Monday 7th April 2008


Race 1 PETstock HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:07PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45 BEAR TIDE NBT B R Parker
2 35127 ACE’S COOP FSH M A Delbridge
3 743 GO TO GEORGIA NBT T Duncan
4 44222 TOTALLY WICKED FSH D R Thorn
5 7 PAWNEE LARRIKIN FSTD M P Ellis
6 6 CINDY FITZ NBT M R Fitzpatrick
7 7 POMMERSBACH NBT D L Warburton
8 333 BOOMA BINK NBT J M McClelland
9 4 DEVIOUS STARE Res. NBT G Lemin
10 27 TOKEN LANKAN Res. FSH S Clarke

Race 2 PETstock HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:27PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33 CONTOUR MISS FSH D H Keanelly
2 375 STYLISH DAZZ NBT R E Gilmore
3 64 WESTERN GIANT NBT D L Warburton
4 22322 JAY LOPEZ NBT J R Donaldson
5 6 WHEN DOVES CRY NBT S Waycott
6 18334 OURBOY DAVID FSTD L C Slattery
7 27 CROWN LAGER LAD FSH R Morgan
8 54 FREE LENNY NBT J Weidner
9 8 PRECISION CITY Res. NBT J M McClelland
10 54 MARSDEN ROAD Res. FSH T Seymour

Race 3 PETstock HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:48PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34256 MOE SOUTH NBT G W Connell
2 45532 CLARE JEAN NBT B K Mills
3 233 RALPHY FSH J M Torr
4 7 CHILL ZAPPER FSH G M Newman
5 2 MANX PORT FSH G Lemin
6 34 MY BOY BULL NBT M J Fothergill
7 64 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
8 4 LIGHT ESSENCE NBT G J Glass
9 8 WISE MAN Res. NBT T Duncan
10 T6377 OURGIRL LUCIA Res. NBT L C Slattery

Race 4 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25642 GUNBAR JILL NBT T D Harvey
2 51 HILGAY BOBBY 26.39 G A Howarth
3 23241 ALRAY’S GIRL 25.71 B A Fothergill
4 21 DAVEY MILNE 25.30 B J Milne
5 46232 BEGONIA BABE NBT S Creighton
6 42622 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
7 7321 SHI BOB 25.61 D J Woodstock
8 662 FAST HARRY NBT A J Ferguson
9 333 BOOMA BINK Res. NBT J M McClelland
10 1433 TABLOID Res. NBT M J Auld

Race 5 G.O.T.Y FRIDAY 11th APRIL
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65415 TREVI FOUNTAIN 25.57 P D Osborne
2 54456 KALIMNA WILLY 25.82 R J Giles
3 26733 CORNISH LADY NBT S Creighton
4 24185 TRACY’S DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
5 23562 GO TO AFRICA 25.91 T Duncan
6 27337 WESTERN SHORTY 25.39 B R Parker
7 24725 FAROS NBT S Clarke
8 46271 GRAVITATE NBT C Croft
9 62765 STRESS UNLIMITED Res. NBT K R Ward
10 65747 CHECK RAISE Res. NBT P J Clark

Race 6 PLANTMARK
Mixed 4/5 650 Metres 08:47PM
$1000-290-145 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28656 ASHFORD’S GIRL FSTD R Clark
2 42336 OURBOY PIPER 37.95 L C Slattery
3 43134 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
4 32154 TEXICALI ROSE NBT M Davison
5 82676 RIVERGUM JACK FSTD D J Dunn
6 41663 COGNITIVE FSTD G J D Brett
7 68667 OURGIRL RAYLEEN NBT L C Slattery
8 55222 MERCILESS LU FSTD D Harrison
9 17868 DEE PRINCE Res. FSTD J L McCallum
10 56747 DEE BELLE Res. FSTD J L McCallum

Race 7 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Mixed 3/4 390 Metres 09:09PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65222 PARRYDISE TONKA 22.09 M J Finn
2 34513 JACQUI’S OWN 22.24 L R Hand
3 22216 CRUISE STAR 22.66 P J Clark
4 46434 BARELEN MISS 22.37 G W Tew
5 12212 MISS MINI DOZER 22.39 M Chilcott
6 21112 REDEYE LOVE 22.21 L Delbridge
7 56775 SOOLORISTO 22.62 J Formosa
8 26656 GOANNA JUNIOR 22.41 D J Woodstock
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT
Mixed 3/4 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67277 NISTEVO 25.61 S Creighton
2 32158 DIVINE LINE 25.69 R Quigley
3 45265 WHERE’S BUNDY 25.54 Y G Carter
4 32154 GARNER 25.44 B R Parker
5 13428 LADY CHARISMA 25.55 M Davison
6 83462 FIRE FA HUME 25.71 M Chilcott
7 31237 GO WILD JACK NBT K R Ward
8 34873 BUSH FELLA 25.53 N P Walsh
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65247 HEAR ME COME 25.63 R J Giles
2 44351 GO GORGEOUS NBT M A Delbridge
3 38511 JIMMY DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
4 25451 SADDLER JACK NBT N P Walsh
5 31232 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
6 55234 STRIPEY BOY NBT B J Martell
7 41733 TUNZA PACE NBT R Clark
8 48116 BARANDUDA BELLE NBT B M Lindsay
9 25256 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. FSH J Formosa
10 61448 QUINNS ROAD Res. NBT T Duncan

Race 10 JADE MEDIA
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66131 BEAUMARIS LAD NBT R J Giles
2 3113 INSANITY’S COOL 22.40 G M Newman
3 73242 DASHING FROG NBT J E Williamson
4 28337 KEILANA 22.30 G J D Brett
5 66488 SEA BISCUIT 22.66 Y G Carter
6 57184 LADY PAWNEE 22.62 M P Ellis
7 66463 FASTEST STAR NBT M A Delbridge
8 78232 STYLISH SNOWY 22.68 R E Gilmore
9 28214 TIZA MOMENT Res. FSH M Chilcott
10 15146 CUBBY HOUSE Res. NBT R J Giles

Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74247 STARGARI TIGER NBT D Eddy
2 23768 CLOVALLEY STORM NBT G W Connell
3 78224 BLACK CENTREFOLD NBT C Azzopardi
4 22313 CATBALOGAN NBT J M Torr
5 67827 CASUALLY RUINED NBT D A Schwarz
6 81222 BE KIND NBT B A Fothergill
7 3163 GUTSY NUGGET 22.84 J Weidner
8 124 SPANISH MAID 22.49 B J Martell
9 12235 STAN HAVOCAM Res. NBT S Creighton
10 71458 SCOTCH ON ICE Res. NBT T Vantaarling

Race 12 ADVANCE ENERGY
Grade 5 450 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53631 MULLET MAN NBT W Hooke
2 45137 DELIGHT IMAGE FSTD P J Clark
3 26387 EXCLUSIVE STATE NBT J Formosa
4 16373 MINTAKA SALLY 25.76 E E Keene
5 31828 HUSSY’S HOUND FSTD S Vantaarling
6 67365 GIRRAWARRA KEL NBT T Baker
7 26638 MISS FERGIE NBT B A Fothergill
8 57832 SANGAKKARA NBT B R Parker
9 17345 CIAMMY Res. NBT R J Whybrow
10 78453 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS Res. 25.65 D L Warburton