Monday 31st March 2008


Race 1 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:11PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25 CHEZ BELLE FSTD A L Dexter
2 6 UNLEGAL FSH P Galea
3 82324 ALRAY’S GIRL NBT B A Fothergill
4 55737 YANKEE INVADER FSH Y G Carter
5 3 MY BOY BULL FSTD M J Fothergill
6 33 BOOMA BINK FSTD J M McClelland
7 45 SILENT CHEER NBT C Russell
8 6 FAST HARRY FSH A J Ferguson
9 7 PAWNEE LARRIKIN Res. NBT M P Ellis
10 8 WISE MAN Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 2 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:29PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52 AWESOME LESSON NBT B Jones
2 143 TABLOID FSTD M J Auld
3 44628 POWER LINES NBT G S Bulman
4 7 WIN YAAN FSH K B Dexter
5 732 SHI BOB NBT D J Woodstock
6 64623 BEGONIA BABE FSH S Creighton
7 6 BLACK RAIDER FSTD J M McClelland
8 4 SCREAMING UNO FSTD B Kinder
9 7 POMMERSBACH Res. NBT D L Warburton
10 44 BOND OVERDRIVE Res. NBT C Watson

Race 3 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:46PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 262 MOUTH WASH FSTD L P Redenbach
2 26 SPICE QUEEN FSTD A L Dailly
3 6 WESTERN GIANT FSTD D L Warburton
4 65363 MULLET MAN FSH W Hooke
5 7 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT W T Gray
6 46426 BOMBA STYLE FSH M Chilcott
7 4 BEAR TIDE FSTD B R Parker
8 5 HILGAY BOBBY NBT G A Howarth
9 7 HOT LIPS Res. NBT K B Dexter
10 VIVALDI STAR Res. FSH R J Douglas

Race 4 PETstock HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 08:06PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 623 BLACK VANADIUM NBT H A Wetzels
2 5 FREE LENNY FSTD J Weidner
3 74 GO TO GEORGIA FSTD T Duncan
4 6 GO MAY GO FSH A J Ferguson
5 22564 GUNBAR JILL NBT T D Harvey
6 1257 MAYFLY NBT P J Frost
7 37 STYLISH DAZZ FSTD R E Gilmore
8 2 DAVEY MILNE FSH B J Milne
9 8 PRECISION CITY Res. FSTD J M McClelland
10 APACHE SPUR Res. FSTD M J Fothergill

Race 5 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 390 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81148 SILVER EPERGNE FSH S B Lees
2 76164 DARK REALITY NBT S A Holmes
3 12338 MOLLYDOOKER FSTD S A Holmes
4 42732 DASHING FROG NBT J E Williamson
5 42121 TWIST MIST NBT C J Hudson
6 52256 TWILIGHT LEGEND 22.31 S Vantaarling
7 36565 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
8 18633 MISS LOHNRO NBT M B Clark
9 82345 DIGITAL FORTRESS Res. NBT P A Smith
10 23664 FASTEST STAR Res. NBT M A Delbridge

Race 6 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:46PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65715 GREAT MINDS NBT K M Repia
2 72235 GO TO AFRICA 25.91 T Duncan
3 26542 GIFTED IMPACT NBT G A Howarth
4 31641 LITTLE THYME NBT G L Long
5 43132 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 14448 SALVADOR FSH R J Redenbach
7 14848 TOOWOOMBA BANKER NBT S A Holmes
8 12541 RAFFLE BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 67365 GIRRAWARRA KEL Res. NBT T Baker
10 85158 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 7 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 09:06PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11826 GALBA CHRIS 22.11 J R Maple
2 31221 MISS MINI DOZER 22.39 M Chilcott
3 11648 NEAR THE TOP 22.34 T A Miles
4 35621 SHOCKMOUNT 22.46 T Dahl
5 62273 WESTERN SHORTY 22.18 B R Parker
6 65677 SOOLORISTO 22.62 J Formosa
7 56223 DIESEL MIST 22.39 R J Redenbach
8 55718 LADY PAWNEE 22.62 M P Ellis
9 66488 SEA BISCUIT Res. 22.66 Y G Carter
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:27PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78346 FIRE FA HUME 25.71 M Chilcott
2 54152 BIG NOSE 25.33 R J Redenbach
3 13PP8 HYDRO BURN 25.67 S R Dervish
4 26231 COYOTE SPUR 25.62 J R Maple
5 52731 CEE FOUR 24.97 M J Auld
6 46384 ELIAS BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 68267 RIVERGUM JACK 25.65 D J Dunn
8 14354 OLYELLA BALE 25.74 A L Dailly
9 45536 BALMORAL ABBEY Res. NBT J R Weir-Smith
10 21677 LONELY THYME Res. NBT G L Long

Race 9 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35832 KATUNGA BLUE NBT A L Dexter
2 51434 EXECUTIVE TY FSH M B Clark
3 28621 TITAN’S STORM NBT B Kinder
4 11322 YAMBLA JACK 25.21 M J Auld
5 58784 QUASI AUSSIE NBT D P Humphries
6 17317 SELYNYA SUPREME NBT D R Reardon
7 18161 FLOOD HERO NBT A L Dailly
8 63726 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
9 83368 FOX TAIL Res. FSH P Galea
10 26638 MISS FERGIE Res. NBT B A Fothergill

Race 10 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17823 STYLISH SNOWY 22.68 R E Gilmore
2 12337 HARMER BROTHERS NBT S B Lees
3 14367 DREAM THYME 22.56 G L Long
4 85322 RILLA TURBO NBT T Duncan
5 46314 INSOLENT TED NBT C J Hudson
6 211F7 MR. CREATIVE NBT K Podmore
7 11342 LADY CHARISMA NBT M Davison
8 11223 STAN HAVOCAM FSH S Creighton
9 51456 WALKING GIRL Res. NBT D A Shovan
10 67145 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. NBT T Vantaarling

Race 11 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEATS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85622 DARK DERRINGER NBT G A Howarth
2 12545 THORGIL LANI 22.94 R E Gilmore
3 13455 CONFLICT NBT K Podmore
4 84542 PUZZLE MIDGE NBT T Vantaarling
5 83427 RED SHOES NBT J Whybrow
6 14435 GO GORGEOUS NBT M A Delbridge
7 216 SORMAZ FSH J R Maple
8 37626 JOKER SHIRAZ NBT J E Williamson
9 74247 STARGARI TIGER Res. NBT D Eddy
10 31828 HUSSY’S HOUND Res. NBT S Vantaarling

Race 12 FINER FRUITS
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84767 HEAVEN’S LASS NBT H A Wetzels
2 17 BAD GLENNY FSH J R Maple
3 1834F DELICIOUS ZEPHA 25.67 J R Weir-Smith
4 41245 SILKY OAK BALE 25.82 A L Dailly
5 12 DAZLEN SYD FSTD M J Auld
6 21637 MINTAKA SALLY 25.76 E E Keene
7 313 WAVE TO GRACE FSH K Podmore
8 23471 JESTER’S COURT 25.97 J E Williamson
9 32727 THINK ALIKE Res. NBT K M Repia
10 55783 SANGAKKARA Res. NBT B R Parker