Wednesday 11th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Wednesday 11th May 2011

Race No. 1Greater 03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY KOBYBOYN456FSHH A Wetzels (Seymour)
2PITSTOP MAGIC56275NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
3SOLFURION46NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
4PURE MIDNIGHT62F74FSHM Lanyon (Sunbury)
5TIGER LIZZY875NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
6ZORRO FIRE77FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7MISS ANGELENE37664NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8BANGER FLYER7676NBTJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
9SMART DONKEY36FSHM L Blake (White Hills)
10MIGHTY SUPREME245NBTD Bramich ()
Race No. 2Quest Apartments04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLA SANDO74744NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2MONTANA FLYER52345FSTDP M Boots (Merrigum)
3DON’T BOTHER ME36256NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
4LORD LOONEY26FSHM Lanyon (Sunbury)
5JANET’S AMAZON28355NBTV J Thomas (Bundoora)
6CREEDENCE56625NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
7SURFIN’ ROCKS64534NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8KOBYBOYN LASS3344NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
9MIGHTY SUPREME245NBTD Bramich (Longwood)
10SMART DONKEY36FSHM L Blake (White Hills)
Race No. 3Silver Eagle Outfitters04:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARE JEAN7816822.68P Triaca (Lima)
2JIMMY ELITE7677722.60B Ender (St Albans)
3UNSMASHABLE3658622.83M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4LEAH MORRIS88578FSTDB A Fothergill (Numurkah)
5WHAT AN IMPACT4765222.42S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6DIAL TRIPLE ZERO6384822.61B Ender (St Albans)
7KALIMNA CHANCE63485NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
8UNREAL FLASH4367322.35A B Thurston (Lemnos)
9STYLISH RUBY3566622.46R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10SEVENTH CADET4823322.41D F Brodtman (Sunshine West)
Race No. 4Anstice Quality Racing Meat04:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTER LIMITS65676NBTK L Wright (Harston)
2COPELAND GAZE36337NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
3PAD UP SON71876FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
4SOUND MACEY74133NBTS Fealy (Mill Park)
5KING KANGA1476725.71P M Boots (Merrigum)
6FACE THE ACE67675NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
7SWIFT GEORGIA1876625.66R Henness (Heathcote)
8ECO FURY13657FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
9REYNARD’S HONOUR23767NBTN G Burns (Rushworth)
10ROYAL POTTS36176NBTP Triaca (Lima)
Race No. 5Sureway Employment & Training05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCRATIVE DEAL45545NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
2TAT OSCAR2646725.92D L Warburton (Tatura)
3LETHAL SURF1676826.23L J Condon (Melton West)
4SOULJA SNAP68727NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
5LOVE OF PARIS63574NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6LA NIKITA52427NBTS H Kando (Lalor)
7NOUGAT’ LEGACY87F6726.06S Hooke (Huntly)
8RAPID SCORER77774NBTW T Lamb (Table Top)
9ENOCH JOHN2421225.99A Shovan (Echuca)
10GOLDEN GREEK75577NBTJ R Donaldson (Euroa)
Race No. 6Safety Services05:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS 2788625.95D A Schwarz (Dallas)
2LISBON TOMATO7628625.83M W Davis (Altona Green)
3MISS FURIOUS8767425.99H A Wetzels (Seymour)
4SIR TASTIC23157NBTG J Bromley (Epsom)
5TIM 47476NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6WALLY’S ELITE76855NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
7TASH4764526.18K J Eyles (Murchison)
8LUCKY I’M FAST56241NBTT Baker (Kilmore)
9POWERETTE86668NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10WHERE’S JACKO4255625.72B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 7Finer Fruits05:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICKO27231NBTP Triaca (Lima)
2NEAREST37384NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
3AXELS37265FSHM J Fox (Newport)
4SURF THUNDER83472NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
5KIRABILLI INDY75188NBTL W Rowe (Lilydale)
6SHOWOOD LASS5676125.92A Shovan (Echuca)
7TAT AWESOME65327FSTDP R Glover (Numurkah)
8ZOOMTASTIC5748826.05J R Mills (Epsom)
9THERE HE IS65655NBTS H Kando (Lalor)
10DINGO6275426.03B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 8Thommo’s Custom Trailers05:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BITTER45746NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
2FAWN HYDE4342625.56J R Donaldson (Euroa)
3SOS’ SALP877625.53J Formosa (Heathcote)
4VELVET SKY8141625.82P C Stanwix ( )
5DEE JAY HAZARD86777NBTA Portelli (Viewbank)
675512NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7GO TO KENYA7678525.82T Duncan (Harston)
8MAD CAPER8877325.71J A Capuano (Pyalong)
9BURRAWONGA BRETT2252525.53J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
10ZIEBELL4866225.84Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9 Program06:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNFORGOTTEN73478NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2BLUEY’S JOY5566222.37M Lanyon (Sunbury)
3TEE WOODS3253522.63G A Howarth (Longwood)
4TAZZIE GAZZIE7665622.41S E Stefanos (Longwood)
5JULES4387622.63J R Donaldson (Euroa)
6SUNDAY DREAMS5345722.66J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7MAJOR NOVA2655722.31B A Fothergill (Numurkah)
8KRISBAR SPARK75647NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
9EXTREME TRUST5576522.93P Little (Yarrawonga)
10MACEY’S IMAGE65468NBTL M Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 10 Solutions06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDULATER41476FSTDF Rachele (Shepparton)
2MANDY MILNE53643FSTDB J Milne (Kilmore)
3ROYAL LAD12183NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
4BLACKEYED CALLAN78436NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
5TANGO TWO7786739.01G Couldridge (Newstead)
6POPULAR JESSIE73234NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
7FOLLOW MY DAD16424FSTDC M Davis (Murrabit)
8WATTO’S WONDER86452FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
Race No. 11Foott Waste & Recycling06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING POWER53387NBTH A Wetzels (Seymour)
2LEA LEA46386FSTDJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3RAINBOW SERPENT47246NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
4KALIMNA FORCE3176722.60R O Sharples (Murchison)
5LOU LOU BOY86575NBTR Bibic ( North)
6NEWSTEAD BILLY6366522.96G Couldridge (Newstead)
7SALANDER42365NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8HILLDENE HOPE84323NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
9CHEEKY ALOUETTE24174NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
10ALYRY872F522.52B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 12Cool Champions07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY MALTA1443222.79M J Crowe (Myrniong)
2STORMY LEA63185NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
3FIRE’S GONE WILD7257422.92J Formosa (Heathcote)
4STRAIGHT OCTANE8187522.87J R Donaldson (Euroa)
5BIG WHEELS44188NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
6GIPPY FLYER6858422.75K L Wright (Harston)
7CHEEKY PAWS15347FSHP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
8GIFT OF GRACE25456NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9PEDRO’S LIFE54178FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
10QUICK VISION67485NBTW L Connell (Harston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments