Monday, 9 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 9 January 2017

Race No. 1Jade Media Photography Ht17:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROULEE MISS [M]85272NBTM Carter (Kialla)
2DARB’S THE MAN [M]2FSHR Fisher (Lara)
3BRUCE MAE (TAS)[M]3FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
4HOLYFIELD [M]FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
5LADY ALLIANCE [M]68FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6CLOVALLY GRANITE [M]226FSTDG Connell (Harston)
7BACKIN’ BULLY [M]FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
8SISCO RASCAL [M]36572NBTR Galea (Melton South)
9BOOM FLASH [M]Res.4247FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
10SISCO ROCCO [M]Res.65475FSHS Smith (Kurunjang)
Race No. 2Finer Fruits Ht27:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH LOMAR [M]463NBTN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2ROMANATER [M]43FSHI Garland (Longlea)
3ROGER CHERRY [M]5FSTDD Trethowan (Chiltern)
4SCOTT PIZZAZZ [M]142725.50(Q)(6)E Bowles (Invergordon)
5BETTER WAY [M]6FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6HECTOR CABANG (NSW)[M]2725NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
7SWIRLING PEARLS (NSW)[M]1257FSHB Smith (The Rock)
8BOUND AFTER GOLD [M]35FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
9SWIFT DANNY [M]Res.86246NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
10REGIS MOMENT (NSW)[M]Res.48444FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting Ht37:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRISH’S DELIGHT [M]7FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
2FIREY LOMAR (NSW)[M]42FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3GOLD TICKET [M]57FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
4ROMAN’S LEGEND [M]5FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BETTER VALUE [M]2FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6TANOAN CREEK (QLD)[M]335FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7BELLARIO [M]FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8SCARECROW TIGER [M]7FSHR Douglas (Heathcote)
9FLYING MIA [M]Res.34625NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
10CULLQUIN ABBEY [M]Res.355NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 4Shepparton News Ht48:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER SHANNON [M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2ASTON SELENA [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3WAY THINGS ARE [M]6FSTDB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4MIKEY WIRES [M]3NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
5ALL INN GENGHIS [M]FSHT Duncan (Harston)
6MIDNIGHT MARZY (NSW)[M]37343FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
7RENALDO [M]243NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
8GUNAI GOSSIP [M]24234NBTJ Martin (Wunghnu)
9KARISE FUSILEER [M]Res.444FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
10BOUND AGAIN [M]Res.735FSHM Hanke (Miepoll)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical8:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIP TO EDEN (NSW)[5]45251FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2OBI KENOBI (NSW)[5]14423FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3ALL INN TOGETHER [5]68737NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4ALL INN AMY [4]8738838.27(2)T Duncan (Harston)
6BASHIR [5]66762NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7ROSIE’S GIFT [5]43356FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
8GUNNEWIN [5]34534NBTB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 6Quality Teams8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATIFI CEE JAY [5]11212NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
2JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]21121NBTB Ennis (Lara)
3JOSIE RUMBLE (NSW)[5]77637FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
4ZINZAN BROOKE (QLD)[5]11166FSHB Ennis (Lara)
5SHOCKING ONYX [5]4813225.86(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6AUSSIE INFRARED (NSW)[5]62112FSHR Hume (Wattle Flat)
7PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[5]11351NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]12465FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
9PROVEN MAY [5]Res.22224NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10QUINK [5]Res.76166NBTB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 7Manish Gupta Accountants9:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN MANAGER [5]6136625.60(8)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2JORDY PAIGE [5]4847725.47(6)R Glass (Kyabram)
3SODA STREET [5]1731125.89(8)B Divirgilio (Nambrok)
4CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]74285NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
5HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[5]71321NBTD Trewin (Lara)
6FOREVER MERRY [5]6264425.79(1)B Klemke (Heathcote)
7BANJO BARBIE [5]2115125.82(8)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ZULETTA [5]4584225.95(7)B Jones (Pyalong)
9TAT DUKE [5]Res.2316525.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
10MIDFIELD MAESTRO [5]Res.4581525.62(8)V Giles (Bamawm)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[1]2431125.07(8)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
2SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[3]4455125.07(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BORRIS DELIGHT [4]6818625.27(4)B Jones (Pyalong)
4GAUCHO (NSW)[4]2521225.47(4)B Ennis (Lara)
5PAULA’S DELIGHT [4]4335125.70(2)P Macklin (Kialla West)
6MORELLO (NSW)[4]1842525.55(8)B Smith (The Rock)
7SARAH SWIFT [3]7341125.36(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
8GUNMETAL REBEL [4]3565225.20(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Dpr Insurance Brokers9:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORDER IN LINE [7]12255FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
2GREYSYND SILK (QLD)[7]61FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ALL INN HOUSTON [7]77143NBTT Duncan (Harston)
4FLASHING LIGHTS [7]25117FSTDK Bentley (Violet Town)
5BAMBALAM BRANDY (NSW)[7]32645NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
6COSMIC THERAPY [7]136FSHL Smith (Nambrok)
7CASSIUS SPIRIT [7]58125.61(1)P Frost (Heathcote)
8JACK CHERRY [7]212FSTDL Trethowan (Chiltern)
9MISS BARBADOS [7]Res.T5416FSTDG Berry (North Lismore)
10CLOVALLEY ARNIE [7]Res.3P466NBTG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Sgrc Vet Now Open10:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT MUSCLE [7]2126626.02(3)L Scott (Invergordon)
2RAPANA (NSW)[6]51621NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3PUFFIN’ STUFF [7]22143NBTM Salvatore (Plenty)
4BAMBALAM BRUCE (NSW)[6]6364125.77(1)B Mills (Baddaginnie)
5UNUSABLE [6]61651NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[6]21881FSHR Fisher (Lara)
7YA RECKON [6]5314225.42(8)M Auld (Tatura)
8LIKE HER MUM [6]36676FSTDB Buckingham (Woodstock)
9SIMPLY LOMAR (NSW)[7]Res.F457225.88(4)N Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10BLUE MAGNUM [7]Res.26178NBTP Newell (Wallan)
Race No. 11Top Cat Video10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINGZILLA [5]4122325.47(8)T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
2GOTTA MISS OUT (NSW)[5]1212325.75(8)W Bocquet (Mullengandra)
3MAN DOWN (GA)[5]36271NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
4ARIKI WHERO [5]31532NBTW Elson (Seymour)
5COSMIC YAP [5]77254NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6TEMPUS FUGIT [5]57123NBTG Williamson (Marong)
7THAT’S THE PLAN [5]21275FSHM Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
8UNBACKABLE [5]6247626.01(2)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9ALL INN MENPHIS [5]Res.2752525.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
10GLENDALE ZEUS (NSW)[5]Res.81567FSTDG Harding (Temora)
Race No. 12Brian Beard Plumbing10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[5]1767125.66(3)E Hamilton (Invergordon)
2BURNING HOUSE [5]4627725.79(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BLAZING LANE [5]2111425.73(2)M Carter (Kialla)
4FLYING CAMO [5]17362FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5PICTISH MARK (NSW)[5]64821FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
6POWER SENSATION [5]3441725.86(3)A Blake (White Hills)
7TOORALEE [5]67421NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8SUPERVISOR [5]7568225.62(2)P Stefanos (Longwood)
9ORIENTAL LORD [5]Res.3332625.52(2)G Berry (North Lismore)
10SHARINA BOMBER (NSW)[5]Res.42814NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)