Monday, 19 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday, 19 September 2016

Race No. 1Finer Fruits7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDEE LOMAR (NSW)[M]55FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2JESSIO FOZZIO [M]7FSHL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
3FANCY HOPE (NSW)[M]7NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
4MOUSE LOMAR (NSW)[M]42FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5SALLY’S TREASURE [M]56133FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6SHE’S PUNCHING (NSW)[M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
7NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[M]23342FSHC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
8GAZA’S ROOSTER [M]FSHD Chapman (Greensborough)
9BARANI (NSW)[M]Res.FSHD Webber (Melton West)
10YOU DANCE [M]Res.324FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Jade Media Photography7:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FISH ARMO (NSW)[M]47363FSTDC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
2BARN’S DELIGHT [M]55NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3SWIFT JOKER (NSW)[M]FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
4SIMPLY LOMAR (NSW)[M]5FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
5FOREVER ROSE [M]68NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
6MOORE LOMAR (NSW)[M]56TFSTDN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
7VIRGIL [M]FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
8SCOTT DYNAMISM [M]87NBTL Scott (Invergordon)
9SALLY’S COOKIE [M]Res.35547FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
10CHRISSY PEE [M]Res.2247FSHA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 3Goulburn Valley Sprint (1-4 Wins) Ht17:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICK GRIMES [6]36214FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
2SOOTY EPSOM [5]47614FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3STEEL FURY [4]6676525.58(2)E Bowles (Invergordon)
4ALL INN KAYLA [5]2118626.04(2)T Duncan (Harston)
5KRAKEN MANAGER [6]3121526.03(3)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
6BOMBER LANE [5]18127NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7VANDERVILLE GIRL [7]22484NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8BELTOM [4]111125.44(5)M Auld (Tatura)
9CLOVALLEY DAVE [5]Res.61866NBTW Connell (Harston)
10BRUZZY BOUCHEAU [6]Res.5287425.73(2)T Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Quality Teams8:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]4683538.35(8)R Hayes (Toolleen)
2GASSED UP DEVIL (NSW)[5]73362NBTG Connell (Harston)
3KRAKEN NITRO [5]7516538.16(1)R Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4LORD KITCHENER [5]1117137.60(4)B Kinder (Girgarre)
6UNO WHIRL [5]67523NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
7WOLFPACK [5]17823NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8HAPPY TAILS [5]73378FSTDG Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Goulburn Valley Sprint (1-4 Wins) Ht28:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAZING MOO [5]7122125.78(5)M Groom (Longwood)
2HONOURING PERCY [5]24317FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3STELLA’S GRACE [6]61317NBTJ Stemmer (Chelsea)
4CHAIN OF FIRE [6]112FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
5STEADY WALKER [6]44432NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SET POINT [7]127FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
7BULLBOAR [5]4885325.78(4)G Connell (Harston)
8SUPERVISOR [5]4711725.62(2)P Stefanos (Longwood)
9CLOVALLEY MAURI [6]Res.43655NBTW Connell (Harston)
10SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.47874NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGSHOW JETHRO [5]6181226.00(7)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2WET AND WILD [5]31261NBTA Powell (Stanhope)
3ALL INN MENPHIS [5]6753525.37(4)T Duncan (Harston)
4PREMIER WALLY [5]3487725.77(5)W Methven (Wooragee)
5CRAZY HAWKE [5]11626NBTR Hayes (Toolleen)
6TAT DUKE [5]6275125.44(2)B Parker (Tatura)
7MADE FIRST (NSW)[5]38637NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8KASREYN [5]4888725.35(8)P Clark (Wangaratta)
9SUNLIT COBBER (NSW)[5]Res.44885NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
10BEFORE MY TIME [5]Res.45474NBTS Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 7Goulburn Valley Sprint (1-4 Wins) Ht39:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP WEIGHT [6]16851NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2MAJOR BILL (NSW)[5]12113FSTDM Carter (Kialla)
