Monday, 7 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 7 April 2014

Race No. 1World Wide Greyhounds7:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[5]41214FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
2WOOMERA [5]17652NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
3TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]1162TNBTH Collins (Lara)
4KING SPOTALOT [5]1213122.31(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
5TITO SANTANA (NSW)[5]58888NBTS Elmes (Dollar)
6HERODIUM [5]53211NBTN (Tullamarine)
7CHARLIE’S PLEDGE [5]2421322.24(7)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8HIGH BABE [5]11633NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
9BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]Res.22162NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10ELITE EMPRESS [5]Res.13615FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2Ckh Painting7:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERLASTING GAZE [5]1225.39(5)M Rudd ()
2SERENGETI OASIS [5]125.52(2)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3DYNA OSTRANDER (NSW)[5]125.42(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4DIBLEY (SA)[5]127526.16(2)T Collins (Lara)
5BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]173FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]12FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7DITCH TO DITCH [5]6517325.63(8)G Robinson (Violet Town)
8OPEN ALL NITE [5]26124FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
9JET MIKADO [5]Res.261FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10SPECIAL TIMES (NSW)[5]Res.85842NBTB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 3Shepparton News7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]66134NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
2JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]54387NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3BING BANG BONG [5]3611325.71(6)G Robinson (Violet Town)
4ZIPPING AMITY (NSW)[5]86675FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
5AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[5]23612FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6SILK CLUB [5]56611FSHP Abela (Parwan)
7DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]37215FSHS Collins (Lara)
8PREMIER WALLY [5]3183525.98(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
9RORSHACH BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1451FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10SECRET TOM [5]Res.8847825.87(2)R Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits (1-2 Wins) Final ()8:10 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY CAPRI [4]3218122.36(7)R Boehm (Dollar)
2UNDER ILLUSION [4]1322122.09(8)G Shingles (Eden Park)
3BIZARRE BLING [4]6217122.36(4)R Eades (Carrum Downs)
4LEKTRA STROKE [5]41212NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5HIGH LIGHT STAR [4]1325121.98(1)L Dalton (Coldstream)
6GRAND ILLUSION [4]7525122.04(8)P Dapiran (Northwood)
7COULTA ROCK [4]2534122.21(2)D Curtain (Longwarry)
8SENOR FINN [4]1545122.21(8)D Fisher (Lara)
9PLATINI [5]Res.512NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
10SCHMOO [5]Res.16242NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Elite Collars & Leads8:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]61463NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
2GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]43218FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3MR. PIPELINE (SA)[5]56226FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4MAXIMUS DANGER (NSW)[5]54777NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
5STYLISH SHAZZ [5]26786NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]11256NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7LEKTRA CANDY [5]7242725.63(3)H Collins (Lara)
8MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]76212FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9MINORITY (TAS)[5]Res.6816125.57(8)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
10ATRO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.86658NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 698.5 One Fm8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SILVER (NSW)[4]3622125.24(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
2CAWBOURNE ROCKA (NSW)[4]7241625.35(6)M Auld (Tatura)
3 PLEDGE [4]2631625.49(3)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4CEE RONALDO [3]7745625.19(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5IRISH DOWN UNDER [4]2443125.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
6AURVILLE (NSW)[4]3313325.34(5)T Auld (Tatura)
7NELLY ALLEN (NSW)[4]1251125.34(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
8LANGI BALE (NSW)[4]41555FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9WANALTA PRINCESS [4]Res.6515825.77(3)R Whybrow (Chiltern)
Race No. 7Market Meats9:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEAR HISTORY [5]43732NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]57375FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3ZIPPING DALLAS (NSW)[5]34516FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
4GO SNIPER [5]1381525.74(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5WISE GUY (NSW)[5]2745225.89(8)M Ellis (Nathalia)
6NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]41454NBTH Collins (Lara)
7VENENO (WA)[5]447F7NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8CARRYON EARNING [5]34256NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
9WHERE’S RED [5]Res.6716625.87(3)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10LACE OUT [5]Res.73654NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 8Jade Photography (gobis)9:30 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC ROCKET [4]8811325.47(1)M Carter (Violet Town)
2KRAKEN SOUPY [5]4142825.49(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
3KRAKEN AID [4]6335825.76(3)K Eyles (Murchison)
4MAGNUM OASIS [5]1621FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5DON’T BE SHORT [5]1451825.72(3)B Parker (Tatura)
6FEARSOME WARRIOR [3]3122F25.31(4)C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
7COUP D’ETAT [2]3222T25.51(4)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8ESPECIALLY [4]14147NBTP Knott (Carnegie)
9WANALTA MISS [4]Res.7417625.87(3)R Quigley (Chiltern)
10WAVE OF MAGIC [5]Res.6174425.59(2)A Osborne (Goorambat)
Race No. 9Shepparton Veterinary Clinic9:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. DIRTS [5]66842NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2BARON BLING [5]36153FSHR Eades (Carrum Downs)
3ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]27282FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
4NAMRON STAR [5]41442FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
5AUSSIE IRISH [5]14562NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
6CODE BREAKER [5]12263FSTDG Couldridge (Sandon)
7MOHINGA MAX [5]23145NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
8WHAT’S THE HINT [5]5361125.59(5)P Osborne (Goorambat)
9JAKE ROB [5]Res.45148NBTR Whybrow (Chiltern)
10CLASSY THYME [5]Res.7118T25.78(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Quest Shepparton10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARA BALE (NSW)[5]11141FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2TEN ACES (NSW)[5]34254NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[5]22111NBTT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
4BENNY BOWEN [4]4457722.51(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5ABRASIVE MANNER [5]32825NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6GIMME BUTTERFLYS [4]8641722.26(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7SABAH MAGIC (NSW)[4]6224722.10(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
8KATUNGA TIME [4]4336122.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
9DYNA IRVINE (NSW)[5]Res.51134FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10TIZA DEE [5]Res.2332822.64(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
Race No. 11Manish Gupta Accountants10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER HOG [5]8522622.32(3)S Waycott (Springhurst)
2DERBY MAGIC [5]31123NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
3ABIT PATCHY (QLD)[5]5655821.95(5)K Eyles (Murchison)
4SUPER LEGGERA [5]61317NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
5SLEEVE’S REVENGE [5]6255322.40(3)V Giles (Bamawm)
6SPRING SAFARI (NSW)[5]52111FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7KIFINTI [5]43217NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]4658122.37(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
9BOOMA MIKADO [5]Res.F1116NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10NATHANIEL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.21563FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments