53 BUBLE NBT B Kinder
9 435 STATELY FALCON Res. NBT P Triaca
10 4 ATLAS CYCLONE Res. NBT L E Cookson

Race 2 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Grade 5 450 Metres 07:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33454 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
2 31254 KIM VIALIE NBT C Croft
3 85265 HAVE A YARN NBT B I Hiscock
4 44135 AGENT RUSTY NBT D Crisafi
5 12647 MOBHI MAC NBT P R Trim
6 32376 BOOMA BINK 25.82 J M McClelland
7 27222 DOUBLE EDITION FSTD R L Massina
8 21622 BINDAY RUSH NBT S W Burke
9 67665 EXFORD TIGER Res. NBT J W Anderson
10 43857 PHANTOM FOX Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 JAIMANDY HATS FSH P P Donohue
2 T5834 RADIATE NBT J Whybrow
3 12483 EXTRA SMOOTH NBT J Chircop
4 31767 WILD FLYNN FSH E Lieshout
5 5221 HOTLINE LASS FSH B Ender
6 85738 ONE FOR BART NBT R S Norris
7 64817 ALKELAS LASS FSH K Robbins
8 18 STYLISH DAME 22.81 R E Gilmore
9 7586F EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 88877 FLYING CAMPO Res. FSH A Norris

Race 4 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 631 MISS LEMON 22.45 S E Stefanos
2 261 BUDEFUL 22.65 G P Brereton
3 32 REAPER NBT B Pell
4 63222 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles
5 71 KERRY’S PEARL 22.55 P J Burley
6 45352 LITTLE ESKIE NBT J M Torr
7 42731 LAANG’S TEDDY 22.62 S J Elsum
8 2 KILLIN’ TIME NBT J M McClelland
9 27343 CONTOUR MISS Res. NBT D H Keanelly
10 53 BUBLE Res. NBT B Kinder

Race 5 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32254 SIR TRISTEN FSH E Lieshout
2 12525 SON OF SENNA 25.91 J Formosa
3 21736 INNUENDO FSTD L Smith
4 16481 DERBY CHICK FSH J M Torr
5 36773 TRAVELER NBT G Robinson
6 71112 SPRING RANGER FSH J Borg
7 2173F FRANKLIN BOB FSH D Crisafi
8 48484 GO WILD HARRY NBT D Carter
9 55775 EVER CLEVER Res. NBT E M Anderson
10 26477 APACHE HITMAN Res. NBT J A Eva

Race 6 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23847 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan
2 46646 DIAMOND SALUTE NBT D Crisafi
3 42466 CLOVALLEY STORM NBT G W Connell
4 25636 HARMER BROTHERS FSTD S B Lees
5 44367 VELVET VISTA 25.75 B Kinder
6 4F177 MAC FLIRTY FSTD J Borg
7 46416 SIR RONNY FSH E Lieshout
8 75873 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
9 43657 SHEOAK ALEX Res. FSTD B L Pell
10 64666 BEAR ABOUT Res. NBT D Eddy

Race 7 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 09:09PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67427 COOL HALO 22.36 P J Burley
2 22316 SILVER EPERGNE 22.13 S B Lees
3 33748 KARLA’S DELIGHT FSH J E McDowall
4 11422 VEE MAN VANE 21.83 J S Ennis
5 5743T SERIOUS SHOT 22.30 N P Walsh
6 44875 WILMAURS LAD 22.26 D Williams
7 61166 INDIGO PAIGE NBT D Crisafi
8 65766 BANTAM STAR 22.58 L V Armstrong
9 44778 KINGA COOL Res. NBT P J Burley
10 55774 AGASSI Res. FSTD A J Bradford

Race 8 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53445 KING OF SAUL 25.59 B Kinder
2 45125 ROWDY FSH S B Lees
3 21137 SADDLER JACK 25.71 N P Walsh
4 23345 HOT TEMPA NBT R L Massina
5 25373 MISS MINI DOZER FSTD J Reddoch
6 52232 CHASER’S WAR 25.69 J S Ennis
7 13426 TAVARUA 25.69 J Chircop
8 11476 DADDY’S REVENGE NBT J Formosa
9 36678 GRAVITATE Res. NBT C Croft
10 46688 FINELY POISED Res. NBT B Ender

Race 9 PLANTMARK (GOBIS)
Grade 5 650 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73378 CHEEKSTAR FSH I Bradshaw
2 54354 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS FSTD D L Warburton
3 56177 PANDORA’S BOX FSTD J R Donaldson
4 61546 LAURELEN EVE FSTD P M McDonald
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 36666 DONNA’S POPPY NBT C R Cooper
7 26224 RECKLESS BROTHER NBT J H Kirk
8 43487 PYROGENIC NBT G W Connell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78543 SOUNDTRACK NBT R J Whybrow
2 16552 LITTLE CAROLYN FSH K Robbins
3 44422 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
4 62417 SHOSHONE NBT R L Massina
5 55287 TRYIN NBT A Rowe
6 68481 KID SULLIVAN NBT D L Jarvis
7 85535 PERFECT RUN NBT J W Reddoch
8 6345F CALARIA THUNDER NBT M Roberts
9 68655 MYSTIQUE JEWEL Res. 22.52 J Formosa
10 54568 JACK DEMENT Res. NBT A J Kiley

Race 11 PARADISE LAKES MOTEL
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26146 WESTERN GIANT 22.52 D L Warburton
2 67454 CIAMMY NBT A Norris
3 42313 CLARE JEAN 22.68 B K Mills
4 16342 UNO KISSY 22.30 R J Giles
5 83658 DIVINE INTENT NBT B Groom
6 61237 BLACK RAZ 22.41 J M McClelland
7 22347 THORGIL LANI 22.94 R E Gilmore
8 24553 NEAT IRISH FSH A Rowe
9 26888 MINOGUE Res. FSH K Robbins
10 17746 NOT AS QUICK Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 12 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68521 BURNING IMPACT FSH L Smith
2 76626 RUE DE PARIS 22.35 T J Jones
3 24174 PARUMBA PETE FSH E Lieshout
4 82348 JACOBITE TERRA FSH A Rowe
5 77648 BURB’S FURY NBT S Trim
6 56343 DARBY GREENWOOD FSTD K Robbins
7 87474 BURRAWONGA BELLA 22.63 J Birthisel
8 11454 RED ACTION 22.28 J M McClelland
9 6F576 BUTTERFLY EFFECT Res. FSTD J Worsfold
10 75525 KOOLBOO EBONY Res. NBT A Norris