Monday 31st August 2009


1 NEATLINE HOMES 04:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 38478 WHERE’S FREDDO FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2 46636 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT V M Humphries (Locksley)
3 17284 BALVENNIE 22.48 B Kinder (Girgarre)
4 14111 WANALTA KING 22.32 B J Martell (Tallangatta)
5 34375 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
6 24763 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
7 41218 REGAL LACHLAN FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
8 48427 THUNDER GLEE FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
9 55855 SPARKLING SAMMY FSTD S N Britton (Yangery)
10 16658 DANDY’S DILEMMA FSH D J Lowe (Bonbeach)

2 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT1 04:27PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 27673 STYLISH DAME NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2 45356 DR. EDNA FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 47222 HEGGART FSH T P Reid (Yuroke)
4 58452 OFF SPRINGER NBT L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
5 11714 NAOMI CAMBAZ NBT J A Murphy (Ballarat)
6 66665 MALACITE GEM NBT S Wells (Nagambie)
7 72845 SHIRDON LAURYN FSTD D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
8 27178 BLACK RUFFIAN 26.20 S J Hancock (Longwood)
9 65688 BULL BAR SALLY FSTD D Petersen (Harcourt)
10 67566 TRIPLE SWIRL 25.66 T D Harvey (Murchison)

3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 04:49PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 22442 TOP STIG FSH W C Elmer (Bacchus Marsh)
2 15 PROVEN TEQUILA FSH D J Fisher (Yangery)
3 341 CHARLIE TORNADO NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
4 12442 ELITE NIKI NBT D J Burkett (Toolleen)
5 71753 VITESSE FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 132 COUSINS COMEBACK FSH M Rudd (Cranbourne)
7 53884 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
8 41733 WHERE’S LELI NBT J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9 67137 EDDIE CAN DANCE NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
10 42676 COCO TEE REX NBT A J Oconnor (Tooborac)

4 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE SHEPPARTON 05:07PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 17136 RONRAY BOMBER FSH T P Reid (Yuroke)
2 83152 CHEEKY SUSPICION 22.60 M P Ellis (Jindera)
3 83211 LEBRON 22.38 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 71341 DIAMOND TULIP 22.66 R Matthyssen (Talbot)
5 13164 FARMOR CEE YOU FSH R J Britton (Lara)
6 63244 MR. STREET WISE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
7 33843 CHARDONNAY REBEL 22.40 B Kinder (Girgarre)
8 47778 TWIN ADDICTION FSH B Kinder (Girgarre)
9 87858 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.33 G W Connell (Harston)
10 62856 PLUNGER NBT C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)

5 www.shepparton.org.au 05:26PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
650 Metres Grade 5
1 51766 STATELY PHOENIX 38.79 P Triaca (Lima)
2 64513 STICKY BOY NBT M J Auld (Tatura)
3 77543 WANALTA PRINCE NBT B J Martell (Tallangatta)
4 23251 GUACAMOLE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 78716 DR. DOTTI FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 56455 KULU TITAN NBT R J Britton (Lara)
7 56364 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
8 58287 BEES WAX FSH R J Britton (Lara)
9 71665 DR. EVEREST FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 05:44PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 54435 BIBBY’S PRINCE 25.53 N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2 64227 TWENTY CENT 25.82 P J Frost (Heathcote)
3 57624 TIMBERLAKE 25.42 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4 46554 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5 64157 COULTA SKY FSH R J Britton (Lara)
6 31137 MAJESTIC OASIS 25.39 R J Britton (Lara)
7 38164 SECRET SKULLS FSH E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8 61663 SKITTLER 25.63 L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
9 84768 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT2 05:59PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 61655 OURGIRL SAMANTHA NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2 27852 SASSI JAY NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3 26222 HIGHER 25.63 L M Bannan (Violet Town)
4 77635 ZOE ZOE NBT L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
5 42546 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6 511 WATER AND WINE FSH K Bailey (Stratford)
7 12351 KATIE’S TEARS NBT P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8 23587 GLENDALE WASTREL NBT D Petersen (Harcourt)
9 85683 WHERE’S LAUREN FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10 67566 TRIPLE SWIRL 25.66 T D Harvey (Murchison)

8 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT3 06:19PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 82444 MISSI ANNA FSH F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
2 21 JUSTA FLOOD FSH K Bailey (Stratford)
3 32512 INFURIATION 25.45 M T Carter (Violet Town)
4 82157 JUST LUCY ANN NBT T B Harris (Archdale)
5 175 EXFORD FURY FSH D L Mcintyre (Exford)
6 55645 SHOO FLY SHOO NBT D Petersen (Harcourt)
7 52538 QUICK DRINK FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 45732 ROYAL CHOIR NBT K R Seckold (Newstead)
9 65688 BULL BAR SALLY FSTD D Petersen (Harcourt)
10 85683 WHERE’S LAUREN FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

9 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSELS DASH HT4 06:42PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 13416 HELLO SIENNA FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 42655 ROSE PATCH NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
3 4213 ADALITA FSH M R Dapiran (Seymour)
4 23447 SHEOAK GRETA FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5 37246 PYRAMID HILTON NBT D Petersen (Harcourt)
6 36375 MISS MINI ME NBT K B Lingard (Kilmore)
7 34635 DANNI GEE NBT H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
8 26187 KULU MYSTIQUE FSH R J Britton (Lara)
9 67566 TRIPLE SWIRL 25.66 T D Harvey (Murchison)
10 85683 WHERE’S LAUREN FSH A L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)

10 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD 07:02PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 21256 TISDALE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2 16427 IRINKA JOSHUA FSTD A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
3 54422 VANDALISER NBT M P Ellis (Jindera)
4 33118 THREE MEN 25.66 A Azzopardi (Carrum Downs)
5 6261 LETTUCE LEAF LAD FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
6 74742 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7 84721 CRIMINAL LAW NBT J Borg (Maryborough)
8 85562 AROLOK RUMOUR FSH S N Britton (Yangery)
9 46425 NOBODY’S RICKY FSH D J Fisher (Yangery)
10 31765 MICKY MOOTANS 26.34 K B Lingard (Kilmore)