Monday, 7 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 7 December 2015

Race No. 1Sgrc Vet Now Open7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON SCHNITZEL [M]63243FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
2UNIQUE SHIRLEY [M]FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
3MAJESTIC LOMAR [M]78FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4LOCKY’S MAROONS [M]54FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[M]FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
6ARCHDEMON [M]FSHW Birkner (Alexandra)
7BEE FOZZIO [M]FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8ALL INN BOSTON [M]FSHT Duncan (Harston)
9MUST HAVE [M]Res.FSHT Auld (Tatura)
10NOCTURNAL [M]Res.FSHM Auld (Tatura)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography7:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANDERVILLE [7]61322.37(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2CAPE CRUISER [6]31T15FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
3FIND AND DESTROY (NSW)[7]26335NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4REMY BALE (NSW)[7]5442122.53(2)D Burkett (Girgarre)
5SILVERMERE [7]7543622.92(1)G Rigg (Girgarre)
6SOLITARY TEAR [6]4418122.11(8)C Jackson (Neilborough)
7WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]3274622.80(2)C Taylor (Neilborough)
8STICKA STEP [6]8652422.40(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
9PRINCEMARK FLYER [7]Res.63381FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [7]Res.61646FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 3Byers Electrical7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE SPRITE [7]13546FSHR Britton (Lara)
2RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[7]7551FSHR Britton (Lara)
3MR. ALFIE [7]5125426.27(8)D Burkett (Girgarre)
4CRIMSON LILY (NSW)[7]41468FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
5GOLD MAGIC [7]1343325.80(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
6RIPPIN MOI MOI (NSW)[7]32251FSHR Britton (Lara)
7NATARI [7]5621FSHK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8PAULA’S DELIGHT [7]4328225.70(2)P Macklin (Kialla West)
9DUB [7]Res.23415FSTDM Clark (Mt Eliza)
Race No. 4Finer Fruits8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ASTEROID (SA)[6]1258625.78(2)D Fisher (Lara)
2GOLDEN SWAN [6]77255NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3GELWIX [6]42426NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
4MAJOR BURST [6]24461FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5BEAUTY SLEEP [6]23721NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
6CETTE ME UP [6]15353FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7ALL INN WINGATE [6]75321NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8CRACKERJACK CAM [6]31653FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
9DIAMOND DANCER (NSW)[6]Res.75617NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRYSDALE DOLL [6]2711526.22(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
2POP WRIGHT [5]63662NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
3CRAVE [5]1255F25.73(5)C Arthur (Lancaster)
4MISS ICY FANTASY [4]1381425.74(3)S Dervish (Stanhope)
5SHOW BAG CARTER [5]2535225.67(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
6DESTROY [5]11435FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7RIVERSIDE DEB [4]4214625.59(8)S Trotman (Ripplebrook)
8INFINITE SENOR [5]23466NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
9OH LELE PETER [5]Res.47363NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10ANT HILL MOB [5]Res.5578325.48(6)D Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 6Grv To The City Distance Ht8:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR CRUSH [5]12686FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[6]22415FSHR Britton (Lara)
3NITRO POWER [5]73467FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]26615FSHR Britton (Lara)
5BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]46723FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
6MASTER BEKIM [6]35454FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
7AWSOME TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]36347NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
8COFFEE ELIZABETH (NSW)[5]15523FSHR Britton (Lara)
9BLUSH BURST [7]Res.62546NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
Race No. 7Grv To The City (vic Bred) Ht29:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]32277NBTA Courts (Corio)
2HALT [5]1271225.42(4)J Britton (Anakie)
3WALK ON BY [5]43131FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
4BURST THROUGH [6]25254NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
5AERIAL PURSUIT [6]62362NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6YOU CAN JIVE [5]7113725.96(1)J Borg (Maryborough)
7WHO TOLD HARRY [5]12443FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8ASTON MAVERIC [5]37326NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9OH LELE PETER [5]Res.47363NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10ANT HILL MOB [5]Res.5578325.48(6)D Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 8Dpr Insurance Brokers (vic Bred) Final9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA ARMAGH [3]2147125.63(6)J Britton (Anakie)
2ORIENTAL TSUNAMI [4]1157225.42(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3PROVEN CHOPS [5]1232225.45(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4PLAY A KAZOO [4]3222325.43(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
5CENTRAL ROAD [5]6868425.65(7)M Edwards (Broadford)
6SUPREME DEAL [5]43854NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7OAKLANDS [4]3343325.62(3)G Edwards (Broadford)
8VERDICT [4]1141125.38(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9TAT DUKE [5]Res.1586525.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
10AUSSIE IRISH [5]Res.7716525.53(8)N Burns (Rushworth)
Race No. 9Racers Function Centre9:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND EMMA [5]43783NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2POCKET KINGS [5]78868FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
3MOHINGA MAX [5]5216125.31(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
4IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]27111NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
5DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]18653NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6DARCY’S ENTITY [4]2371725.42(2)M Wallworth (Gisborne)
7COSMIC KETUT [4]6318625.45(4)D Eddy (Kialla West)
8WEST ON TEDDY (TAS)[4]11532NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ELITE SPRITE (NSW)[5]Res.38316NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10ANT HILL MOB [5]Res.5578325.48(6)D Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]16128FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2NANCY MAY (NSW)[5]3151225.63(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3SHIRLEY BASS [5]51216NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4BLACK VELCRO [5]65385NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
5VELLOWAY [5]52458NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
6RUMBALINA [5]2662525.82(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7SONNY’S TAS [5]7472425.70(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
8COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]4237125.54(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9ELITE SPRITE (NSW)[5]Res.38316NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10ANT HILL MOB [5]Res.5578325.48(6)D Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 11Brian Beard Plumbing10:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE FROFF DAT [5]3425222.31(2)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2CLOVALLEY RANG [4]1472522.22(7)G Connell (Harston)
3COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]12333NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4HORSHAM MYTH (NSW)[5]53324NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
5IVY LANE [5]5273222.35(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6LILA’S GIRL [4]5753822.41(6)D Hills (Taradale)
7TRIPLE LINDY [4]8156522.08(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
8MENDES [4]2812122.14(2)R Glass (Kyabram)
9KING SPOTALOT [5]Res.3727522.31(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]Res.5515622.37(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 12Manish Gupta Accountants10:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS SAMMY (NSW)[5]14436NBTA Courts (Corio)
2TAT DUKE [5]15865NBTB Parker (Tatura)
3PSYCHO’S WILD [5]1668722.46(2)D Hills (Taradale)
4NINE SQUARED [5]1316122.22(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5BLAZING APACHE [5]3325222.27(7)D Hills (Taradale)
6UNCOOL ALBERT [5]24785NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
7PEP CEE KOLA [5]15447NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
8BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]66463NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9KATUNGA TIME [5]Res.2736522.19(1)K Dexter (Katunga)
10SNAKE WOMAN [5]Res.7371722.49(1)M Hynes (Arcadia)