Saturday, 17 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday, 17 September 2016

Race No. 1Dpr Insurance Brokers5:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLIGHT JILL [M]4FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
2SCOTT SEOUL [M]27FSHL Scott (Invergordon)
3DUDLEY DURSLEY [M]44443FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4PODIUM EXPRESS [M]47732FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
5VANITY AFFAIR [M]2563FSTDP Frost (Heathcote)
6WINNIE (NSW)[M]7FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
7UNUSABLE [M]54FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8FANCY HOPE (NSW)[M]7NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
9MOORE LOMAR (NSW)[M]Res.56TFSTDN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10SCOTT DYNAMISM [M]Res.87NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
Race No. 2President’s Trophy (0-4 Wins) Ht16:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY SOCK [5]85233FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2FUNDA DOWN [7]56525NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
3DREAM OF GIGI [6]46353FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
4HAR [6]54334FSTDD Moore (Kialla)
5KINBRAE MILLIE (NSW)[6]36652FSHC Treherne (Lara)
6SPORTS KNIGHT [5]23366FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7SCORCHING FELLA [5]31875FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
8BRYDEN LADY [6]5751838.06(6)A Craven (Wangaratta)
9TOO SEDUCTIVE [6]Res.1476737.78(1)S Divers (Tamleugh)
10DU PLESSIS (NSW)[6]Res.67886FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 3Jade Media Photography6:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOGWARTS EXPRESS [6]14653FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
2DUCASSE [7]2327826.34(6)V Mileto (Toolamba)
3SCOTT EEYORE [7]4724225.91(6)E Bowles (Invergordon)
4HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[7]41644FSHT Womann (Lara)
5DAINTREE ALICE [6]54656NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6ESCALATE (NSW)[6]12241NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7BAMBALAM EMMA [6]36411FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
8CURNOW [7]13FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9GUNMETAL ANGEL [7]Res.53255NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
10TAT MINNIE [7]Res.4573726.16(5)P Macklin (Kialla West)
Race No. 4President’s Trophy (0-4 Wins) Ht26:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOLD BOOMER [6]35515NBTL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
2MOONLIT EYES [6]4438638.01(7)A Langton (Anakie)
3FLASH RIOT [5]81744FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4DESTINI INFERNO [5]26453NBTG Smith (Mill Park)
5CACO POTION [5]16382FSHS Cassar (Creswick)
6PELLI (NSW)[5]41268NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
7MINNESOTA [5]2515438.67(1)B Pell (Toolleen)
8BARNES BANANA [5]21211FSHA Matheson (Lara)
9SWEET CANDY [6]Res.72616FSHJ Gauci (South Morang)
10BRYDEN CURLY [7]Res.27176NBTA Craven (Wangaratta)
Race No. 5Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht17:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBO’S MAGIC (NSW)[4]81611FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2AVATAR JET [5]21814FSHR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
3LANDMARK [5]1211325.76(6)R Britton (Lara)
4DIEGO BALE (NSW)[4]14522FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[5]14211FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
6DEADLY PACE [4]6311625.50(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
7INVICTUS RAPID [4]36112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ALPHA HERMES [4]12648NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht27:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT STOPPING YA [5]58217NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
2ASTON BOLERO [2]3114224.99(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3JESAULENKO [4]1164125.02(3)T Morris (Traralgon)
4AVATAR HUNTER [5]25751NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
5LORIMER LAD [3]1242825.29(2)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
6JUDICIAL MAN (QLD)[5]11114FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
7RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[3]5124225.33(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
8BEAR’S GOLD [3]1151525.48(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht37:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE YAP [4]1155125.57(6)R Henness (Heathcote)
2AMERICAN MONSTER [5]1112525.37(4)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
3SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[4]2211F25.07(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4SHARED BONUS [5]2332625.41(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5YANONG [3]6233125.42(1)L Moore (Strathdale)
6COLLECT [3]4312125.36(1)T Anlezark (Rochester)
7BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[5]33261FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8INFINITE SENOR [4]2343225.74(8)J Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 8Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht48:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE GALO’S [2]1237325.19(3)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[3]11123FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[4]4653725.25(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
4LEGEND (NSW)[3]2424325.27(3)P Triaca (Whroo)
5SARAH SWIFT [4]1631125.39(4)P Dapiran (Northwood)
6ELANTRIS (NSW)[6]12741FSHJ Callaughan (Luddenham)
7RACK TAP RACK [4]2711325.56(2)G Hall (Yarragon)
8MARLEY BALE (NSW)[4]57114FSHA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 9Ckh Painting Shepparton Cup Ht58:24 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [4]2212125.64(5)J Barbara (Exford)
2FLEET RETURN [5]34511FSHF Kirkham (Garfield)
3JACK WALKER (SA)[5]22213FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4GOTTA GET BACK (NSW)[1]4121725.07(8)J Mcclelland (Jindera)
6NINGHAN EXPRESS [5]7514625.36(8)R Henness (Heathcote)
7SHIMA SONG [4]24166FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]4F171FSHP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 10Quality Teams8:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA CROSS (NSW)[5]11321FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2WILBA BEAST (SA)[5]15223FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ZIPPING SALLY (NSW)[5]34547FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4REX ON [5]44337NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
5ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[5]16121NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
6SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[5]1351126.08(3)M Salvatore (Plenty)
7PITTSY LOMAR [5]1327725.65(1)R Britton (Lara)
8BRAZEN BULL [4]1445125.68(5)T Womann (Lara)
9MISS PEPPERONI [5]Res.63751FSHG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
10AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.5513425.58(4)P Triaca (Whroo)
Race No. 11Shepparton News9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EIGHT BELLS TOLL [7]6633222.59(1)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
2SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[6]85577FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
3SHOT TO GLORY [6]65321NBTN Tapp (Rosedale)
4UNLIKABLE [6]371122.54(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5PROVEN MONA [7]22188NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6STOPPA BUS (NSW)[7]715NBTY Duncan (Tamleugh)
7SWIFT JARAIG (TAS)[7]66233NBTJ Hooke (Huntly)
8PERFECT RIDER [7]21572NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
9JIMMY FLASH [6]Res.6862122.47(3)S Divers (Tamleugh)
10BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]Res.5287422.66(7)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 12Racers Function Centre9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIRTO [5]41326NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
2BLACK PAWS [5]14111FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
3OH LELE PETER [5]5133422.47(3)G Campbell (Anakie)
4HUGH MADE WHO [4]4766822.40(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
5MISS ROSSI [4]2185222.16(5)T Womann (Lara)
6WET AND WILD [4]3126122.45(7)A Powell (Stanhope)
7HELL ON WHEELS [5]5525522.52(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
8SONNY’S TAS [5]5421522.49(5)D Warburton (Tatura)
9DYNASTY GURU [5]Res.5685722.35(6)P Frost (Heathcote)
10FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.32261NBTT Womann (Lara)