Tuesday 1st December 2009


1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT10 03:54PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 1 CHUCKY CHODA FSH S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2 48638 ARVO’S LA LA FSH K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3 5772 PRETTYBOY FLOYD FSH R J Cook (Stratford)
4 81773 MALWAY BOMBER FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 I’M ALL EARS FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 GUNBAR CREEK FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)
7 24 HARSTON QUEEN FSTD R J Giles (Harston)
8 44181 BALLEER SAILOR NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
9 667 PATCHY BOY FSH D M Walker (Henty)
10 44454 GO RICHO FSTD D R Leathan (Maryborough)

2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT11 04:14PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 72243 STARS ARE BLACK NBT J Forbes (Newport)
2 73255 PURE SILK NBT V J Edwards (Euroa)
3 BLACK CASCADE FSH T Duncan (Harston)
4 58733 QUEEN OLIVIA NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5 86 SNAKE EYES NBT T D Harvey (Murchison)
6 RAFFERTY FLYER FSH R J Giles (Harston)
7 7 KALIMNA BLUE FSTD R O Sharples (Murchison)
8 343 TICKLE ME TUMMY FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 667 PATCHY BOY FSH D M Walker (Henty)
10 44454 GO RICHO FSTD D R Leathan (Maryborough)

3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT12 04:34PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 HILLS ROAD FSH T Duncan (Harston)
2 3 LATIFI CELESTE FSTD J H Arthur (Lancaster)
3 46 SHANGHAI SUE NBT T D Harvey (Murchison)
4 18144 PERUSAL FSH B J Rogan (Strathfieldsaye)
5 88 TRAILBLAZER FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 LIANNA ROSE FSH J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7 7438 INQUISADOR NBT J Forbes (Newport)
8 17341 HUGE UNIT FSTD J Formosa (Heathcote)
9 44454 GO RICHO FSTD D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10 667 PATCHY BOY FSH D M Walker (Henty)

4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT13 04:49PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 426 MADAMAZEL NBT D Jubb (Arcadia Sth)
2 CYCLONE ANNIE FSH S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3 8352 OCTANE PRINCE FSTD T Scott (Romsey)
4 18843 GO OBAMA FSTD B A O’Brien (Heathcote)
5 2 UNION LIZZIE FSH R J Giles (Harston)
6 8128 TOM’S PRECINCT NBT G L Howell (Pearcedale)
7 WHROO LASS FSH T Duncan (Harston)
8 42 BABYFACE NELSON FSH R J Cook (Stratford)
9 44454 GO RICHO FSTD D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10 667 PATCHY BOY FSH D M Walker (Henty)

5 QUEST SHEPPARTON 05:09PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 76661 COMPLEXIFIED 22.23 J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 45722 WESTERN GIANT 22.35 B R Parker (Tatura)
3 82368 CINDY FITZ 22.05 R J Giles (Harston)
4 6588F RITUALS NBT S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5 46736 UNO MONTY NBT C W Hoggan (Wangaratta)
6 67357 MR. STREET WISE 22.52 K J Eyles (Murchison)
7 43156 VARGAS MAGIC 22.44 C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8 85128 INFURIATION 22.31 M T Carter (Violet Town)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 NEATLINE HOMES 05:24PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 67233 EASTERN TYPHOON 26.03 R J Giles (Harston)
2 44266 UNLOCK THE CODE 25.72 B Kinder (Girgarre)
3 68484 KALIMNA CHANCE 25.72 K J Eyles (Murchison)
4 11148 UNO BRINNEY FSTD T Baker (Kilmore)
5 17572 KEITH’S MEMORY FSH S B Ralph (Tooradin)
6 3F551 MAJOR NOVA NBT C Russell (Kyabram)
7 34421 NINJA WARRIOR 25.89 N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8 33652 ZANI’S ROCKET NBT K A Walker (Henty)
9 16768 COOL TIMES NBT R Henness (Heathcote)
10 77763 SPIRIT OF GIGI NBT G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

7 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 05:44PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 68127 CIAMMY NBT A Norris (Wangaratta)
2 75653 JOKER SHIRAZ NBT J E Williamson (Howlong)
3 F3286 BIG COOL CHEV NBT D M Walker (Henty)
4 55865 KASKALOUDIES NBT P A Abela (Point Cook)
5 84632 AGRO CARTER NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
6 11337 KARLOFF NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 81834 SAIUNG FSH S B Ralph (Tooradin)
8 41775 GASSED NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
9 88857 DEE BELLE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 FINER FRUITS 05:59PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 65245 VIOLET CRUMBLE 25.43 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2 36257 ARVO’S FALCON FSTD K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3 8718F SILVER CITY JAKE FSH C Russell (Kyabram)
4 84542 COOL AUSSIE NBT C Russell (Kyabram)
5 51542 UNO KISSY 25.33 K J Eyles (Murchison)
6 12762 BUDEFUL NBT G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
7 61474 ROSE PATCH 25.67 K J Eyles (Murchison)
8 12376 CLASSIC OCTANE FSTD J H Arthur (Lancaster)
9 64827 AREMCEE 25.84 T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
10 73864 PARIS ANGEL 25.44 B Kinder (Girgarre)

9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 06:21PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 55547 NOT AS QUICK NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 31627 FIRESIDE STATE NBT G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3 33565 AFTERBURN FSH G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4 56763 TWO TOES NBT L F Strauss (Maiden Gully)
5 43172 SLOON NBT T Baker (Kilmore)
6 66222 FIERCE LADY NBT R J Strauss (Maiden Gully)
7 42662 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 55765 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT V M Humphries (Locksley)
9 88857 DEE BELLE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 THE WATCHDOG 06:36PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 86675 GO TO KENYA NBT T Duncan (Harston)
2 31672 FINBAR FIFTY NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 82882 SUNSHINE STATE NBT R J Giles (Harston)
4 36456 NITRO BEAN NBT J Larizza (Tullamarine)
5 43478 ARLOUGH ANGEL NBT V J Edwards (Euroa)
6 66755 MICHAEL YAWN NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 36358 SHIRAZ SALLY NBT K A Walker (Henty)
8 28577 DIADORA FSTD J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9 88857 DEE BELLE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***