Friday 4th September 2009


1 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT1 10:17AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 PATRIOTIC CHORE FSH R J Garthwaite (Corowa)
2 24 SPA VALLEY FSH P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3 53425 HEZA VICTORIAN NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
4 26862 KAYCEE’S JEWEL NBT G J Paull (Faraday)
5 MYSTIC BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 28836 JASPAR DRAGON NBT G R Edwards (Broadford)
7 INKY BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 38378 DR. SURI FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 56 SHIFTEN GEAR FSH W K Gummow (Lara)
10 73356 DARK DECEPTION NBT W T Lamb (Table Top)

2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT2 10:32AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 247 DR. TOTEM FSH J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2 ELVIRA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
3 8 APRICOT ANNIE FSH N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4 NOUGAT’ LEGACY FSH W H Elson (Seymour)
5 62786 RESTLESS REETA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
6 38378 MANX KARMA NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
7 36225 BIG NIPPA NBT T D Harvey (Murchison)
8 GENERAL VIEW FSH J Galea (Tarneit)
9 47 BENARA TREY FSH R G Busch (Drysdale)
10 35633 EL LOCO ASSASSIN NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)

3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT3 10:47AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 85122 BEST CHORD FSH A N O’Connor (Jacana)
2 BESSIE BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
3 42367 ROYAL DRILL NBT G P Rigg (Girgarre)
4 443 PROVEN NOIR FSTD P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5 5 LAZARUS BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
6 SAINT BODDSMITH FSH S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 64515 HILLDENE PIRATE FSH S Hooke (Huntly)
8 MATINEE MISSY FSH K Robins (Wendouree)
9 743 INQUISADOR FSH J Forbes (Newport)
10 55258 DEMOLITION MAN FSH R G Busch (Drysdale)

4 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT4 11:02AM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Heat
1 BENARA SUE FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
2 8 CODY’S NIGHTMARE NBT G Lemin (Axedale)
3 53873 NARSI SUN NBT R C Dunne (St Albans)
4 67162 SANBRI STORM NBT G Robinson (Violet Town)
5 HUNTER JOHN FSH K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6 HUDSON BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
7 47622 DEE TEASE NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8 5322 PIPE DREAMS FSTD I R Garland (Bendigo)
9 4572 STARS ARE BLACK FSH J Forbes (Newport)
10 34746 NORTHERN DISPLAY FSH R Quigley (Chiltern)

5 QUEST SHEPPARTON 11:17AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 11114 SELYNYA MAGIC FSH S A Coates (St Albans Park)
2 28563 PLUNGER NBT C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
3 14217 IT’S A SHE FSH I R Garland (Bendigo)
4 57543 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5 12231 SELYNYA SURPRISE FSH S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6 76243 TIMBERLAKE 25.42 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 53563 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 44233 EASTERN TYPHOON 26.03 R J Giles (Harston)
9 12267 MOYARRA SPIRIT 25.73 S Waycott (Springhurst)
10 74F16 EXFORD REDZ NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6 NEATLINE HOMES 11:32AM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 23217 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 22.30 J Galea (Tarneit)
2 31588 PROFESSOR TOM FSH R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3 16545 MR. HALL 22.22 J C Maria (Campbells Creek)
4 45163 SMASHING DREAM 22.60 M Davison (Seymour)
5 64762 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6 23266 KING PRINTER 22.71 P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7 52214 PUMPKIN EYES 22.46 W L Connell (Harston)
8 57514 KARDINIA PARK NBT K M Repia (Long Gully)
9 22276 HIGHER NBT L M Bannan (Violet Town)
10 13157 GASSED NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)

7 GLORIA JEANS COFFEE SHEPPARTON 11:47AM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 75876 BRADDOCK 22.61 H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
2 22158 LITTLE LUCAS 22.43 A J Kiley (Shepparton)
3 84833 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 111 HUNDRED OCTANE FSH R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5 13461 ZAMBRE ARANDT FSTD J Galea (Tarneit)
6 FP872 KIHAEL KING 22.39 S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 82217 MON BON CHIEN FSH D R Vigor (Lara)
8 86335 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth (Longwood)
9 76336 SUNDAY FOLLY NBT P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
10 46734 PANDANUS NBT J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

8 FINER FRUITS 12:02PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 4
1 11234 KENNY JOHN 25.57 K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
2 35213 ARCTIC FOX 25.58 M T Carter (Violet Town)
3 11573 THINK ALIKE 25.64 K M Repia (Long Gully)
4 53362 ELITE LUKE FSTD J Galea (Tarneit)
5 12411 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY 25.73 P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6 31712 JAIMANDY LENNY 25.64 P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7 33835 COUNTRY SUMMER 25.71 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8 41487 DALEY GRIND 25.67 N T Burgan (Killawarra)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 PROVEN ALIAS @ STUD 12:17PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 38843 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
2 76438 WILD ELLE NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
3 23411 bullbar toots NBT A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4 1 ODESSA PRINCESS FSH W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5 42134 ADALITA FSTD M R Dapiran (Seymour)
6 12223 UNREAL FLASH 22.41 A B Thurston (Lemnos)
7 42734 WIPE OFF FIVE NBT L J Whitnall (Macleod)
8 24613 DARK CARDINAL 22.42 G Lemin (Axedale)
9 1452 MULDINE NBT E R Vigor (Anakie)
10 23145 PEGASUS 22.53 G R Edwards (Broadford)

10 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 12:34PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 531 BENARA ROCK FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
2 64334 FAWN HYDE NBT J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3 83134 GARY DELIGHT NBT P J Clark (Wangaratta)
4 24644 UNLOCK THE CODE NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
5 13212 SMALL PRESENCE 25.78 D Furey (Lockwood South)
6 35457 VENOM MISS NBT N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7 75138 POTSY WEBER NBT R J Giles (Harston)
8 1828 NEXT PROBLEM 25.82 B R Parker (Tatura)
9 12647 SLADE CHASER FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 18753 GUITAR HERO NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)