Saturday, 6 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Saturday, 6 December 2014

Race No. 1Brian Beard Plumbing5:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT BAZZA [M]84NBTB Parker (Tatura)
2MISS CERSEI [M]2266FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
3TANTANOOLA [M]FSHM Campbell (Huntly)
4SPA PETER [M]5FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5TAM’S DREAM [M]5FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SPA EL JAY [M]6T676FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7JOMAR JIMBER [M]7226TFSHB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
8COSMIC KIWI (QLD)[M]6FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9KILTY MAN [M]Res.2744FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10ENTICED STATE [M]Res.47588FSTDV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Waaia Bowls Club6:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN PEARL [M]2FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
2TAT DUKE [M]8NBTB Parker (Tatura)
3THYME’S RIPE (NSW)[M]75FSHG Howarth (Longwood)
4FRANCOL [M]42525NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5DASHING RHONDA [M]53NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
6SHEOAK RED MAN [M]55FSHD Lockwood (Langley)
7CRISTAL SURF (NSW)[M]FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
8PAYBACK BANDIT [M]6FSHM Mason (Finley)
9SCANEZ ELECT [M]Res.FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
10YA THERE [M]Res.FSHM Mason (Finley)
Race No. 3Ckh Painting6:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED GUM (NSW)[M]6FSHB Smith (The Rock)
2MORELLO (NSW)[M]3425FSHJ Smith (The Rock)
3PEEJAY [M]1267FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
4SLOAN RANGER [M]42FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
5SHE CAN SKATE (NSW)[M]7FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
6TAXI (NSW)[M]3364NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
7STYLISH GUN (NSW)[M]6NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
8SPA KATNESS [M]453FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9KILTY MAN [M]Res.2744FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10MISS ICY FANTASY [M]Res.78354NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 4Santa @ Shepp 22nd Dec.6:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE BRONX (NSW)[5]31676NBTJ Campbell (Arcadia)
2COME AT ME [5]2231625.64(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3AGAR [5]25314FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4SHEOAK BLUE BOY [5]412FSHD Lockwood (Langley)
5ANGORRA (NSW)[5]6218FSHJ Smith (The Rock)
6SHEOAK BROWN MAN [5]341FSHD Lockwood (Langley)
7ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]15FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
8MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]41517NBTM Hynes (Arcadia)
9EL MANIA [5]Res.55776FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
10BABAGOI [5]Res.5567825.99(7)D Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 5Racers Function Centre7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIND BENDER [5]64871NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
2QUIVER BALE (NSW)[5]44744NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3HENRY GARTH [5]72242FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
4WOOMERA [5]44562NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
5MOTANGI (NSW)[5]85626NBTJ Smith (The Rock)
6FANG LARKY [5]7188225.75(8)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
7COSMIC MISTAKE [5]1415426.00(6)D Warburton (Tatura)
8VAPOUR LEE [5]22144FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
9OUR SPINNER [5]Res.11787FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.86484FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE IRISH [5]5562425.96(2)N Burns (Rushworth)
2POLLOS HERMANOS [5]7564125.73(8)M Shaw (Yarrawonga)
3DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]11138FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4SPA JANGLES [5]44533FSHJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
5ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]23214NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6NOVACORUM (NSW)[5]71541FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
7NIFTY NEVEELK [5]51272FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
8LE LUCA [5]4434225.85(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9SKIRMISH [5]Res.1382525.81(3)P Stefanos (Longwood)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.68484NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Shepparton News7:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE UP [5]5374522.21(2)D Warburton (Tatura)
2TWISTEX [5]11344FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3KING SPOTALOT [4]5734722.31(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
4MR. CRUISER [4]7245222.41(2)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
5INTERNATIONALIST [5]5885522.48(1)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6SPEEDY IN OZ [5]6262722.31(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7CAHILL MAGIC [4]1332222.23(6)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8MULTI KING [5]43311NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
9STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]Res.3383722.49(4)S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10NIFTY NEFERTITI [5]Res.37347NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Byers Electrical8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA CHEANG [5]16844NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
2SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]1234425.46(4)S Stefanos (Longwood)
3SCANEZ CEE [5]61666FSHB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
4CEE RONALDO [5]6737425.19(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
5IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]22574FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]7652325.52(1)N Burns (Rushworth)
7LOUIE NEVEELK [5]23245FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
8JUAN DIEGO [5]43116FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
9SKIRMISH [5]Res.1382525.81(3)P Stefanos (Longwood)
10ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]Res.85722NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9Elite Collars & Leads8:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED SERIES (NSW)[3]3286825.19(3)G Campbell (Peechelba)
2MINORITY (TAS)[4]4827725.57(8)G Campbell (Peechelba)
3DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[3]1661825.30(2)J Hunt (Lara)
4ALL INN TROY [3]4115525.50(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6SILENT CITY (NSW)[4]1214826.29(4)P Glover (Numurkah)
7WILD LAST STRESS [4]5465425.76(6)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8WAIT TIL DARK [4]7481525.57(2)J Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 10Manish Gupta Accountants8:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A SUSPICION (NSW)[5]5467322.71(6)M Ellis (Nathalia)
2QUEEN KABOOM [5]83716FSHC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
3CHARLTIA LAD [5]2213422.63(8)B Martell (Tallangatta)
4FIERY NELL [5]1622.43(6)S Humphries (Locksley)
5SISCO LEGEND [5]22715NBTA Marum (Anakie)
6CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]32226NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
7ENRICA BALE (NSW)[5]414FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8PREMIER WALLY [5]3357622.36(1)W Methven (Wooragee)
9BILLIE’S REVENGE (NSW)[5]Res.85546NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10SIR TIM [5]Res.37887NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 11World Wide Greyhounds9:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUSTAVO FRING [5]1151F25.66(4)M Rudd (Cranbourne)
2LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [5]42334NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
3STAGGERLICIOUS [5]17515FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]87221FSTDB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
5HYMIE (QLD)[5]48662NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
6EMMETT RYKER [5]53413FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
7MASTER OF TIME (NSW)[5]5614226.23(8)N Jarvis (Bendigo)
8NORTHERN DANCER (NSW)[5]43246NBTP Glover (Numurkah)
9OUR SPINNER [5]Res.11787FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.86484FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)