Monday, 7 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 7 March 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography12:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH WATTA TEXAN [7]42433NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
2ALL INN BOSTON [6]4231425.77(4)T Duncan (Harston)
3ALLEN EARNER (NSW)[6]23334NBTT Womann (Lara)
4BLUE MARMION [7]58886NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
5TWILIGHT CALLUM [6]17462NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
6MUST HAVE [7]1325.59(8)T Auld (Tatura)
7LONNIE LAD [6]2244125.72(4)P Thomson (Ocean Grove)
8ULTIMATE PADDY [7]2324125.94(7)K Bentley (Violet Town)
9FANCY BOUNCE (NSW)[6]Res.63211NBTN Burns (Rushworth)
10MEXICAN TERROR (NSW)[7]Res.31FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 2Elite Collars & Leads12:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAI ALAI [5]17284NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
2CHASE THE BREEZE (NSW)[5]16362NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3GUNMETAL DIVA [5]2623822.41(4)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[5]72133FSHR Britton (Lara)
5EXTRADITION (QLD)[5]11413NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]33252FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7COTTON BUD JOE [5]5676222.11(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
8IT’S MY TIME (QLD)[5]11138FSTDB Smith (The Rock)
9SHOW BAG CARTER [5]Res.16226NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10LOCKED OUT [5]Res.5313622.15(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Finer Fruits (1-6 Wins)12:42 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S YOUR MATE [5]75773NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[4]3377837.95(5)M Carter (Kialla)
3LAZZA MIKADO [6]14446NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4ALPHA NEMESIS [6]5F665FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5BIG BOLD BOOMER [7]64346NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
6ANTIQUE BLONDE [5]36112FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7ULTIMATE JACK [4]3484638.06(5)K Bentley (Violet Town)
8SPRING PRIDE (NSW)[5]72466NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
9OLD ZEBB [6]Res.77468NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 4Matchmaker’s Ht112:59 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET MIKADO [5]27343NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
2ALPHA DEMETER [5]14117NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3HALINA [6]2661125.41(5)T Anlezark (Rochester)
4WOMBAT [5]13411FSTDD Geall (Lara)
5SHAKE ‘EM [5]F5523NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6FRENCH FIZ [7]5156TNBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
7PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]F118225.70(2)P Macklin (Kialla West)
8INVICTUS GYPSY [5]42811FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.82656NBTW Connell (Harston)
10VANDERVILLE LADY [7]Res.6441725.63(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 5Matchmaker’s Ht21:17 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACEY BLUE [5]51841FSHC Hughes (Lara)
2DAPHNE’S PARTY [4]243T725.40(1)M Carter (Kialla)
3EMILY JANE [5]7161425.74(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
4NAYLA SWIFT [5]51325FSHD Geall (Lara)
5KASREYN [6]1573725.54(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
6YA THERE JOE [5]52762NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
7PEGGY DOOLEY [5]11736NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8INVICTUS BLU [5]16115FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]Res.F715725.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
10MARMISH [6]Res.45455NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 6Matchmaker’s Ht31:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILBURN GOLD [4]6486225.69(1)B Milne (Kilmore)
2ZOE [3]1434225.57(5)D Fisher (Lara)
3JODIE’S KNEE [3]1568725.15(1)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]13621FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5INVICTUS IVY [6]61828NBTC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6BLUE WESTMEAD [4]3723525.54(4)D Geall (Lara)
7AVATAR SPIRIT [6]31185NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
8BOMBORA FLASH [5]15151FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
9LA FLAIR [M]Res.84332NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
10IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]Res.F715725.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
Race No. 7Byers Electrical1:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TONE [4]3115125.35(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2MYSTIC MARLOW [4]1124325.67(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
3KRAKEN NITRO [5]2157525.26(8)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4COOL BOOTS [4]2143325.64(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
5NO JOCKEY NEEDED (NSW)[5]37124NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6MOHINGA MAX [5]1655425.31(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
7WHO TOLD HARRY [5]23484NBTR Britton (Lara)
8HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[4]1424425.58(3)D Geall (Lara)
9VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]Res.55738NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
10IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]Res.F715725.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
Race No. 8Matchmaker’s Ht42:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LILY [4]5764225.43(7)D Fisher (Lara)
2JADEITE [4]6234725.93(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3MELOS GIRLFRIEND [6]37364NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
4MY WAVERLY QUEEN [7]616NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
5GLASS ROOF [5]11833NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ROSIE SPRITE [5]12221NBTR Britton (Lara)
7MISS ROSSI [5]21215FSTDT Womann (Lara)
8CLASSY SPARKS [5]7443425.73(2)N Mcrae (Clyde)
9VANDERVILLE LADY [7]Res.6441725.63(7)M Ellis (Nathalia)
10MARMISH [6]Res.45455NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 9Dpr Insurance Brokers2:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL BALE (NSW)[4]4257522.21(3)T Womann (Lara)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[3]1427722.07(5)T Womann (Lara)
3CLOVALLY MANSUMI [4]2114622.17(6)G Connell (Harston)
4BOOMA MIKADO [4]4761222.38(1)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5COWBOY JURY (SA)[3]8455522.18(2)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
6BIGBAD FIJI [3]1255422.03(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
7ROYAL NORRIS (NSW)[4]6817222.06(2)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
8SHEOAK BLUE BOY [4]8548522.15(8)D Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Racers Function Centre2:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE ROCKET [5]11411FSTDJ Shaw (Yarrawonga)
2OAKLANDS [5]7624325.62(3)G Edwards (Broadford)
3SONNY’S TAS [5]423F525.70(1)D Warburton (Tatura)
4SAME DAY (NSW)[5]5237625.85(1)M Carter (Kialla)
5SWAN TO STEELE [5]22523NBTN Massina (Golden Square)
6AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[5]37328NBTR Moore (Devon Meadows)
7WILD DOUGLAS (NSW)[5]78677NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
8INVICTUS LAWLESS [5]61116FSHC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]Res.55738NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
10REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.77753FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Brian Beard Plumbing3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PATRICIA [5]1553725.71(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
2BLUE BOY [5]32648FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
3NOCTURNAL [5]3812125.21(8)M Auld (Tatura)
4NANCY MAY (NSW)[5]4248525.63(2)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
5HERMOSO [5]71245FSHC Hughes (Lara)
6PROVEN CROWN [5]3368225.33(7)P Clark (Wangaratta)
7JUST LIKE JIM [5]54428NBTD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
8SHINY LAD [5]65864NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
9CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.82656NBTW Connell (Harston)
10DUNDAS BOY [5]Res.5841725.58(7)E Keene (Long Gully)
Race No. 12Shepparton News3:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER WOOD [5]3241722.19(1)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
2RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]2132122.07(7)R Britton (Lara)
3CHELSEA DROGBA [5]2633222.43(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]6681522.29(5)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[5]2123322.43(7)B Smith (The Rock)
6VANDERVILLE [5]3813722.23(2)M Ellis (Nathalia)
7HOLLYWOOD JONES [5]55151FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8PERFECT LILY (NSW)[5]32421FSTDR Massina (Golden Square)
9SCARLET BLACK [5]Res.4665422.39(2)S Melville (Beveridge)
10TWO SNAPS [5]Res.16238NBTB Shillington (Lara)