3KRAKEN TILDA [6]8315326.36(4)M Ellis (Nathalia)
4ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[5]13114FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
5HEARTBREAK HERMY [5]3124125.57(1)K Eyles (Murchison)
6ALL INN TOPS [6]62447NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7RIPPLE EFF EX [6]5255125.78(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8TANG GOES BANG (TAS)[6]5243525.49(8)T Auld (Tatura)
9POWER SENSATION [6]Res.3472225.86(3)A Blake (White Hills)
10CULLQUIN ROCKY [6]Res.73857FSTDP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 8Racers Function Centre9:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TRON [5]11255FSTDH Taylor (Rockbank)
2SUNDAY SIPPER [5]5113525.45(4)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3CRACKERJACK BURN [4]32483NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
4CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]75434NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
5HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]14234NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6POP WRIGHT [5]14566NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
7DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]4886325.16(5)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8PERCY’S REBEL [5]86161FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]Res.5513425.58(4)P Triaca (Whroo)
10MY NAME’S EMMA [5]Res.3376625.82(7)A Ferguson (Girgarre)
Race No. 9Goulburn Valley Sprint (1-4 Wins) Ht49:52 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SON [6]311225.69(1)M Auld (Tatura)
2KRAKEN TOBIAS [5]7645625.49(2)K Eyles (Murchison)
3FIERY MELODY [5]6821425.64(4)S Humphries (Locksley)
4GREYSYND HAWK [6]4314225.98(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BURST THROUGH [5]62356NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
6MO DANIHER [7]24231FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
7TIGGERLONG SWAGE (NSW)[4]5256825.95(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8JOFFA’S OLDBOY [5]15215FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9FUEL LEVER [6]Res.54577NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10PROVEN MALIBU [7]Res.83557NBTS Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Elite Collars & Leads10:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD COMPASS [5]4171822.29(7)B Brown (Axedale)
2GOTTA RUSH [4]3353622.51(5)S Melville (Beveridge)
3LUNAR ECLIPSE [4]72888FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
4VELOBELL [5]31551NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]31742NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6CRYSTAL SAPPHIRE (QLD)[5]43111NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
7DOODLE BUG JAY [5]66157FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
8CHIEF MINGO [4]3332322.19(2)V Giles (Bamawm)
9MOLTISANTI [5]Res.16417FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
10ONE STEP BEYOND [5]Res.35678NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 11Dpr Insurance Brokers10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARANORMAN (NSW)[5]7132722.24(2)B Smith (The Rock)
2BAB’S ON PAROLE (NSW)[5]2261322.42(2)A Powell (Stanhope)
3TILLS HENRY [5]31186FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
4THEY WATCH [5]46633NBTI Hopper (Hoppers Crossing)
5VANDERVILLE LADY [5]36186NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
6STICKA STEP [5]5188222.34(2)S Dervish (Lancaster)
7GO GOOD RIDDANCE (NSW)[5]37334NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
8CAPE CRUISER [5]47726NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
9ALL INN WINGATE [5]Res.2515522.83(1)T Duncan (Harston)
10FIERY NELL [5]Res.8356122.43(6)G Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 12Ckh Painting10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNMETAL LAD [5]44413NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2ALL INN AFRICA [5]3114822.38(1)T Duncan (Harston)
3HOREY’S PAL [5]2184122.39(2)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
4YA THERE JOE [5]5687822.75(6)K Lingard (Kilmore)
5BUSTED FLAT (NSW)[5]8531322.43(7)B Smith (The Rock)
6ELITE SWIFT (NSW)[5]2333122.58(8)J Walker (Arcadia South)
7EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]5834222.47(8)H Melville (Beveridge)
8TIGGERLONG SMILE (NSW)[5]5128222.41(2)P Ward (Wagga Wagga)
9DULCET SOUND (NSW)[5]Res.24144NBTA Marum (Corop)
10MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]Res.3215722.49(6)C Bahen (Yuroke)