Monday 5th January 2009


Race 1 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY NOVICE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15 BLUE KREUZER FSH L F Baldwin
2 1285 MAKE AN IMPACT FSH M Davison
3 61553 MEGAN NBT B L Smith
4 18865 WIPE OFF FIVE FSTD L J Whitnall
5 445 REGGIE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner
6 33727 HOTLINE SPIRIT NBT A L Dexter
7 75335 HALLUCIVE SPUR 26.00 M J Fothergill
8 82368 DODGEE TOM 26.13 G P Brereton
9 58886 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David
10 78438 JACK SET GO Res. FSH K Tirchett

Race 2 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY NOVICE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:33PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33334 COLD BLAST FSH B J Cunningham
2 56 JIMMY STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
3 57445 MY PRINCESS FSH M F White
4 78874 SWEET NIPPY NBT M T Bulger
5 31246 CREATIVE EXPRESS NBT K Podmore
6 25 JAIMANDY ELILZAC FSH P P Donohue
7 21348 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
8 73386 BUNNER’S CLUB FSTD B D Bunworth
9 75534 BAD BOY LUI Res. FSTD L Forte
10 85 OLGERS AFFAIR Res. NBT M J Hanke

Race 3 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY NOVICE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 04:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SIR ROARKE FSH J J Nevill
2 BARCHIE SCENE FSH B E Bridge
3 14157 BELLIZA GIRL FSTD B Kinder
4 2321 LEEROY NBT D B Moore
5 65772 MARKUS PARK NBT G W Connell
6 61173 JAIMANDY HUGHSEY NBT P P Donohue
7 77726 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright
8 4 ELITE EMPEROR FSTD T J Anlezark
9 76 SALAMANDER MAGIC Res. FSTD A J Ferguson
10 88776 JUST STATELY Res. NBT S J Waycott

Race 4 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY NOVICE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 05:13PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SAM’S DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
2 34 KID OTMAR FSTD D L Jarvis
3 23647 TODAY’S SPECIAL FSTD B A Davis
4 16527 BEAUTIFUL DAWN NBT A J Ferguson
5 64277 MARVIN BALE NBT K Hunt
6 16444 PONTCHATEAU 25.85 W L Bocquet
7 KNOCKERS REVENGE FSH M Austin
8 24345 BOBNIAK’S BACK NBT J L McCallum
9 56776 GUNBAR JILL Res. NBT P Triaca
10 88854 ICE ICE BABY Res. NBT J A Azzopardi

Race 5 NEATLINE HOMES
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:32PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63874 GRAPHIC DELIGHT 25.73 P J Clark
2 42283 BROTHER RAZZ NBT D L Warburton
3 16631 BUTTERFLY EFFECT 25.76 J Worsfold
4 33452 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
5 65344 PANTENE BALE NBT K Hunt
6 35732 PRINTER DELIGHT 25.73 P J Clark
7 67721 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
8 65323 VELVET VISTA 25.75 B Kinder
9 27341 MADDIE STATE Res. 25.95 R Bibic
10 43324 FARLEY BALE Res. 25.73 G J Bate

Race 6 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION
Free For All 390 Metres 05:53PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71323 SUPREME LEVEL 22.09 M J Auld
2 72816 UNO LUCKY 22.19 T J Jones
3 78767 MAJESTIC SHIRAZ 21.94 A J Kiley
4 13125 SILVER EPERGNE 22.13 S B Lees
5 82214 SANGAKKARA 22.16 D L Warburton
6 17342 CLOVALLEY DUKE 22.33 G W Connell
7 73535 BUSH FELLA 22.36 N P Walsh
8 17112 BATTISTON BALE 22.31 K Hunt
9 28588 HIT TUNE Res. 22.25 L M Griffin
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 PAT & TINA’S SERVICE STATION
Grade 5 650 Metres 06:15PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56125 HALL’S ON FIRE FSH K J Hunt
2 45713 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
3 55137 RED SHILLING FSH R P Lesueur
4 22651 EXFORD TIGER FSTD J W Anderson
5 74774 PATCH OF VIOLETS FSTD G W Connell
6 36514 PROVEN REBEL FSTD J M McClelland
7 43665 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
8 55246 REPLICATOR NBT M Davison
9 86877 CRUISING LUCY Res. FSH K E Mackellin
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 FINER FRUITS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:30PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73252 ROCKET JOHN 25.61 G J Bate
2 32122 BLACK MOON 25.62 B Kinder
3 18475 CONNEL BALE 25.55 K Hunt
4 54312 GREAT THYME 25.39 G L Long
5 41616 CONFLICT 25.43 K Podmore
6 76222 VERTEX 25.82 G R Edwards
7 81873 KING PRINTER NBT P J Clark
8 37227 LIMPINWOOD REX NBT R Camilleri
9 22244 HALKIN BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 47326 RHYME THYME Res. NBT G L Long

Race 9 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY NOVICE HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 06:51PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26733 VALERIE JUNE NBT D L Jarvis
2 VAGARY BLAQ FSTD M J Auld
3 12 FABRICE BALE FSTD G J Bate
4 BALLISTIC BLITZ FSH P J Frost
5 86477 MY BOY BULL 26.07 M J Fothergill
6 52535 CRANK THAT FSH A P Craven
7 52316 LUKE’S DELIGHT NBT A P Toohey
8 65 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
9 17787 MOYARRA MASCOT Res. NBT S Waycott
10 88686 OLD ROY CASH Res. NBT J R Donaldson

Race 10 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY NOVICE HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:13PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 MOLLY’S RADAR FSH H C Siakew
2 87457 ROARING WEAPON FSTD N P Walsh
3 82713 GO MAY GO 26.02 A J Ferguson
4 25 FAWN HYDE FSH J R Donaldson
5 432F2 JAIMANDY QUINNO NBT P P Donohue
6 78765 FIRM HANDSHAKE FSTD C J Capuano
7 16754 BURRAWONGA TIGE NBT J Birthisel
8 3 DIGITAL STRIKE FSH R W Marriner
9 36885 NITRO BEAN Res. FSTD J D Perkins
10 66268 SOHO MIST Res. NBT M Davison