Thursday, 3 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 3 March 2016

Race No. 1Brian Beard Plumbing12:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMROD [M]576NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
2WHIPSTICK FLYER [M]23723NBTM Mason (Congupna)
3MIDORI MISS (NSW)[M]75262FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
4FSH
5FSH
6DONKEY TRON [M]366FSHA Zampichelli (Murchison)
7CORVUS (NSW)[M]58365FSHM Hendy (Korong Vale)
8EXPLOSIVE TIGER (NSW)[M]87766NBTN Mason (Euroa)
9GANGSTER JATT [M](4)52674NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
10MISS BLACK HAWKE [M](5)847FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
Race No. 2Dpr Insurance Brokers12:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN PIPER [M]2562NBTT Duncan (Harston)
2NATES MAGIC (QLD)[M]887FSHK Mitchell (Lara)
3GUNNABE TRYING [M]8788NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
4MR. BANKS (NSW)[M]338FSHN Bukowski (Flowerdale)
5GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]88786FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
6ANNALEY NAE NAE (SA)[M]33FSHM Abey (Huntly)
7BEV’S GIRL [M]5764NBTN Mason (Euroa)
8MY NAMES RHONDA [M]86256NBTA Marum (Corop)
9SPRING TOP [M]Res.4287NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10JUST JATT [M]Res.58455NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 3Sgrc Vet Now Open12:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANX CZAR [M]8645FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
2FOXY FERN [M]T7776FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
3BLONDE YAPPA [M]34463NBTW Elson (Seymour)
4HENRY DANGER [M]86843NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
5SISCO BLAST [M]46452NBTA Marum (Corop)
6FSTD
7KIMANATOR [M]25757NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
8FLASH RESPONSE [M]33FSHG Austin (Eaglehawk)
9GYPSY GAZZA [M]Res.8775NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
10NORM’S WISH (QLD)[M](6)37627FSTDJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Jade Media Photography1:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE FAWKNER [M]484FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
2MISS CRAZY CAT [M]55762FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
3ULTIMATE BILLY [M]64432NBTC Medcraft (Violet Town)
4ONLINE [M]53NBTL Moore (Strathdale)
5DENVER MILLS [M]653FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
6LA FLAIR [M]84332NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
7MANX KNIGHT [M]2562FSHR Hodgson (Axedale)
8SWEET SAMBUCA [M]25732NBTC Arthur (Lancaster)
9MAGGI BEKIM [M]Res.27447NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
10MANGO MUNCHER (NSW)[M]Res.66778NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits1:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY TAILS [6]8412326.03(2)G Connell (Harston)
2BUBBLE HEAD [6]57771FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
3MADELEINE JAY [6]4834426.16(1)D Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4BULLBOAR [6]6554525.78(4)G Connell (Harston)
5AVATAR SPIRIT [6]31185NBTJ La rosa (Seymour)
6NBT
7TZAR KNIGHT [6]21616NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8JET PACK MODEL (NSW)[6]673F225.51(4)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9KARAOKE KEN [6]Res.54745NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10BARONESS JILL [6](6)33785NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 6Elite Collars & Leads1:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASS AIRE [5]84566NBTB King (Mincha)
2FRECKLE’S WAY [5]8877826.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
3SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]54637NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
4HIGHFIELD BESSIE [5]3246125.89(8)N Tait (Wangaratta)
5GO LAKERS GO [5]6461825.93(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
6BOLONEY CLUB [5]5154425.87(2)J Abela (Echuca)
7INDIA PALE [5]8T67225.82(8)R Fisher (Lara)
8COOL SPRINGS (NSW)[5]65265NBTB Brown (Axedale)
9NERO JOE (NSW)[5]Res.11725FSTDB King (Mincha)
10TAT BAZZA [5]Res.8858825.70(3)B Jones (Pyalong)
Race No. 7Manish Gupta Accountants2:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARCE [7]66435NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
2HOT PEDRO [7]25538NBTJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
3SHE’S NO MANIC [7]7267125.48(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
4DULCET SOUND (NSW)[7]71225NBTA Marum (Corop)
5FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[7]65632FSHN Walsh (Tullamarine)
6OMAMORI [7]2866526.08(8)D Eddy (Kialla West)
7SNOW HAWKE (NSW)[7]77546NBTF Rachele (Shepparton)
8GO VICKI [7]25187NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9DORTMUNDER [7]Res.73884FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
10SAN TAN BONNIE [7]Res.8168626.19(8)J Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA GOOD DEE [5]76881NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
2WILL BE BACK (NSW)[5]5143825.67(7)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
3ZELEMAR ZONE [5]2733325.53(Q)(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
4HIGH HOPES [5]7355325.82(6)R Hayes (Toolleen)
5TAT DUKE [5]5287625.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
6SILENT FLETCH [5]7685625.78(5)M Nash (Little River)
7NBT
8SONIC SPRITE [5]85653NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9ANNABOW [5](7)25486NBTN Baker (Woollert)
10IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]Res.F715725.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
Race No. 9Shepparton News2:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT MINNIE [7]1344326.16(5)P Macklin (Kialla West)
2MINNESOTA [7]57126.01(6)B Pell (Toolleen)
3GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[7]5T74726.15(1)G Connell (Harston)
4WHERE’S DEX STAR [7]36557FSHC Dew (Anakie)
5BLACK EDGE (QLD)[7]46431NBTM Nash (Little River)
6MUM SAID NO [7]16732FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
7ALL INN TOGETHER [7]635F2NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8HELL BLAZIN’ [7]16747FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
9DARK CHANCE [7]Res.6336525.93(3)J Donaldson (Euroa)
10AMBER DIANE [7]Res.76766FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10Ckh Painting2:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN PLEBBIE RUN [7]57834FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
2ELITE PANTHER (NSW)[7]7727222.32(3)H Hunter (North Albury)
3SWIFT JARAIG (TAS)[7]42734FSTDJ Hooke (Huntly)
4MAINE LACH [7]4434122.67(5)D Hills (Taradale)
5OCARINA (NSW)[7]74137NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
6GYPSY WENDY [7]6276122.68(6)S Melville (Beveridge)
7FRIZZLE IZZLE [7]72286NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
8PREMIER MACS [7]13787FSHM Nash (Little River)
9MISCHIEVOUS WIN [7]Res.8185T22.78(7)J Wilson (Korong Vale)
10HOWTH [7]Res.82518FSHJ Walker (Arcadia South)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video3:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ALBERT (NSW)[6]5187122.57(4)B Lord (Jindera)
2RAVEL [6]7346122.42(2)G Carr (Sunbury)
3NBT
4I’M NO NAG [6]1724722.44(6)W Connell (Harston)
5MARMISH [6]4545522.49(8)K Lingard (Kilmore)
6MIJ MERRY [6]61435NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7ROMAN BOY [6]5888522.92(4)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
8JEMASE (NSW)[6]1178322.64(3)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9FAST BOLONEY [6]Res.67562FSHM Nash (Little River)
10WHERE’S SAVANNAH [6](3)87255NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical3:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]62366NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
2CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]5857422.60(4)S Drummond (Heathcote)
3COSMIC SHEZ (NSW)[5]1782322.38(4)J Fothergill (Heathcote)
4JEMLEE [5]7772622.55(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
522.50(3)
6MATTY KEEPING (NSW)[5]4225322.57(8)P Clark (Wangaratta)
7PEP CEE KOLA [5]41665NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
8GOTTA RUSH [5]2264322.51(5)S Melville (Beveridge)
9PREMIER WALLY [5](5)6575822.36(1)W Methven (Wooragee)
10CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.8265622.39(8)W Connell (Harston)