Monday 6th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 6th September 2010

Race No. 1Neatline Homes Final (gobis)07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT AN IMPACT2S E Stefanos ()
2METALLICA1J Borg (Maryborough)
3STIFF1D J Pell ()
4PIMLICO ROAD1N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
5BILTON IMPACT2S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6JEN’S CARINA3G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7DIDDI TOMATO33P E White (Katamatite)
8MISS ANDRETTI2C ( J Rose (Epping)
9COOLAN MISS3R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
10CARLOMAN41W L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 2Shepparton Retravision07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH DRIVE121G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2CONCORDANCE81773R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3BRADICK MAGIC111K J Eyles (Murchison)
4BERNMAR ROMAN86531P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5NORTHERN NICK44231N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6BLUEY’S JOY32133G Lemin (Axedale)
7DARK FIX21355G J Glass (Kyabram)
8MEAH1T D Harvey (Murchison)
9DARK COUNTRY48112R L Massina (Golden Square)
10MOZZA142D Harrison (Marong)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MESSAGE IS CLEAR1J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2VOCAL MEMORY71761G R Edwards (Broadford)
3ANNMALA MAGIC32346M J Gibbons (Lara)
4DARRANGE2183C Mclennan (Airport West)
5DOWNTOWN BROWN32412J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ROLAND’S HOPE62114S W Burke (Kanyapella)
7WHERE’S ADRIANA22241M J Spangler (Marong)
8CARBON STAR42253G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9LORD CHIVAS13825T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10TIME MATTERS67254N R Tait (Wangaratta)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Distance Series Ht108:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOULJA SNAP64417T D Harvey (Murchison)
2BOWSTREET SECRET42765M G Niele (Berringa)
3PITSTOP OMEN31233G R Edwards (Broadford)
4SPRING GULLY GAL13323I R Garland (Bendigo)
5SPARKLYN SURF54416C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6BLOSS’ BURRA61224A R Mills (Tooradin)
7COCO HOKO POKO26445A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
8IVORY ROSE73223G R Edwards (Broadford)
9TUSCANY PRINCESS24656D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10DOUBLE COLOUR88187G A Burton (Euroa)
Race No. 5Greater Shepparton08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN PUZZLE85525M T Carter (Violet Town)
2ABLETT BALE32332G J Bate (Lara)
3MYER BALE17146S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4PLAYING HAVOC58811J Gauci (Bundoora)
5HALF A HAZARD33246T P Reid (Yuroke)
6EL OCHOA64378G A Burton (Euroa)
7AMBER JET15122J J Forrest (Rosedale)
8MALEEK51511R L Massina (Golden Square)
9BROOMBRAE STORM13386J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10LET’S GO AL68242C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles08:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENSKI ILLUSION22446T Womann (Lara)
2SLEEVES32413P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3HEY KOBYBOYN67524P J Frost (Heathcote)
4CLIMATE MELTDOWN11216J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BUDEFUL76677P J Frost (Heathcote)
6OLIVER ALLEN56654S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7AVERY BALE72144S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8JACK FITZ27135M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9MAD CAPER26157J A Capuano (Pyalong)
10WALLY’S ELITE43826G M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program09:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD ECLIPSE72627T Womann (Lara)
2HOLD FAST67781L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
3SANGAKKARA17616D L Warburton (Tatura)
4MINGO’S VICTORY88481P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
5DULCIE’S CHERRY31811D I Trethowan (Chiltern)
6ROCKING OUT42764C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
7REVEL IN35538T Womann (Lara)
8SPORTZ54783G J Dainton (Shepparton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Finer Fruits09:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF HAZARD66345D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
2PITSTOP DIAMOND54758G R Edwards (Broadford)
3NED’S PEDRO76811T Womann (Lara)
4PURE REBEL25181B J Bryce (Invergordon)
5ARSONIST21415H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6GRETA BALE31245G J Bate (Lara)
7JIMMY COOPER74138M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8FANTASY QUEEN66142R Clark (Toolleen)
9ILLEGAL MELODY65472K L Wright (Harston)
10KATUNGA BLUE65666A L Dexter (Katunga)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Distance Series Ht209:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POPULAR JESSIE85125A R Costa (Shepparton)
2DODGEE TOM88573P J Frost (Heathcote)
3SETH GEM71881B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
4SALUBRIOUS24441M A Grima (Pearcedale)
5FACE THE ACE15873G J Bromley (Epsom)
6MAGIC GEORGE42216G R Edwards (Broadford)
7COCO MY HERO33826A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
8JENNYBEN81355R L Massina (Golden Square)
9POWERETTE68366J Formosa (Heathcote)
10SWEET PUFF85774J A (Keysborough)
Race No. 10Silver Eagle Outfitters (tier 3)10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVERSTONE5654TG R Edwards (Broadford)
2SIR SHADY GROVE23576D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
3CRUISY BAZZ47744J Formosa (Heathcote)
4TAMI FLEW62421R Clark (Toolleen)
5SOUL OASIS51747G Lemin (Axedale)
6NINJA WARRIOR67637N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7SALLY DE VITA76866C A Treherne (Seabrook)
8RAYGIO GIRL15472T R Shovan ()
9SILENT65776J W Anderson (Wahring)
10MADAM SOUSOU16178T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Anstice Quality Racing Meat10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARKER BALE12317S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2WEATHER ZONE62123T Womann (Lara)
3GRANDO’S CHOICE32228D S Mccarthy (Altona)
4DOIN’ CIRCLES85841J J Forrest (Rosedale)
5SMOKIN’ SLAYER43316M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
6PLATINUM’S IMAGE35462S Waycott (Springhurst)
7COOL COLD65124J Formosa (Heathcote)
8UNDER THE SHADE12334G Lemin (Axedale)
9SUNDAY DREAMS56173J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10GUMBOOT ANNIE18215R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 12Quest Apartments (tier 3)10:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR CUPPA TEA77482G J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2CASSIE’S PEDRO85872T R Shovan (Healesville)
3RIVER ROAD LASS81632T R Shovan (Healesville)
4STYLISH RUBY14534R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5YAMAROO FLYER64437R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6BIG BLUE TOMATO14131P E White (Katamatite)
7VEGAS STARF6353M J Gibbons (Lara)
8MAD SHIRL62321D F Braun (Melton)
9LETHAL TOPAZ87858K Wilson (Bundoora)
10LOUPE MOON53336J Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments