Thursday, 4 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Thursday, 4 December 2014

Race No. 1Racers Function Centre3:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNEXCUSEABLE [M]3533NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2JIM TROTT [M]85432NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
3RUNNING SHADOW [M]325FSHT Allen (Darnum)
4LADIES KAY [M]84645NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
5CLOVALLEY ANGUS [M]76755FSTDW Connell (Harston)
6CROSS COUNTER (NSW)[M]4375FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
7COLLITA [M]5422NBTD Pollock (Epping)
8MAGIC KARA [M]65563NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9KENTUCKY TOY [M]Res.13335NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10PREMIER WIMPY [M]Res.633PNBTH Wetzels (Seymour)
Race No. 2Shepparton Veterinary Clinic3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU MAMBO (SA)[M]6723NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2KILTY BOY [M]33726NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3TAT MOLLY [M]553NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
4KATIE SULLIVAN [M]56757NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5WOLFPACK [M]5362NBTD Warburton (Tatura)
6ROADIE [M]3773FSTDM Edwards (Broadford)
7BUBBLEGUM [M]26675FSTDB Groom (Longwood)
8MARBLE HILL (NSW)[M]77227NBTJ Campbell (Arcadia)
9COSMIC MADNESS [M]Res.354FSHS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
10IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.47577NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 3World Wide Greyhounds4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANCE REGSTRONG [5]63461FSHN Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2ALL INN AMY [5]12NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3KRIPKE [5]14823FSHM Nash (Little River)
4LOST AND LONELY [5]4383122.53(8)S Waycott (Springhurst)
5HOT CHILTERN [5]45685NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
6EL GRAND KARA [5]35763NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7DOUGIE’S CACTUS [5]26122.63(8)D Warburton (Tatura)
8DIABLO’S ANGEL [5]6268522.94(1)S Melville (Beveridge)
9FAWN KARA [5]Res.35515NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10BABAGOI [5]Res.25567NBTD Eddy (Kialla West)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYMIE (QLD)[5]48662NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
2JIGGLY LEGS (NSW)[5]351326.18(6)S Divers (Tamleugh)
3BLONDE JETTIE [5]38455FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
4CHASING AMY [5]2261NBTS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
5LIONESS LULU [5]34476NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
6DASHING DIESEL [5]16432FSHD Mckenzie (Tynong North)
7LISICKI SPUR [5]4113325.72(3)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
8LA TROBE LASS [5]14768NBTT Allen (Darnum)
9CAMWELL’S COOL [5]Res.77686FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
10IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]Res.77888FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Byers Electrical4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI MARVEL [5]3564726.15(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
2BURST A MOVE [5]14311NBTA Hyde (Lara)
3VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]61174FSHM Nash (Little River)
4PARAGON DIAMOND [5]52513NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
5CHARLIE IMAGE [5]6563225.75(1)P Lambert (Melton)
6JIMMI POWER [5]17116FSHJ Power (Burnside)
7SOHO DINGANE [5]54787NBTM Davison (Talbot)
8KEITH’S FIASCO [5]34532NBTA Marum (Anakie)
9PREMIER WALLY [5]Res.3357625.98(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
10SKIRMISH [5]Res.1382525.81(3)P Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 6Manish Gupta Accountants5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 650 metres at Shepparton Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYNE FOZZ [5]65634NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
2VINTAGE DAICOS [5]47272NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3ICE CONTRACTOR [5]71777FSTDP Dundon (Finley)
4AFTER [5]74354NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
5MASSIVE MERV (NSW)[5]38478NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
6COOLY QUEEN [5]765F3NBTL Smith (Dallas)
7ROBUSTO [5]6726538.20(2)S Drummond (Heathcote)
8VICTORIA JAY [5]87666FSTDD Jarvis (West Meadows)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.26358NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
Race No. 7Jade Media Photography5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEREMEY RENT [5]22568NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
2KUNIS [5]7166422.47(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
3COUP DE MAIN [5]6338622.28(3)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4NIGHT FIGHTER [5]1856822.09(3)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
5CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]4836222.55(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SUPER INDIGO [5]2744322.37(3)N Tait (Wangaratta)
7MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]86266FSHD Callaway (Somerville)
8TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]88486FSHC Callaway (Somerville)
9SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]Res.12344FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
10WILD LAST STRESS [5]Res.54654FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 8Market Meats5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD LOCHIE [5]7745425.64(7)M Fothergill (Numurkah)
2ZAFONIC ZJAHDI (QLD)[5]58485NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
3QUICK HITCH [5]6474325.48(7)S Waycott (Springhurst)
4ALTOLITE [5]4733625.56(7)J Coburn (Woodstock)
5FLYING CASEY [5]3752725.85(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6SPRING JADE (NSW)[5]87535FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
7ARKTIKA [5]88634NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8LEDARO DASH [5]28257FSHC Callaway (Somerville)
9BODAFAN (NSW)[5]Res.22817NBTD Grindley (Corowa)
10BE MY LOVE (NSW)[5]Res.62526FSTDS Carswell (Elmore)
Race No. 9Elite Collars & Leads5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S BRUTUS [5]86157NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
2ORIENTAL OUTLAW [5]88867NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
3MONEY TO BURN [5]5635FNBTS Long (Pakenham)
4BASS GIRL [5]43483NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
5OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]33442NBTS Long (Pakenham)
6HOT AND LONESOME [5]2365122.55(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7BUZZ CUTTER [5]87445NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8HOW MUCH GEORGE [5]1531622.35(1)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
9MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.33777NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10LILLY BOLERO (NSW)[5]Res.51725NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Finer Fruits6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S PANICKEN [5]13518FSHM Tocknell (Rosebud)
2FRECKLE’S WAY [5]5752226.06(2)W Methven (Wooragee)
3WINFIELD SAMMY [5]25555FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
4KHANDI KHANDI [5]13253NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
5BRAN NUE KOONORA [5]85456FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
6DRAGON EMPIRE [5]18563FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
7ME NAME’S NELSON [5]34732NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
8EM JO LEW [5]61625NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9TWENTY TWO BLUE [5]Res.8561626.33(7)G Robinson (Violet Town)
10TOY PRINCESS [5]Res.56565NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 11Spud Regis @ Stud6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVY LANE [5]12126NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
2RAGTIME LUCY [5]75765FSTDD Rose (Cowwarr)
3LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[5]58644NBTD Long (Eaglehawk)
4BLUE QUARTETTE [5]4764622.71(2)F Zeinert (Barnawartha)
5LILA’S GIRL [5]716F5FSTDD Hills (Taradale)
6ICE COLD BUNDY [5]7482422.45(4)P Dundon (Finley)
7ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]15536FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
8UNQUESTIONABLY [5]2314122.55(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9BIG WOLT [5]Res.14F4FSHD Hirst (Devon Meadows)
10INTUITIVE MISS (NSW)[5]Res.64445NBTD Grindley (Corowa)