Monday 9th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 9th May 2011

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht107:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINDERAVILLE282FNBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
2CHARLEY’S REBEL25FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
3EAGLE GIRLF5NBTA J Kiley (Shepparton)
4CLOVALLEY REIGN53673NBTW L Connell (Harston)
5AMBERLY QUEEN8FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
6KIDANCHO’S LASS6FSHJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
7WHERE’S HE GONE2NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
8JUMPING JIMMYFSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9LONDON’S GIFTFSHA J Youla (Junortoun)
10DINKYDI DANFSHR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 2Jade Photography Ht207:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE ROCKY22222NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
2HORRIFY7NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
3SON OF FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
4ELLE VEE44357NBTR R Reardon (Seymour)
5SECRET RAIDER22FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
6RODIONOVA6NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
7UNBENDABLE7FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8KALIMNA TRIX27FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
9DARYL DOUGLASFSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10JACK’S GYPSY4F256FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 3Cool Champions Ht307:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK THE DOCK4FSTDP R Glover (Numurkah)
2LADY FIREBALL73522NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3RETURN THE QUEENFSHH A Wetzels (Seymour)
4 MISS7FSHA J Youla (Junortoun)
5DISRAPTOR42FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
6ARCADIA ENFORCER8T625FSHA B Grimmond (Benalla)
7HIAVACKOVA636NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
8FORRESTER7FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
9DON’T BOTHER ME36256NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
10SUNNYVALEFSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
Race No. 4Neatline Homes Final ()08:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDLINE STRETCH32NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
2DOMINCO BALE226125.81S J Collins (Lara)
3LORITA BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4ASTON THOMAS2443NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ARALU BALE3NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6TRUBBO125.56A B Thurston (Lemnos)
7ALVARO BALE8125.63S J Collins (Lara)
8CORAZON BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9STAR 283NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10BENALLA GAL34NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
Race No. 5Safety Services08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH HUNT11253FSTDT K Auld (Tatura)
2BIG STUD12326FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
3ALLEN MONARO14421FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4MOVE OVER TIGER68223NBTB Pell (Bendigo)
5HARDAWAY MASTER46253NBTJ W Reddoch ()
6STRAWBERRY FIELD11263NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
7RAINBOW’S GIFT16424FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8BECKY JAY82243NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9FAWN HYDE4342625.56J R Donaldson (Euroa)
10DEBSTAR MILNE1738425.89B J Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF LORIAN84582NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2RIDDLE BALE74186NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3RICEY55712NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4ZEALOUS22185NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
5MEGAN DELIGHT4366125.62P J Clark (Wangaratta)
6KATSIDIS41551FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7SISCO DIAMOND15463NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8CELEBRATION16363NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
9BJORKMAN1885525.64J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10COOPER’S DELIGHT6417825.68P J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 7Quest Apartments09:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME SMITHY11112NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
2CYCLONE COUNTRY45211NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
3MOZZA3151122.35D Harrison (Marong)
4HOT TERRAIN5727522.24M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5GUITAR HERO8743722.47G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
6MY ARGUMENT4575122.68J Reddoch (Healesville)
7THUNDERGUNS7146622.17J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
8ANDREW’S COURAGE4141422.21M J Auld (Tatura)
9OTHER BROTHER76867NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10TEACHER LESS45455NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 8Thommo’s Custom Trailers09:26PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWIE LOMAR5615725.58N J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2SASSI JAY3684625.64D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
3FIRST INCISION121T625.74T B Smart (Mooroopna)
4BEE FIFTY ONE8576325.53D A Beasley (Footscray West)
5BAHMAN BALE3322525.83G J Bate (Lara)
6DODGEE TOM7353525.56G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
7CHARLIE CHUCKLES1512525.49J R Donaldson (Euroa)
8SO MANIC4274125.35S V Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 9Damsels Dash Ht109:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY DELIGHT2124122.30P J Clark (Wangaratta)
2RYAN’S SOX3258422.57R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
3PARKER BALE8731122.44S J Collins (Lara)
4PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL6263622.38M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5KIMBA ROSE5323722.42P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6WONGAWILLI CHA43144FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7MOO1544522.37M K Groom ()
8JESSIE DOUGLAS46741NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9BURRAWONGA JOY1542722.22J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10MISS TWINKS8515622.40G M Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 10Damsels Dash Ht210:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERNY BALE3453122.49S J Collins (Lara)
2TAPESTRY LACE72273NBTW L Connell (Harston)
3INFURIATION5265522.02M T Carter (Violet Town)
4ZENA BALE35724NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5LEGGY ELLE1433NBTK Ferguson (Murchison)
6DON’S PREMIER1115FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7SWEET IMPACT1517222.43B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
86113622.23S Reardon (Seymour)
9TATIANA ROSE76614FSHP Andrews ()
10MUSTANG JILLY21618NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 11Greater Shepparton10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET RADICAL6767622.63D A Beasley (Footscray West)
2DYNA ZACKER52463NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3SUPER NITRO122.29M P Ellis (Nathalia)
4RUNAWAY RALFY6316222.61R L Rogers (California Gully)
5LITTLE LUCAS2267322.38A J Kiley (Shepparton)
6BULL BAR NEVILLE48372NBTZ Los (Dookie)
7NEVER STOP66122.71P J Zuber (Wodonga)
8BRECKENRIDGE11132FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
9NAVAJO PUZZLE24212NBTR L Massina (Golden Square)
10MISSION CONTROL1338222.83L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 12Solar City Office Equipment10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEETBIX CRUNCH63325NBTV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
2BLACK KRYPTONITE16127NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3HOTLIPS CUTIE13353NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
4PROVEN PONTIAC14253NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5KID CONDOR15634NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6ED BUKA17447NBTP Dickman (Broadford)
7OH CARITAS74488FSTDG Shingles (Eden Park)
8GUNBAR CREEK2585825.89Z Los (Dookie)
9WEETBIX SPIRIT43446FSTDV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
10TAT AWESOME65327FSTDP R Glover (Numurkah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments