Thursday, 10 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 10 November 2016

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]7878FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
2INCLUSIVE [M]54554FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3RUSTY TOWBAR [M]FSHF Hand (Seymour)
4STAR DESIRE [M]122FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
5ULTIMATE RETURN [M]7FSHC Medcraft (Violet Town)
6WINDMILLS [M]34NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7STETSON BILL (NSW)[M]6FSHP Dundon (Finley)
8DENIED JUSTICE [M]FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINLOCK WRIGHTY (NSW)[M]7FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2FLYING HAREEBA [M]27FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
3SCOTT IT [M]FSHL Scott (Invergordon)
4ALL INN HUNTER [M]66NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5YARRAMAN ACE (NSW)[M]126FSHM Carter (Kialla)
6MAXIMUM TESS [M]FSHA Courts (Lara)
7BLACK TAIPAN [M]FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
8MARKINCH [M]74NBTD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting Ht37:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALD WAL (QLD)[M]FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
2MERL’S BLAZE [M]3FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3MAXIMUM JOAN [M]FSHA Courts (Lara)
4SILVER BANJO [M]8FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
5ULTIMATE HOPE [M]8FSHK Bentley (Violet Town)
6DASHING DIAMOND [M]24442FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
7JUST ANGEL [M]FSHB Knight (Shepparton)
8COSMIC LOTUS [M]58878NBTA Dundon (Finley)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 4Dpr Insurance Brokers Ht48:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT TUBBY [M]FSHB Parker (Tatura)
2KRAKEN BOLT [M]FSHH Eyles (Murchison)
3MISS GYPSY LEE [M]2FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
4EM JAY [M]7775FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
5BLACK ODESSA [M]FFSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6SWIFT SPUR [M]FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO [M]482FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8BURRAWONGA JADE [M]7NBTJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 5Elite Collars & Leads8:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S MY DADDY [6]13255NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
2MISS EMMY ROSE [7]62643NBTD Geall (Lara)
3BEEJAY’S ATOM [7]7761225.63(8)D Barron (Eden Park)
4SCARCE [6]33722FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
5MY NAME’S RED [6]37861NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6YOU DANCE [6]56112NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
7KRAKEN MANAGER [6]8434326.03(3)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8KRAKEN TITCH [7]377125.80(4)H Eyles (Murchison)
9AUDACIOUS MICKAN [7]Res.86142FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10MISS ADOK [7]Res.1F56FSHA Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH WATTA TEXAN [5]23125NBTL Smith (Nambrok)
2FRAME HISTORY [5]58737NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
3BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[5]14444NBTB Smith (The Rock)
4ALL INN KAYLA [5]8656326.04(2)T Duncan (Harston)
5KRAKEN TOBIAS [5]1467325.49(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
6HAMMER HAWKE [5]F611125.52(8)R Ellis (Heathcote)
7RIPPLE EFF EX [5]8148225.78(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]25821NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[5]Res.25422FSTDG Bahen (Broadford)
10BEEJAY’S LASS [5]Res.2278825.67(8)R Barron (Eden Park)
Race No. 7Byers Electrical9:16 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP WRIGHT [4]6632822.30(1)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2CHIEF MINGO [3]4336422.18(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
3SERIOUSLY WICKED [4]5611621.97(5)S Humphries (Locksley)
4RUSTY BOY [4]1447122.37(2)B Shillington (Lara)
6BELRON GUS [3]7145122.10(1)P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[1]1513222.06(2)T Womann (Lara)
8WET AND WILD [4]8613122.34(1)A Powell (Stanhope)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE WESTMEAD [4]6122525.54(4)D Geall (Lara)
2ULTIMATE BILLY [4]1221425.72(8)C Medcraft (Violet Town)
3CRACKERJACK PEST [5]4653525.66(4)A Courts (Lara)
4COSMIC SPUR [5]4244425.64(5)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
5MORELLO (NSW)[4]1646125.55(8)B Smith (The Rock)
6MILITANT MAN [4]6153625.56(5)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
7FUNKY PIRATE [5]1253625.51(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8MILITANT CHIEF [5]63817NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9CALEN (NSW)[5]Res.38251NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]Res.75672NBTT Duncan (Harston)
Race No. 9Quality Teams Ht59:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT JOKER (NSW)[M]753NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
2SENOR ASHER [M]24FSHT Smart (Mooroopna)
3BOO STAR (NSW)[M]45773FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
4BUTKUS [M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LORIAN VICTORY [M]67FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6KRAKEN JAYJAY [M]84255NBTH Eyles (Murchison)
7CRACKERJACK GLEN [M]FSHA Courts (Lara)
8MERRY MAGIC [M]44FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants Ht610:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARAUDER (QLD)[M]55323NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
2BLAZING LANE [M]7445NBTM Carter (Kialla)
3PROVEN TONE [M]63878FSTDT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
4BAMBALAM TILLY [M]545NBTS Humphries (Locksley)
5PREDEMONIC [M]67FSHD Geall (Lara)
6MINI STICKA (QLD)[M]FSHJ Smith (The Rock)
7PICCOLO PRINCESS (NSW)[M]5FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
8CRACKERJACK BROM [M]FSHA Courts (Lara)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 11Railway Station Hotel Ht710:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[M]67837NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
2FLASHING LIGHTS [M]2FSHK Bentley (Violet Town)
3PRETTY SENSATION [M]66FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4CALABASAS [M]33FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5BETTER CRUISE [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6BULL DA DASH [M]FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
7SWING ARM [M]23374FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8KRAKEN LIL [M]56FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 12Brian Beard Plumbing Ht811:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE AFRO [M]8FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2SIDEVALVE [M]6338FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3ARDEN EMGRAND (NSW)[M]FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
4JETMAG SALLY [M]TFSHG Paull (Faraday)
5YA RECKON [M]FSHM Auld (Tatura)
6STRIKER SHEARER [M]223FSHD Geall (Lara)
7WINLOCK BIRD (NSW)[M]3FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
8TAT SCOOBY [M]FSHB Parker (Tatura)
9EVIL CURRENCY [M]Res.5684FSHA Graham (Cohuna)