Monday 30th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 30th May 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAZON BALE22FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
2ELITE DEZ28FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
3MISTER LAQUINTA6743FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4KOYUGA ALLURE7NBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
5NOT WHITEFSHB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
6WARRABILLAFSHJ S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
7GREYSYND SUGAR47FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MY MATE ROCKY22327NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9ITALIAN PASSIONFSHH L Collins (Lara)
10ULTIMATE JONES25255FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 2Neatline Homes Ht207:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSIE5NBTJ Portelli (Gladstone Park)
2STAN JOH8NBTJ W Anderson (Wahring)
3UNBENDABLE74NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4KRYPTON76732NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5LORITA BALE2636FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6COSMIC PASSION32FSHH L Collins (Lara)
7BAURNA MICKFSHR J Britton (Lara)
8HARMONY STARFSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
9ZULU NATIONFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10FORRESTER75288NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 3Quest Shepparton Ht307:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALEAH’S BELLA633FSHL M Barty (Marong)
2VOLTAGE LINE63326NBTM B Osborne (Goorambat)
3ZIMZALAFSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
4SHEP’S REVENGEFSHD J Carswell (Elmore)
5BOWSTREET KNIGHT6FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
6FUNKY MUNKYFSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
7ARCADIA ENFORCER62543NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
8DELFINA BALE4FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9GLANVILLEFSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
10DADDY JAGGER62854FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 4Greater Shepparton Final08:05PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JALYN JONES1285422.26D B Curtain (Drouin)
2DOUBLE JUMP5132322.72W J Mcneil (Donvale)
3RIVERDALE JIMMY3442322.38I L Green (Little River)
41117122.72F E Alister ( South)
5BORN LOUIE55254NBTM Wright (Allansford)
6GALBA JACK1838122.29J R Maple (Little River)
7INFURIATION5513222.02M T Carter (Violet Town)
8HOT TERRAIN5822222.24M Chilcott (Heathcote)
9TIS THE ONE2724522.41L Delbridge (Balliang)
101245522.17R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 5Foott Waste & Recycling08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEGREYS BARRY7785726.03S L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
2TAT OSCAR4671125.64D L Warburton (Tatura)
3KATSIDIS51327NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4OH WATTA NITE18111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SAILORS GULLY24242NBTM Austin (Eaglehawk)
6MYSTERY PINK11124FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
7BUDGIE LASS22312FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8NORTHERN GUNNA36223NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9DJERRKURA11467NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
10CASH BY TWO63345NBTM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Final ()08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMA KNOWS45362NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2PARKER BALE11232NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3KREUZER 1331125.61N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4LEKTRA FLY3263125.43M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5CLAY PAN2213125.55R J Britton (Lara)
6NEGREANU1123125.58M Rudd (Cranbourne)
7BOWL ALONG41232NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SUPER PAYMENT111F125.64J R Maple (Little River)
9PROVEN BEE BEE75432NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
10SAILORS GULLY24242NBTM Austin (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 7Shepparton Retravision09:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE COUNTRY11612FSTDR L Massina (Golden Square)
2KID FREDDIE5151625.79E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
3TRAMIGO31333NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4PROVEN BEE BEE75432NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5COOLAN MISS51277FSTDR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6ANNMALA MAGIC1745825.55M J Gibbons (Lara)
7TURBO BOY8761625.56W L Connell (Harston)
8RIDDLE BALE62226NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9LET HIM GO82637FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
10ROXY’S FLAME75257NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 8Solar City Office Equipment09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHMAN BALE2251225.83G J Bate (Lara)
2BARRABAS1423525.53S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3CHARLIE CHUCKLES5125825.49J R Donaldson (Euroa)
4 HIGH4343625.23D B Curtain (Drouin)
5PROVEN PUZZLE3362125.58M T Carter (Violet Town)
6SNIPER’S SPECIAL5832725.60L Delbridge (Balliang)
7MARMION1288125.54J G Coburn (Woodstock)
8GRETA BALE2351625.12G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Anstice Quality Racing Meat09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEG BEFORE7412122.73K J Ashton (Charlton)
2BUZZ3251722.57B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3DARK COUNTRY2231222.67L M Barty (Marong)
41136622.23S Reardon (Seymour)
5CRASH CART KEV31782NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6HOT NIC2731822.29M J Gibbons (Lara)
7BROOMBRAE STORM1248722.45J Worsfold (Girgarre)
8OAKMONT KIMMI7566822.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
9NORTHERN TROUBLE17532NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10LET’S GO AL5548322.31J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Jade Photography10:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCRATIVE DEAL45455FSTDA R Symons (Huntly)
2FURY’S ENFORCER73746NBTM R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
3JET BLAST13362FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
4PRESS CLUB22332NBTG Sartori (Elphinstone)
5DEMOUCHI57433NBTD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
6MISS WOODS5431638.36G Lemin (Axedale)
7TIGER’S BEAUTY52635FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ED BUKA17447NBTP Dickman (Broadford)
9OH CARITAS84643FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
10GLEN HUGIEY46742FSTDH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 11The 10:26PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE OF WANDS63452NBTM P Turner (Corio)
2SANDY SANTANA1FSHC Newman (Chiltern)
3MAVIS WINIFRED64223FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4POPULAR JESSIE34334NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
5TEXAS KING41451NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6RHONIN’S BLADE76273NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7SNEAKY FEET47538NBTC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
8MANDY MILNE6431138.21B J Milne (Kilmore)
9LORD LOUD MOUTH65681FSTDJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
10GRANDULATER14766NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
Race No. 12Www.shepparton.org.au10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPOLEON HARRY78386FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
2SUPER TRAIN32833FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
3ROCK OUT7745725.93C Watson (Eden Park)
4MISS ANGELENE64881NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5MR. INVINCIBLE22855NBTG J Paull (Faraday)
6PRINCESS OLIVIA73366NBTW L Connell (Harston)
7ZIPPEN PRINCESS17FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
8TRUBBO11625.56A B Thurston (Lemnos)
9BLACK JACA1321525.66B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
10IS IT GUNNAMATTA71316FSHR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments