Monday 7th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 7th June 2010

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAINBOW SERPENT7F323M W Davis (Altona Green)

2BOMB STAR47425R Tartaglia (Newcomb)

3MORE QUESTIONS34322B Kinder (Girgarre)

4TRACER TIGER16J M Malloy (Mickleham)

5LOVE OF PARIS34277C J Capuano (Heathcote)

6REBEL GIRL433C Newman (Chiltern)

7DON’T JINX ME6522S W Condon (Watsonia)

8COME ON SURF23863D G Blake (Bringalbert)

9MURCHISON STREET5G W Connell (Harston)

10MR. WINSTON742C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

Race No. 2Jade Media Photography Ht207:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIUMPH IN STYLE57483S E Stefanos ()

2CONCORDANCE7526R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

3TOP ZONE2L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

4CHI ALF47353K Brooks (Bringalbert)

5WERNETH WONDER226J R Maple (Little River)

6PARISIAN LABEL43653B Kinder (Girgarre)

7BAGO ROSE33423N G Burns (Rushworth)

8MISS TRANSFORMER85523L Salievski (Mernda)

9PITSTOP MAGIC7G R Edwards (Broadford)

10ULTIMATE RUNNER88643K Bentley (Costerfield)

Race No. 3Jade Media Photography Ht307:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEALER’S CHOICE28632L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

2PITSTOP DIAMOND53583G R Edwards (Broadford)

3TANGO TWO35752G W Connell (Harston)

4MISS BRINJAX28742G J Hope (Croydon)

5SPA VALLEY GIRL34325J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

6LOTSA LATTE7562G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7MISS KATIE43C Newman (Chiltern)

8SISCO CHILL36322J Galea (Lara)

9LYN’S SELECTION6K R Seckold (Newstead)

10SOLID IN DEFENCE57443J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 4Neatline Homes Ht108:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH RUBY86354R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

2KARLOFF26522J Formosa (Heathcote)

3PLATINUM’S IMAGE41555S Waycott (Springhurst)

4BAD BOY HEATH8T7T1P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

5GINNY LOU317S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6BOMBER BLUE BOY21327P A Smith (Wonwondah)

7DUAL FANTASY22214M J Gibbons (Lara)

8SEVENTH CADET74683D F Brodtman (West Sunshine)

9SILENT36737J W Anderson (Wahring)

10MO ABOVE18168M A Mcguire (Moolap)

Race No. 5Quest Apartments08:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPUD RUFUS22467G A Burton (Euroa)

2LAVROS AUSSIE64521P Akathiotis (Reservoir)

3KID FREDDIE52332E T Wetmore (Fawkner)

4CHIEF BAMBURY136G J Bate (Lara)

5SAINT BODDSMITH47663S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6DARK DUO21272T K Auld (Tatura)

7SHE’S TOPS11G Holborn (Longwood)

8OAKMONT AISLING32131M J Gibbons (Lara)

9PENNY WHISTLE54313G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10WALTER BALE133G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 6Jade Media Photography Final08:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEOWNA DANCER74312D J Pell ()

2GEISHA BALE57771G J Bate (Lara)

3SHIRDON LAURYN54512D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East)

4WEOWNA SHIRAZ53471B Pell (Bendigo)

5BAMBINO BALE23652G J Bate (Lara)

6OAKMONT KIMMI83251M J Gibbons (Lara)

7IMA TORPEDO67831C J Capuano (Heathcote)

8MRS HYDE88642B Jones (Pyalong)

9SAINT BODDSMITH47663S E Stefanos (Longwood)

10MISTAKEN SAINT88453S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 7Finer Fruits09:12PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEDES DILEMA32215N G Burns (Rushworth)

2ELYSIUM82657T Comensoli (Wangaratta)

3BLAZE73711A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)

4JIGSAW LASS43448B Kinder (Girgarre)

5DULCIE’S CHERRY21131D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

6PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL73323G A Burton (Euroa)

7MISS LEMON11624S E Stefanos (Longwood)

8COOL COLD43253J Formosa (Heathcote)

9SIGNATURE DEAL61156B Kinder (Girgarre)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Topcat Video Productions09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLCANO BUDDY43818M W Davis (Altona Green)

2STYLISH HERO21143G J Glass (Kyabram)

3GREY CHERRY15243D I Trethowan (Chiltern)

4CHARLIE TORNADO87564M P Ellis (Jindera)

5MISTAKEN SAINT88453S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6HEY KOBYBOYN34423P J Frost (Heathcote)

7DARGO DEVIL21242C Newman (Chiltern)

8KINKA BALE35735G J Bate (Lara)

9REEKAY RIP26243P A Smith (Wonwondah)

10OURBOY BERTIE55872L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 9Neatline Homes Ht209:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BOY COOLIE34426B Kinder (Girgarre)

2STYLISH WARRIOR24712R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

3UNREAL FLASH27223A B Thurston (Lemnos)

4NIKAYLA STORM13883G Buttigieg (Kaniva)

5RIVERSTONE21535G R Edwards (Broadford)

6COVERT OPERATION72671A F Martin (Murtoa)

7SUDDEN STATUS72365C Smith (Wonwondah)

8DOMAIN PRINCE22111N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

9VINTAGE FLASH33588M A Mcguire (Moolap)

10TIME TO WIN33658M J Gibbons (Lara)

Race No. 10Neatline Homes Ht310:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAGING HOUDINI66582B Kinder (Girgarre)

2TOO BUSY52752C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)

3GUMBOOT ANNIE43621R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

4COTTON WOOL54721J J C Mcintyre ()

5BLACK PALADIN51878C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)

6CULLEN BALE14216G J Bate (Lara)

7RED SKY DELIGHT85428F H Martin (Murtoa)

8ROTTING IN JAIL12343B V Cox (Talbot)

9DARK BARITONET7415M P Ellis (Jindera)

10BULLBAR TOOTST8835Z Los (Dookie)

Race No. 11Neatline Homes Ht410:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIXCEPTIONAL83532D M Williamson (Moe)

2BURNT FIVEKAY83882J G Parfett (Horsham)

3LITTLE LUCAS7553FA J Kiley (Shepparton)

4READ THE LABEL28235B Kinder (Girgarre)

5LIVE ON REALITY21722P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

6FINBAR FIFTY12551J Formosa (Heathcote)

7ARAPILIES88461P A Smith (Wonwondah)

8HALF A HAZARD25533T P Reid (Yuroke)

9MIDNIGHT THEORY23667N Graham (Wyndham Vale)

10ETNAD67537S E Stefanos (Longwood)

Race No. 12Neatline Homes Ht510:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHIL’S PHANTOM66633B Ender (St Albans)

2TAZZIE GAZZIE21468S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3MAJOR SLICK75424T J Cook ( Wagga)

4YAMAROO FLYER42212R E Gilmore (Arcadia)

5GRAB THE BICKIES37564T Jacques (Heathcote)

6PROVEN CAPRI85451J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)

7BIG NUISANCE31388T A Neilson (Toongabbie)

8LET HIM GO11342J R Maple (Little River)

9WOLF RYDER45537M J Gibbons (Lara)

10SHADES OF VIOLET3177N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments