Monday 7th September 2009


1 RETRAVISION HT1 04:07PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 SETH GEM FSH B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2 THREE FAMILY’S FSH B J King (Mincha)
3 BENARA SUE FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
4 DARK ABILITY FSH M L Blake (White Hills)
5 MOLLY’S BRINDLE FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6 BRONX FSH J E Williamson (Howlong)
7 MYSTIC BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
8 WHAT A LUMP FSH S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9 INKY BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
10 BESSIE BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)

2 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT2 04:27PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 DIAMOND JOKER FSH J E Williamson (Howlong)
2 CURLY WOOF FSH D L Warburton (Tatura)
3 OKRA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 GOOD FELLA LUI FSH L Forte (Campbellfield)
5 SPA VALLEY GIRL FSH P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6 FSH C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)
7 REGAL PICCOLA FSH S J Spiteri (St Albans)
8 SHOGUN BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 LOTZA CHEEK FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10 HUDSON BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)

3 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION HT3 04:47PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
390 Metres Maiden Heat
1 RAINBOW ABILITY FSH M L Blake (White Hills)
2 UNO BRINNEY FSH T Baker (Kilmore)
3 SHIRLEY’S BLUE FSH P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4 REMLAW ROSE FSH G J Guy (Charlton)
5 MISS BONNIE FSH B L Haby (Koyuga)
6 TIGER BLUE GIRL FSH P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7 PURE PURPLE FSH K R Seckold (Newstead)
8 PROTON BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
9 ELVIRA BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
10 OPEN UP FSH J E Williamson (Howlong)

4 NEATLINE HOMES 05:07PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5
1 64272 IRINKA JOSHUA NBT A J Osborne (Pearcedale)
2 32521 ASTON DREAM FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3 35521 KID COMANCHE NBT D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4 531 BENARA ROCK NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
5 12563 TISDALE NBT D N Mcdonald ()
6 53563 DR. EDNA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 73233 ROYAL CHOIR NBT K R Seckold (Newstead)
8 12647 SLADE CHASER FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9 51378 BIG COOL PRINCE 25.97 C ( J Rose (Epping)
10 78178 BULL BAR MAUDE NBT D P O’Mara (Girgarre)

5 GRV DISTANCE SERIES HT1 05:27PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
650 Metres Special Event Heat
1 17714 SHADOWLANDS FSH A R Wood (Nambrok)
2 21F44 COCO HOKO POKO FSTD A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
3 34717 BURRAWONGA BREN 38.59 J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
4 34121 DRILL ‘EM FSH D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5 42647 PROVEN COIN NBT P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6 22534 TRULY GALLANT NBT A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
7 32511 GUACAMOLE 37.74 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 84524 OFF SPRINGER NBT L E Jones (Carlsruhe)
9 6F878 NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10 16654 DR. EVEREST NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6 FINER FRUITS 05:45PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
450 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 47426 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2 75438 PROVEN PLACID NBT P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3 78414 ROC A DOODLE 25.28 R Henness (Heathcote)
4 12256 KELLY’S RAINBOW 25.90 M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5 71361 RONRAY BOMBER FSTD T P Reid (Yuroke)
6 44153 DR. TARLIA NBT W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 54723 SLEEVES NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8 16738 SEISMIC WHITE FSH J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9 75487 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell (Harston)
10 31646 FSTD M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)

7 GRV HT2 06:04PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
650 Metres Special Event Heat
1 28443 SISCO BRADO FSH J Jarkis (Seville)
2 61463 HAY AFFAIR 37.72 M J Hanke (Euroa)
3 34571 PAULA NAKITA 38.16 D Furey (Lockwood South)
4 16465 JUST LIKE JENNY 38.87 H Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
5 76872 REGAL BABOO FSH A Spiteri (St Albans)
6 15356 VILIA NBT J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7 13125 GOOD OIL 38.24 P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8 22163 FSH S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
9 13646 ASTON OCTANE FSH J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10 86785 BE THE FLAME NBT J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)

8 QUEST SHEPPARTON FINAL () 06:19PM
$1310-375-190 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 84532 SHIRDON LAURYN NBT D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
2 54662 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3 51212 INFURIATION 25.45 M T Carter (Violet Town)
4 78521 SASSI JAY 25.94 D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5 53841 QUICK DRINK 25.83 W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 65521 ROSE PATCH 25.87 K J Eyles (Murchison)
7 34162 HELLO SIENNA NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8 22221 HEGGART 25.89 T P Reid (Yuroke)
9 73233 ROYAL CHOIR NBT K R Seckold (Newstead)
10 18743 KULU MYSTIQUE NBT R J Britton (Lara)

9 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 06:35PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 13544 REGAL CADET NBT A Spiteri (St Albans)
2 45163 SMASHING DREAM 22.60 M Davison (Seymour)
3 34375 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT K J Eyles (Murchison)
4 84374 CHARDONNAY REBEL 22.40 B Kinder (Girgarre)
5 23175 CAMOUFLAGE 22.37 K M Repia (Long Gully)
6 87858 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.33 G W Connell (Harston)
7 47454 UNO MONTY NBT C W Hoggan (Wangaratta)
8 34117 CHARLIE TORNADO 22.60 M P Ellis (Jindera)
9 77785 TWIN ADDICTION NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
10 33888 SOUNDTRACK NBT S J Doust (Euroa)

10 XIA PARK 06:52PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
390 Metres Grade 5
1 15262 CHEEKY SUSPICION 22.60 M P Ellis (Jindera)
2 38843 BELLIZA GIRL NBT B Kinder (Girgarre)
3 24613 DARK CARDINAL 22.42 G Lemin (Axedale)
4 28563 PLUNGER NBT C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
5 54732 ELITE HILTON NBT T Baker (Kilmore)
6 111 OCTANE NBT R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
7 58117 BLACK SHOWERS FSH J Bahler (Darraweit Guim)
8 31576 RAYGIO BOY 22.41 R Henness (Heathcote)
9 57157 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN NBT W K Gummow (Lara)
10 65424 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments