Saturday 17th January 2009


Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35 TWILIGHT TORNADO FSH F H Vantaarling
2 2 STRAIGHT OCTANE FSH A J Kiley
3 ALLADIN’S LAMP FSH D J Marsh
4 5 BAND MASTER NBT S J Waycott
5 5 AGRO CARTER FSH K J Eyles
6 AMAZE XIA FSH P Dickman
7 85431 SOLID IN DEFENCE NBT S R Dervish
8 53526 NATURAL INSTINCT FSH D L Bartolo
9 87 ALBEFEIRA OASIS Res. FSH J D Perkins
10 67672 GOOD BOY LUI Res. NBT A T Reid

Race 2 WIN TELEVISION HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 07:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43247 LIKA SPIDA NBT P M Boots
2 HAWK POWER FSH A C Bodsworth
3 SUREFIRE SUZIE FSH D C Kirk
4 2 EVIE’S MATILDA FSH P A Siakew
5 8 TEXAS BANDIT NBT F Rachele
6 4 QUICKSAND HERO FSH V J Edwards
7 3232 GOOD SON FSH W T Gray
8 5136 BURKLEY BOY FSH D M McDonald
9 37 GOT ONE NOW Res. FSH N E Baker
10 532 SIR KEVIN Res. FSH M J Siakew

Race 3 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT1
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 07:45PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BIG NIPPA FSH T D Harvey
2 4 MANX KARMA FSH G Lemin
3 42471 CLEARWATER CHIEF NBT S R Dervish
4 3 HOOBIE NBT G S Hope
5 8 GREAT SHOT FSH J A Azzopardi
6 MUMMA’S PUZZLE FSH S E Stefanos
7 43254 VINTAGE BOND NBT R E Gilmore
8 2 BRAVE ONE FSH G H Euvrard
9 3 BILLABONG NED Res. FSH G H Euvrard
10 472 TAYMEL FOX Res. FSH L V Iredale

Race 4 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 08:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46 WHERE’S FERGY FSTD A T Reid
2 DOUBLE ENN FSH M Humphries
3 WHERE’S SIS FSH D Ferremi
4 16255 TWO GORILLAS NBT A F Osborne
5 63582 UNO SCARLETT FSH D Petersen
6 18212 STYLISH CHAMP NBT R E Gilmore
7 4 FLYING COLLISION FSH A C Bodsworth
8 3 MANX JOKER FSH G Lemin
9 MOYARRA HAVOC Res. FSH S J Waycott
10 62652 ATLAS CYCLONE Res. NBT L E Cookson

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT2
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 08:15PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GIRRAWARRA SMILE FSH G Murray
2 TEXAS COMMANDO FSTD F Rachele
3 273 NEW YORK HILTON FSH T Baker
4 2 MOVIE DOLLAR FSH G H Euvrard
5 8 BALLISTIC BLITZ NBT P J Frost
6 22224 KERGUNYAH KID FSTD W P Leitch
7 5 JACKIE MOON FSH S E Stefanos
8 2F4 DREAM MIST NBT Y G Carter
9 4 VIC RELIEF Res. FSH G H Euvrard
10 36534 FANTASTIC SUMMER Res. FSTD N R Tait

Race 6 GLORIA JEANS SHEPPARTON HT4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 08:30PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4713T LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic
2 ROVER ASSASSIN FSH R J Giles
3 LITTLE POP FSH J R Donaldson
4 6 KOYUGA JAZZ FSTD S W Burke
5 56373 GLENORA HOPE NBT F H Vantaarling
6 5 SHADY GROVE TEAR FSH D A Crocker
7 853 WILD CAZZA FSH E J Stanley
8 T SPEEDY RYAN FSH S E Stefanos
9 SHIRDON FLY Res. FSH D M McDonald
10 77 OVER CLOCKED Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 7 RETRAVISION SHEPPARTON HT3
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 08:50PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42 OURBOY ROD FSH L C Slattery
2 4 THREE MEN FSH A Azzopardi
3 3 HOT PRICE FSH G H Euvrard
4 62463 HELLO POLLY FSH R E Burgan
5 REDLINE REVOLVER FSH D Harrison
6 TUBBY’S CHOICE FSH T C O’Neill
7 24 VAGARY BLAQ NBT M J Auld
8 18177 KALIMNA SHADOW NBT K J Eyles
9 4 BILLABONG SAL Res. FSH G H Euvrard
10 52368 DAINTY RUBY Res. FSTD M Grindley

Race 8 ANSTICE QUALITY RACING MEAT HT5
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 09:05PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 BANKSIA SAINT FSH A C Bodsworth
2 73343 VALERIE JUNE NBT D L Jarvis
3 33326 ARLOUGH ANGEL FSTD V J Edwards
4 7 TWILIGHT SARAH FSH T Vantaarling
5 VIXCEPTIONAL FSH C Mercieca
6 2 MOLLY’S LIZZIE FSH M J Siakew
7 51F3 FILO WARRIOR FSH N E Baker
8 GIRRAWARRA SNAKE FSH G Murray
9 76 SALAMANDER MAGIC Res. NBT A J Ferguson
10 35452 DEE EM FITZ Res. NBT M R Fitzpatrick

Race 9 ROCHESTER LAUNDROMAT HT4
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 09:20PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 DARK DONNA FSH G A Howarth
2 1 WISHING TREE FSH G H Euvrard
3 33333 MY KENZIE’S MIST NBT Y G Carter
4 PETITION FSH W J McNeil
5 67354 JIM’S ACE NBT E J Stanley
6 4143 PITY THE FOOLS FSH B Jones
7 2 LORD KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost
8 6 NIGHT PUZZLE FSH S E Stefanos
9 5 DUST TO DUST Res. FSH G H Euvrard
10 2766 FUNKY BENNY Res. FSH P Galea

Race 10 PARADISE LAKES MOTEL HT6
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 09:35PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 SUSIE LEE NBT A J Kiley
2 26272 KING KONG JAI FSH J A Capuano
3 7325 HIGHLANDS PUNT FSH R S Piesik
4 2 ALEXANDRA ROSE NBT T Baker
5 42232 NINJA WARRIOR NBT N R Tait
6 SHIRDON LAURYN FSH D M McDonald
7 4 BOSS MAN VIN FSH D L Bartolo
8 KOYUGA LOGIC FSH S W Burke
9 ROUGH NIGHT Res. FSH G A Howarth
10 78 ZEPHYR ROSE Res. NBT T D Harvey

Race 11 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT7
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 09:50PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2F432 RED PHANTOM FSH D L Bartolo
2 45 RANT FSH M K Groom
3 4 COOL MIST FSH Y G Carter
4 3 SHADY GROVE OKEY FSH D A Crocker
5 35525 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
6 36264 HURRICANE FLOSSY NBT P F Downes
7 1 KOBYBOYN DIVA FSH P J Frost
8 BRONZE STAR FSH Z L Lowien
9 73852 THORGIL MILLIE Res. NBT R E Gilmore
10 24246 MARKET BRIAN Res. FSTD D J Burkett

Race 12 GOODBYE & GOOD LUCK CHRIS HT5
Maiden Heat 450 Metres 10:05PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4T353 PRINCE OF HONOUR NBT F Spiteri
2 2 BILLABONG SNOW FSH G H Euvrard
3 TORRID PRINCE FSH D C Kirk
4 37273 HOTLINE SPIRIT NBT A L Dexter
5 3 KOBYBOYN EXPRESS FSH P J Frost
6 4254 AWESOME OLIVER FSH N T Burgan
7 8 LORNA’S SPECIAL FSH A D Marum
8 MOYARRA SPIRIT FSH S Waycott
9 4 INTERFAX Res. FSH G H Euvrard
10 4842 LUSCOMBE BOWL Res. NBT B I Hiscock