Monday 30th November 2009


1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1 04:07PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 66523 BETTY SPAGETTI FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2 662 DIGGER HOLE FSTD M Craggill (St Albans)
3 JOHNNY MEDD FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
4 68 KOYUGA STRIKE FSTD S W Burke (Echuca Village)
5 5 TAROONA LAD FSH G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6 12583 MISS MOLLY MAC FSH J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
7 BLACK VIKING FSH P Galea (St Albans)
8 153 WHERE’S CAESAR FSH R A Anchen (Nagambie)
9 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)
10 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)

2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2 04:24PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 367T5 WATUSI MAGIC NBT S Hooke (Huntly)
2 612 CURLY WOOF FSTD D L Warburton (Tatura)
3 LAVROS AUSSIE FSH P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4 23632 SIX CLUBS NBT B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5 4283 STYLISH BORIS NBT F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6 MAGIC RUBBLE FSH T Womann (Lara)
7 3533 FREWILL SURFIE FSH W J Bendon (Cranbourne)
8 7 PRINCESS PATCHES FSH D C Kirk (Craigieburn)
9 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)
10 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3 04:47PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 15 STATE HAZARD FSH D S Mccarthy (Altona)
2 52672 GOOD FELLA LUI NBT L Forte (Campbellfield)
3 POWER NAP FSH L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4 2426 SIR TASTIC NBT G J Bromley (Tragowel)
5 PROVEN ROSITA FSH W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 32522 FANTASY QUEEN NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
7 75 GARY ALBRIGHT FSTD W L Connell (Harston)
8 28364 JIMMY COOPER FSH J C Fowler (Drysdale)
9 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)
10 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4 05:04PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 54472 CLEMMO’S GIFT FSTD S Clemmet (Preston)
2 33 OLGA DOLL FSH M T Carter (Violet Town)
3 TANGO TWO FSH G W Connell (Harston)
4 56238 THANKS DES FSTD D Crisafi (Officer)
5 33165 POWER OF WORDS FSTD L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6 RIVER MISS FSH T Womann (Lara)
7 DEZZADORE FSH C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
8 33438 EN EM FITZ NBT M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)
9 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)
10 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5 05:27PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 BAG’S EMPTY FSH D Stevenson (Reservoir)
2 43843 OCTANE PRINCESS FSTD T Jacques (Heathcote)
3 77 BAD FELLA LUI FSH L Forte (Campbellfield)
4 BLING IT ON FSH J Westerlo (Clyde)
5 POWER BANKER FSH W J Rudd (Cranbourne)
6 358 HOT SENSATION FSH T Womann (Lara)
7 55252 BEST CHORD NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
8 74145 BIG MAN’S BOY FSTD C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)
10 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)

6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6 05:44PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 AFTER THE BALL FSH M A Strahan (West Brunswick)
2 5 BELLS PIRATE FSH T Noy (New Gisborne)
3 6485 BONRAIN FSH M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4 277 AMBER MAE NBT R G Wyatt (Kilmore)
5 MISS ICEWINE FSH T Womann (Lara)
6 34435 EUCHRE NBT D L Warburton (Tatura)
7 15783 RAILWAY SHOTZ NBT J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8 226 SOBER FSH S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
9 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)
10 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)

7 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7 06:02PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 MARMION FSH J G Coburn (Woodstock)
2 2627 REAL COOL TIME NBT C Russell (Kyabram)
3 58533 STRAIGHT OCTANE NBT A J Kiley (Shepparton)
4 613 BONDY FSH J C Fowler (Drysdale)
5 LETHAL POWER FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
6 83675 RED JOKER FSH A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
7 7722 SON OF LORIAN FSH J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8 3 EVERITT FSTD B R Parker (Tatura)
9 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)
10 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)

8 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT8 06:22PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 FLAMING DOLL FSH V A Cotton (Elaine)
2 3 ZABER FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3 16542 GUNNAMAC FSH J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
4 72 GIRL SCOUT FSH L J Whitnall (Macleod)
5 26614 IGGLE PIGGLE FSH C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6 RAGING LULU FSH B Kinder (Girgarre)
7 P75F GREAT OCEAN FSH T Noy (New Gisborne)
8 8 JACOGAN FSH M Craggill (St Albans)
9 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)
10 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)

9 RAPIDVITE SOLUTIONS (VETERANS) 06:38PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres S/E Veteran
1 66444 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 31727 JOEY’S PUZZLE FSH T Noy (New Gisborne)
3 44363 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT T R C Saliba (Melton West)
4 57757 JONATHON FSTD K Bentley (Costerfield)
5 31727 IMA DRIFTER NBT W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6 61578 LADY PAWNEE 25.76 M P Ellis (Jindera)
7 85346 DEE PRINCE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8 51115 RECKLESS BROTHER 25.34 J H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT9 07:00PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 28534 WHERE’S LUCY NBT C Russell (Kyabram)
2 3 SHIRDON LARUE FSTD D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3 58477 MISS BONNIE NBT B L Haby (Koyuga)
4 474 CARLISCO LASS FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
5 AUTUMN BLING FSH J Westerlo (Clyde)
6 36836 LITTLE MISS BIG NBT D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
7 SKYE TREY FSH S R Drummond (Pyalong)
8 22 RAGING HOUDINI FSTD B Kinder (Girgarre)
9 85775 EKALA EXPRESS FSH M Canavan (Lara)
10 77874 DYNAMIC CAPPA FSH C Medcraft (Costerfeild)