Monday, 7 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 7 November 2016

Race No. 1Quality Teams7:03 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’D SHE GO [M]7632NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MAGGI BEKIM [M]47574NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
3MONKEY YEAR [M]25232NBTP Dower (Golden Square)
4SWIFT JOKER (NSW)[M]753NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
5MIRACLE GEM (WA)[M]67356NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
6HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]22552NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
7NEWCASTLE RANGER [M]43253FSTDD Geall (Lara)
8BAMBALAM TILLY [M]54NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
9HIGHFIELD FRED [M]Res.46778NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
10ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]Res.F3668FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Dpr Insurance Brokers7:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S MISS [M]68444FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
2HOPE FOR LISSY [M]53463NBTW Methven (Wooragee)
3REDFIN FOZZ [M]42352NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4LARSON [M]5665FFSTDK Bentley (Violet Town)
5BARN’S DELIGHT [M]55223NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
6STARFACE (QLD)[M]84FSHM Davison (Talbot)
7KRAKEN DYNAMITE [M]745NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8FANCY HOPE (NSW)[M]36223NBTP Acers (Stanhope)
9MY NAME’S POLLY [M]Res.8465NBTA Ferguson (Girgarre)
10DARLEY DOLLAR [M]Res.82255NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography7:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAMORI [7]7887526.08(8)D Eddy (Kialla West)
2KALANI JAC [7]35561FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
3ACE GONE WILD [7]53332NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4ANTOINE [7]83724NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
5PROVEN LES (NSW)[7]4862126.16(7)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
6KRAKEN BELLOWS [7]8314725.98(4)K Eyles (Murchison)
7REVEREND JOHN [7]83331NBTB Hall (Dingee)
8COOL DUDE ROY [7]75664NBTP Giles (Mooroopna)
9COSMIC DON [7]Res.68856NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
10ALL INN EMMA [7]Res.56534NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 4Ckh Painting (0-2 Wins)8:05 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHFIELD BONES [M]45673FSTDN Tait (Wangaratta)
2DARLEY MILLIONS [6]16645FSTDM Davison (Talbot)
3BIG BOLD BOOMER [6]46454NBTL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
4FOXY WHIP (NSW)[6]61447FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
5SALLY’S COOKIE [M]54655FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]76677NBTD Bate (Taylors Hill)
7MAGIC DIAMOND (NSW)[7]44154FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8INKY [M]82622NBTB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 5Finer Fruits8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMILE LASS [5]81742FSHC Rose (Epping)
2JACK MOUNTY [5]62765NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
3MISTER CAMPO (NSW)[5]5517626.16(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4TWO POINTOVER [5]73235NBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
5BIG TALKER [5]782F225.58(1)H Wetzels (Seymour)
6ARCHI WILLOW [5]57672NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7MILWALCAR [5]33371NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8SODA STREET [5]13487NBTB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
9HEARTBREAK LOVE [5]Res.1346626.19(6)S Dervish (Lancaster)
10BORIS LEE [5]Res.15228NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 6Railway Station Hotel Bdg8:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHIR [5]75635FSTDS Quinlan (Rushworth)
2LEMON PATCHWORK [5]67687NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
3DON’S COLLISION [5]53617NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]68873FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
5BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]6664638.39(7)A Blake (White Hills)
6PEE DEE [5]36553FSTDS Tabb (Lara)
7RUBY CABANG (QLD)[5]76441FSTDG Berry (North Lismore)
8GREYSYND ACE [5]45D47FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9SMOKEY WHISPERS [5]Res.3188638.00(6)A Scott (Knowsley)
10ALL INN TOGETHER [5]Res.54476FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 7Shepparton News9:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS JILL [6]64685NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
2MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[6]51454NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
3TAT MINNIE [6]5867426.10(5)P Macklin (Kialla West)
4KEEP UP [6]31558NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5HEY ALIO FOZZIO [6]34523NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
6OUTLAW CLYDE (NSW)[6]66628NBTM Bird (Worrinen)
7POWER SENSATION [6]6373225.86(3)A Blake (White Hills)
8GROUCHO [6]2267626.16(4)C Glen (Tennyson)
9GREYSYND HAWK [6]Res.4552725.98(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[6]Res.3123625.87(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL LORD [5]6563325.52(2)G Berry (North Lismore)
2MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]74667FSTDI Chircop (Haddon)
3HIGH HOPES [5]4674425.82(6)D Carswell (Elmore)
4BOLONEY CLUB [5]5225725.87(2)J Abela (Echuca)
5YORGI BLUES [5]35424NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
6GIRDER FORK [5]88623FSTDS Ferguson (Avalon)
7PARAGON DIAMOND [5]5756625.62(4)G Bromley (Bendigo)
8TAT DUKE [5]5127525.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
9FIRING POINT [5]Res.5435825.87(5)B Brown (Axedale)
10ANGEL OF GLORY [5]Res.75326NBTR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 9Elite Collars & Leads9:55 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT LAD (NSW)[7]32753NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
2DEE TEE VANE [7]56743FSHG Febey (Braybrook)
3PUSH THE TROLLEY [7]73753FSHE Matthyssen (Talbot)
4ALL NOISE [7]45842FSHB Hare (Greendale)
5BURRAWONGA TINY [7]66647NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6HIGHFIELD BAMBO [7]23162NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
7MISS POPULARITY [7]16373NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
8JACK’S LASS [7]87752NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9STYLISH BILLY [7]Res.8656522.71(6)J Walker (Arcadia South)
10FAIRWAY DRIVE (NSW)[7]Res.54245NBTM Abey (Huntly)
Race No. 10Brian Beard Plumbing10:13 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOSEY JABNA [6]62573NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
2QUICK COLLISION (NSW)[6]1475622.78(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
3DARK CHANCE [6]43688NBTJ Donaldson (Euroa)
4MR. SWAN [6]77685FSTDI Barbour (Murchison)
5MUDSLINGER [6]75772NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6WHO’S THAT HOOK [6]74564NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
7OUR SPIRIT [6]67865NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
8FUEL LEVER [6]72438FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
9JIMMY MARLOW (NSW)[6]Res.5824622.38(Q)(1)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
10KRAKEN ZURI [6]Res.3544622.69(5)D Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 11Sgrc Vet Now Open10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRAWONGA JIMBO [5]25566NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
2JACK’S PRINCE [5]8658622.43(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]7547622.29(4)B Stephens (Tooborac)
4RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]33564NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
5UNCOOL ALBERT [5]5556222.21(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6COTTON BUD JOE [5]6788622.11(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
7ONE STEP BEYOND [5]48656NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
8DON’S LICKER [5]45737NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9IVY LANE [5]Res.3658622.35(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]Res.2574422.47(8)H Melville (Beveridge)
Race No. 12Byers Electrical10:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGPIPES BILLY (NSW)[5]38415NBTV Mileto (Toolamba)
2LITTLE ARANDT [5]68738FSHM Brealey (Exford)
3SCOOP JACKSON (QLD)[5]5373122.63(5)N Tait (Wangaratta)
4STICKA STEP [5]3428622.34(2)S Dervish (Lancaster)
5DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[5]8375822.31(5)C Glen (Tennyson)
6BIBBI [5]4553522.89(8)H Wetzels (Seymour)
7ROSIE BRONX (NSW)[5]78775NBTT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
8DON’S SHY GIRL [5]7647722.35(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
9INDIA PALE [5]Res.75178NBTR Fisher (Lara)
10LIDO’S BOY [5]Res.47646NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)