Monday 14th April 2008


Race 1 PETstock FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 390 Metres 07:06PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12733 ACE’S COOP NBT M A Delbridge
2 55323 CLARE JEAN NBT
3 642 BLACK RAIDER NBT J M McClelland
4 642 WESTERN GIANT NBT D L Warburton
5 71 POMMERSBACH 22.43 D L Warburton
6 71 CHILL ZAPPER 22.46 G M Newman
7 541 FREE LENNY 22.75 J Weidner
8 452 BEAR TIDE NBT B R Parker
9 23223 JAY LOPEZ Res. NBT J R Donaldson
10 42564 MOE SOUTH Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 2 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 07:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48465 MOYARRA GRACE 22.30 S Waycott
2 86527 BRANDEEN LILLI FSH T J Allen
3 118 KASEH FSTD M A Delbridge
4 14248 KWIT NBT D K Torr
5 48473 MAKENA PRINCESS NBT B J Bryce
6 61813 BELLA WATERS FSH L A Hughes
7 31112 SNOBBERY FSTD G J Guy
8 315 RAPID THRILL FSH J S Shaw
9 47677 HEAVEN’S LASS Res. 23.01 H A Wetzels
10 76257 FLYING ROSIE Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 3 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 07:48PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1148 EL KEATO FSTD R J Keating
2 41656 ZOOM AROUND FSH A T Reid
3 34648 WHITE SAILS FSH B M Beesley
4 33514 ENN GULBIS FSTD G A Burton
5 41711 TWILIGHT HUNTER NBT G R Hale
6 42265 PANTENE BALE FSH P L Hunt
7 3331 BOOMA BINK NBT J M McClelland
8 16455 JACK THE RAT FSH T J Allen
9 72488 CHAIN SAUL Res. NBT C Croft
10 86875 LEICA WARRIGAL Res. FSH M A Delbridge

Race 4 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61312 BEAUMARIS LAD NBT R J Giles
2 33223 SISCO TRAIN NBT M L Mallia-Magri
3 62613 JOKER SHIRAZ NBT J E Williamson
4 66384 MISS FERGIE 22.38 B A Fothergill
5 81656 VELVET VISTA NBT B Kinder
6 24655 BAD BOY BILLY FSH D I Burnett
7 16158 FLOOD HERO FSTD L Delbridge
8 23152 MAGIC MOUNTAIN FSH C Croft
9 88288 RIC BIC Res. NBT K Tirchett
10 88567 CLOVALLEY BROOKE Res. 22.57 W L Connell

Race 5 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 08:26PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22486 MYSTIQUE JEWEL FSTD J Formosa
2 5F274 JAI RATOR FSTD M A Delbridge
3 32417 ALRAY’S GIRL NBT B A Fothergill
4 82232 HANDOVER FIFTYS NBT R P Lesueur
5 65876 BARTLEY BALE FSTD P L Hunt
6 82871 HUSSY’S HOUND NBT S Vantaarling
7 13346 UNO MONTY NBT C W Hoggan
8 42722 WOODEN EYE FSH T J Allen
9 7188 RED ALICE Res. 22.73 A M Shovan
10 866T5 RADIATE Res. NBT R Quigley

Race 6 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT
Grade 5 450 Metres 08:47PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83524 RADWIN EDD FSH L A Hughes
2 16655 BLACKJACK SAQUAN NBT G Kantzidis
3 56213 SHOCKMOUNT NBT T Dahl
4 31262 SHERIFF BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 25256 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
6 73374 WESTERN SHORTY 25.39 B R Parker
7 51588 JETT DIONNE NBT G J Matheson
8 25468 KICKALONG DOLL FSTD R J Keating
9 34674 KICK UP MICK Res. 26.08 T A Miles
10 57657 BANTAM STAR Res. NBT L V Armstrong

Race 7 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 09:09PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25218 TWO FACED FSH C Croft
2 26463 REVEREND CONNELL 25.93 G W Connell
3 14423 PARTO’S PRESLEY NBT R J Partington
4 22214 KATUNGA BLUE NBT A L Dexter
5 56713 PROPEL NBT G Kantzidis
6 52477 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana
7 51234 BLACKCASTLE EARL FSTD G J Bate
8 43662 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
9 47364 MOLLY BUZZER Res. NBT G Kantzidis
10 66657 MADDIE STATE Res. 25.95 R Bibic

Race 8 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 09:26PM
$1000-290-145 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18531 TRACY’S DELIGHT 25.35 P J Clark
2 12455 MUM’S BOY 25.74 R G Wyatt
3 44565 KALIMNA WILLY 25.82 R J Giles
4 27324 FOUR WAY POWER 25.31 G Kantzidis
5 57572 GOING BATTY 25.36 D I Burnett
6 13272 JETSET 25.50 R Clark
7 21588 DIVINE LINE 25.69 R Quigley
8 11162 INSULATOR FSTD J R Weir-Smith
9 67877 MR. KOBYBOYN Res. 25.64 W Hooke
10 56864 BEAR ABOUT Res. NBT D Eddy

Race 9 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT5
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 09:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78686 SICOVIT FSH S Meilak
2 25664 TWILIGHT LEGEND 22.31 S Vantaarling
3 47174 JESTER’S COURT NBT J E Williamson
4 62315 PROVEN COBALT FSTD J M McClelland
5 31544 NORTHERN FALLON NBT R J Whybrow
6 17332 TUNZA PACE FSTD R Clark
7 24127 IMPACTOR NBT G J Guy
8 87181 SISCO KING FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 14678 CARNAGE WHIZ Res. FSTD B Kinder
10 72677 SMALLFRY MADDY Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 10 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT6
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 10:08PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31636 GUTSY NUGGET 22.84 J Weidner
2 65345 CREIGHTON’S STAR FSTD L Delbridge
3 65654 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.47 G W Connell
4 12232 JATENE EBONY FSH N J Grey
5 61182 WHIP STAR NBT A J Ferguson
6 71458 SCOTCH ON ICE NBT T Vantaarling
7 15 KREUZER MURPHY FSH E F Caruana
8 22582 MACHISMO 22.08 G R Hale
9 1T586 I’M ROWDY Res. 22.54 R J Giles
10 87367 CHOPPER CHARLIE Res. FSH A J Hitchcock

Race 11 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT7
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27366 ZULU BALE FSH P L Hunt
2 48238 WHERE’S NEMO NBT O McGovern
3 32423 DASHING FROG NBT J E Williamson
4 44555 SHEOAK ALEX FSH B L Pell
5 52312 MIDNIGHT STATE NBT G J Guy
6 61435 JADA KAIN FSH D I Burnett
7 76433 DART SUBJECT FSH A B McNamara
8 32164 PRINTER DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
9 54288 PUZZLE MIDGE Res. NBT T Vantaarling
10 86387 MISS HILTON Res. FSH F Courts

Race 12 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE HT8
Grade 5 Heat 390 Metres 10:44PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76743 TAKABEE FSH K Lloyd
2 12478 SAIGON SIAN NBT M A Delbridge
3 25228 SOUNDTRACK NBT R J Whybrow
4 17854 SPECIAL DELIGHT NBT P J Clark
5 23151 LEE MAX FSTD R J Partington
6 25455 THORGIL LANI 22.94 R E Gilmore
7 31162 SUPER JOE COOL NBT A T Reid
8 23135 CATBALOGAN NBT J M Torr
9 75847 GIRRAWARRA JUSTY Res. NBT A J Ferguson
10 58847 LITTLE CHEYENNE Res. NBT S Vantaarling